Timetable for the 441 - Swannay - Stromness Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 441 - Swannay - Stromness Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 441 Swannay - Stromness Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 441 Swannay - Stromness Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swannay - Stromness Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swannay - Stromness Academy
Service operates from 05/01/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  441 1 441 2
Academy 14:00 15:40
Garson Drive 14:00 15:40
Swimming Pool 14:01 15:41
Sandwick Road End 14:02 15:42
Newburgh 14:04 15:44
Quholmslie 14:05 15:45
Redland Road End 14:06 15:46
Kirbister Road End 14:08 15:48
Yesnaby Road End 14:10 15:50
West Clumly 14:11 15:51
East Aith Junction 14:13 15:53
Kierfiold Road End 14:14 15:54
Road End 14:16 15:56
St Peter's Church 14:17 15:57
Quoyloo Road End 14:20 16:00
Vestrafiold 14:21 16:01
Hundland 14:23 16:03
Junction 14:25 16:05
Leaquoy 14:27 16:07
Harpsquoy 14:32 16:12
Barony Mill 14:40 16:20
Wattle 14:40 16:20
Meran Road End 14:41 16:21
Lylie 14:41 16:21
Lower Braehead 14:42 16:22
Midhouse Road End 14:43 16:23
Whiclath Road End 14:44 16:24
New Insabysetter 14:46 16:26
Hundland Schoolhouse 14:47 16:27
Setter Road End 14:48 16:28
Ludenhill Road End 14:49 16:29
Swannay Farm 14:50 16:30
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  441 1
Swannay Farm 07:49
Ludenhill Road End 07:50
Setter Road End 07:51
Hundland Schoolhouse 07:51
New Insabysetter 07:53
Whiclath Road End 07:55
Midhouse Road End 07:56
Lower Braehead 07:56
Lylie 07:57
Meran Road End 07:58
Wattle 07:59
Barony Mill 08:00
Harpsquoy 08:04
Leaquoy 08:08
Junction 08:10
Hundland 08:11
Vestrafiold 08:13
Quoyloo Road End 08:16
St Peter's Church 08:18
Road End 08:20
Kierfiold Road End 08:21
East Aith Junction 08:22
West Clumly 08:23
Yesnaby Road End 08:25
Kirbister Road End 08:26
Redland Road End 08:28
Quholmslie 08:29
Newburgh 08:30
Sandwick Road End 08:31
Swimming Pool 08:33
Garson Drive 08:33
Academy 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:14:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO441.xml using schema version 2.4.