Timetable for the 435 - Tankerness - Kirkwall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 435 - Tankerness - Kirkwall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 435 Tankerness - Kirkwall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 435 Tankerness - Kirkwall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tankerness - Kirkwall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tankerness - Kirkwall
Service operates from 17/08/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  435 1 435 2
Travel Centre 12:45 15:30
St Magnus centre 12:47 15:32
Hordaland 12:52 15:37
Grammar School 12:55 15:40
Hordaland 12:56 15:41
Lynn Road 12:58 15:43
Heathery Loan East End 13:00 15:45
Wideford Cottages 13:01 15:46
Road End 13:03 15:48
Bossack Junction 13:04 15:49
Longtownmail 13:04 15:49
Mossclair 13:05 15:50
Swarsquoy Road End 13:06 15:51
Yinstay Road End 13:15 16:00
Bossack Schoolhouse 13:16 16:01
Whitecleat 13:16 16:01
Northwood House 13:08 15:53
Hall of Tankerness Road End 13:08 15:53
Skibbowick Road End 13:10 15:55
Upper Lidda Road End 13:10 15:55
Rerwick Road End 13:11 15:56
Heatherhouse Road End 13:12 15:57
Redbanks 13:13 15:58
Woodside Road End 13:13 15:58
Scarpigar Road End 13:14 15:59
Smiddyquoy Road End 13:14 15:59
Burnside Road End 13:15 16:00
Yinstay Road End 13:15 16:00
Bossack Schoolhouse 13:16 16:01
Whitecleat 13:16 16:01
Tankerness Mill 13:16 16:01
Gransetter Road End 13:17 16:02
Messigate Road End 13:17 16:02
Nearhouse Road End 13:18 16:03
Sheila Fleet Jewellery 13:19 16:04
Groatsetter Road End 13:27 16:12
Bossack Junction 13:29 16:14
Road End 13:31 16:16
Wideford Cottages 13:35 16:20
Heathery Loan East End 13:36 16:21
Lynn Road 13:38 16:23
Earl Thorfinn Street 13:40 16:25
West Tankerness Lane 13:41 16:26
Travel Centre 13:42 16:27
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:14:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO435.xml using schema version 2.4.