Timetable for the 4 - Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 4 Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirkwall - Kirkwall Airport circular
Service operates from 08/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Travel Centre 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Post Office 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Ferry Terminal 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Kirkwall Hotel 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
St Magnus centre 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Earl Thorfinn Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Balfour Hospital 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Upper Crantit Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Easdale Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Lynn Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Heathery Loan East End 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Wideford Cottages 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Airport Terminal 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Airport Terminal 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Wideford Cottages 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Heathery Loan East End 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Lynn Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Easdale Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Upper Crantit Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Balfour Hospital 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Supermarkets 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Tesco 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Glaitness School 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Peerie Sea Loan 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Ayre Mills 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Ferry Terminal 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Kirkwall Hotel 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Ayre Hotel 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Travel Centre 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 1 4 2
Travel Centre 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 15:15 15:45 15:15
Post Office 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 15:15 15:45 15:15
Ferry Terminal 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 15:41 16:11 15:41
Kirkwall Hotel 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 15:42 16:12 15:42
St Magnus centre 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 15:18 15:48 15:18
Earl Thorfinn Street 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 15:19 15:49 15:19
Balfour Hospital 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 15:21 15:51 15:21
Upper Crantit Road 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 15:21 15:51 15:21
Easdale Close 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 15:22 15:52 15:22
Lynn Road 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 15:23 15:53 15:23
Heathery Loan East End 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 15:24 15:54 15:24
Wideford Cottages 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 15:24 15:54 15:24
Airport Terminal 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 15:28 15:58 15:28
Airport Terminal 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 15:30 16:00 15:30
Wideford Cottages 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 15:34 16:04 15:34
Heathery Loan East End 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 15:35 16:05 15:35
Lynn Road 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 15:36 16:06 15:36
Easdale Close 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 15:36 16:06 15:36
Upper Crantit Road 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 15:37 16:07 15:37
Balfour Hospital 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 15:39 16:09 15:39
Supermarkets 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 15:40 16:10 15:40
Tesco 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 15:40 16:10 15:40
Glaitness School 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 15:40 16:10 15:40
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 15:40 16:10 15:40
Peerie Sea Loan 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 15:40 16:10 15:40
Ayre Mills 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 15:41 16:11 15:41
Ferry Terminal 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 15:41 16:11 15:41
Kirkwall Hotel 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 15:42 16:12 15:42
Ayre Hotel 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 15:42 16:12 15:42
Travel Centre 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 15:43 16:13 15:43
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Travel Centre 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Post Office 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Ferry Terminal 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Kirkwall Hotel 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
St Magnus centre 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Earl Thorfinn Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Balfour Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Upper Crantit Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Easdale Close 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Lynn Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Heathery Loan East End 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Wideford Cottages 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Airport Terminal 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Airport Terminal 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Wideford Cottages 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Heathery Loan East End 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Lynn Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Easdale Close 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Upper Crantit Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Balfour Hospital 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Supermarkets 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Tesco 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Glaitness School 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Peerie Sea Loan 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Ayre Mills 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Ferry Terminal 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Kirkwall Hotel 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Ayre Hotel 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Travel Centre 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4
Travel Centre 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Post Office 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Ferry Terminal 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Kirkwall Hotel 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
St Magnus centre 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Earl Thorfinn Street 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Balfour Hospital 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Upper Crantit Road 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Easdale Close 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Lynn Road 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Heathery Loan East End 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Wideford Cottages 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Airport Terminal 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Airport Terminal 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Wideford Cottages 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Heathery Loan East End 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Lynn Road 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Easdale Close 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Upper Crantit Road 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Balfour Hospital 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Supermarkets 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Tesco 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Glaitness School 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Peerie Sea Loan 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Ayre Mills 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Ferry Terminal 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Kirkwall Hotel 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Ayre Hotel 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Travel Centre 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Outbound, Sunday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Travel Centre 09:45 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:00 19:00 19:30
Post Office 09:45 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:00 19:00 19:30
Ferry Terminal 10:11 11:41 12:56 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:26 19:26 19:56
Kirkwall Hotel 10:12 11:42 12:57 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:12 17:27 19:27 19:57
St Magnus centre 09:48 11:18 12:33 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:48 17:03 19:03 19:33
Earl Thorfinn Street 09:49 11:19 12:34 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:49 17:04 19:04 19:34
Balfour Hospital 09:51 11:21 12:36 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:51 17:06 19:06 19:36
Upper Crantit Road 09:51 11:21 12:36 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:51 17:06 19:06 19:36
Easdale Close 09:52 11:22 12:37 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:52 17:07 19:07 19:37
Lynn Road 09:53 11:23 12:38 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:53 17:08 19:08 19:38
Heathery Loan East End 09:54 11:24 12:39 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:54 17:09 19:09 19:39
Wideford Cottages 09:54 11:24 12:39 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:54 17:09 19:09 19:39
Airport Terminal 09:58 11:28 12:43 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 17:13 19:13 19:43
Airport Terminal 10:00 11:30 12:45 13:30 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:15 19:15 19:45
Wideford Cottages 10:04 11:34 12:49 13:34 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:19 19:19 19:49
Heathery Loan East End 10:05 11:35 12:50 13:35 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:20 19:20 19:50
Lynn Road 10:06 11:36 12:51 13:36 14:36 15:06 16:06 17:21 19:21 19:51
Easdale Close 10:06 11:36 12:51 13:36 14:36 15:06 16:06 17:21 19:21 19:51
Upper Crantit Road 10:07 11:37 12:52 13:37 14:37 15:07 16:07 17:22 19:22 19:52
Balfour Hospital 10:09 11:39 12:54 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:24 19:24 19:54
Supermarkets 10:10 11:40 12:55 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:25 19:25 19:55
Tesco 10:10 11:40 12:55 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:25 19:25 19:55
Glaitness School 10:10 11:40 12:55 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:25 19:25 19:55
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 10:10 11:40 12:55 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:25 19:25 19:55
Peerie Sea Loan 10:10 11:40 12:55 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:25 19:25 19:55
Ayre Mills 10:11 11:41 12:56 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:26 19:26 19:56
Ferry Terminal 10:11 11:41 12:56 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:26 19:26 19:56
Kirkwall Hotel 10:12 11:42 12:57 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:12 17:27 19:27 19:57
Ayre Hotel 10:12 11:42 12:57 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:12 17:27 19:27 19:57
Travel Centre 10:13 11:43 12:58 13:43 14:43 15:13 16:13 17:28 19:28 19:58
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:13:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO004.xml using schema version 2.4.