Timetable for the 437 - Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 437 - Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 437 Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 437 Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hatston - Kirkwall Grammar Sch via Old Finstown Rd
Service operates from 27/05/2018 until 05/04/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  437 1 437 2 437 3 437 4 437 5 437 6 437 7 437 8 437 9 437 10
Grammar School 12:50 15:40 12:50 15:40 12:50 15:40 12:50 15:40 12:50 15:40
Papdale Place 12:50 15:40         12:50 15:40 12:50 15:40
Weyland Farm 12:53 15:43         12:53 15:43 12:53 15:43
Craigiefield 12:55 15:45         12:55 15:45 12:55 15:45
Craigiefield Park 12:57 15:47         12:57 15:47 12:57 15:47
Clumly Avenue 12:58 15:48         12:58 15:48 12:58 15:48
Wasdale Crescent 12:59 15:49         12:59 15:49 12:59 15:49
Skail Road 12:59 15:49         12:59 15:49 12:59 15:49
Weyland Park 12:59 15:49         12:59 15:49 12:59 15:49
Cromwell Road 12:59 15:49         12:59 15:49 12:59 15:49
Kirkwall Hotel 13:00 15:49         13:00 15:49 13:00 15:49
Hordaland     12:51 15:41 12:51 15:41        
Earl Thorfinn Street     12:52 15:42 12:52 15:42        
Balfour Hospital 13:01 15:50 12:53 15:43 12:53 15:43 13:01 15:50 13:01 15:50
Crantit Dairy Road End 13:02 15:51 12:56 15:46 12:56 15:46 13:02 15:51 13:02 15:51
Car Park 13:03 15:52 12:59 15:49 12:59 15:49 13:03 15:52 13:03 15:52
Upper Scapa 13:04 15:52 13:01 15:51 13:01 15:51 13:04 15:52 13:04 15:52
Road End 13:05 15:53 13:02 15:52 13:02 15:52 13:05 15:53 13:05 15:53
Ordquil Road 13:06 15:53 13:03 15:53 13:03 15:53 13:06 15:53 13:06 15:53
Crantit Park 13:07 15:54 13:04 15:54 13:04 15:54 13:07 15:54 13:07 15:54
Langskaill Court 13:08 15:55 13:05 15:55 13:05 15:55 13:08 15:55 13:08 15:55
Soulisquoy Place 13:10 15:56 13:07 15:57 13:07 15:57 13:10 15:56 13:10 15:56
Walliwall Farm 13:10 15:56 13:07 15:57 13:07 15:57 13:10 15:56 13:10 15:56
Riding School 13:11 15:57 13:08 15:58 13:08 15:58 13:11 15:57 13:11 15:57
Bloomfield North Road End 13:13 15:59 13:10 16:00 13:10 16:00 13:13 15:59 13:13 15:59
Lesliedale 13:15 16:01 13:12 16:02 13:12 16:02 13:15 16:01 13:15 16:01
Bridgend 13:17 16:03 13:14 16:04 13:14 16:04 13:17 16:03 13:17 16:03
Zion's Loan 13:19 16:05 13:16 16:06 13:16 16:06 13:19 16:05 13:19 16:05
Bridgend 13:19 16:05 13:16 16:06 13:16 16:06 13:19 16:05 13:19 16:05
Lesliedale 13:20 16:06 13:17 16:07 13:17 16:07 13:20 16:06 13:20 16:06
Bloomfield North Road End 13:20 16:06 13:17 16:07 13:17 16:07 13:20 16:06 13:20 16:06
Blackhill Road End 13:21 16:07 13:18 16:08 13:18 16:08 13:21 16:07 13:21 16:07
Hatston Park 13:23 16:09 13:20 16:10 13:20 16:10 13:23 16:09 13:23 16:09
Grainbank Road End 13:25 16:11 13:22 16:12 13:22 16:12 13:25 16:11 13:25 16:11
Ayre Mills 13:26 16:12 13:23 16:13 13:23 16:13 13:26 16:12 13:26 16:12
Travel Centre 13:28 16:14 13:25 16:15 13:25 16:15 13:28 16:14 13:28 16:14
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018 until 05/04/2019
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018 until 05/04/2019
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 20/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 05/04/2019
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 20/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 05/04/2019
5
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/12/2018 until 05/04/2019
6
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/12/2018 until 05/04/2019
7
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 14/02/2019 until 05/04/2019
8
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 14/02/2019 until 05/04/2019
9
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 18/02/2019
10
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 18/02/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  437 1 437 2 437 3 437 4 437 5
Hatston Bus Garage 07:40 07:48 07:48 07:40 07:40
Orcadian Office 07:40 07:48 07:48 07:40 07:40
Orkney Golf Club 07:44 07:49 07:49 07:44 07:44
Hatston Park 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51
Blackhill Road End 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55
Bloomfield North Road End 07:56 07:56 07:56 07:56 07:56
Lesliedale 07:57 07:57 07:57 07:57 07:57
Bridgend 07:58 07:58 07:58 07:58 07:58
Zion's Loan 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00
Bridgend 08:01 08:01 08:01 08:01 08:01
Lesliedale 08:04 08:04 08:04 08:04 08:04
Bloomfield North Road End 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05
Riding School 08:08 08:08 08:08 08:08 08:08
Walliwall Farm 08:09 08:09 08:09 08:09 08:09
Soulisquoy Place 08:10 08:10 08:10 08:10 08:10
Langskaill Court 08:11 08:11 08:11 08:11 08:11
Crantit Park 08:12 08:12 08:12 08:12 08:12
Ordquil Road 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:13
Road End 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:15
Upper Scapa 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:15
Car Park 08:16 08:17 08:17 08:16 08:16
Crantit Dairy Road End 08:17 08:20 08:20 08:17 08:17
Balfour Hospital 08:18 08:23 08:23 08:18 08:18
Post Office 08:19     08:19 08:19
Ferry Terminal 08:20     08:20 08:20
Cromwell Road 08:20     08:20 08:20
Weyland Park 08:20     08:20 08:20
Skail Road 08:20     08:20 08:20
Wasdale Crescent 08:21     08:21 08:21
Clumly Avenue 08:21     08:21 08:21
Craigiefield Park 08:25     08:25 08:25
Craigiefield 08:25     08:25 08:25
Weyland Farm 08:27     08:27 08:27
Papdale Place 08:30     08:30 08:30
Earl Thorfinn Street   08:24 08:24    
Hordaland   08:25 08:25    
Grammar School 08:31 08:27 08:27 08:31 08:31
1
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018 until 05/04/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 20/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 05/04/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/12/2018 until 05/04/2019
4
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 14/02/2019 until 05/04/2019
5
  • Journey does not run 27/05/2018 until 18/02/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:14:49 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO437.xml using schema version 2.4.