Timetable for the 442 - Evie - Stromness Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 442 - Evie - Stromness Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 442 Evie - Stromness Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 442 Evie - Stromness Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Evie - Stromness Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Evie - Stromness Academy
Service operates from 05/01/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1 442 2
Academy 14:00 15:40
Garson Drive 14:00 15:40
Swimming Pool 14:01 15:41
Sandwick Road End 14:02 15:42
Newburgh 14:03 15:43
Quholmslie 14:04 15:44
Redland Road End 14:05 15:45
Kirbister Road End 14:07 15:47
Queena 14:10 15:50
Mill of Rango 14:11 15:51
Community Centre Road End 14:12 15:52
Vetquoy Cottage 14:12 15:52
Kirkness Road End 14:13 15:53
Hackland 14:13 15:53
Decca Station Houses 14:15 15:55
West Waterhall 14:15 15:55
Newhouse Road End 14:15 15:55
Curcabreck 14:16 15:56
Shop 14:17 15:57
Dounby House 14:17 15:57
Saither Road End 14:17 15:57
Sandveien 14:19 15:59
Lochlands Chalets 14:20 16:00
Crossroads 14:22 16:02
Loons Road End 14:22 16:02
Castlehill 14:23 16:03
Community Centre 14:25 16:05
Barony Mill 14:27 16:07
Palace Shop 14:29 16:09
Flaws 14:31 16:11
Chocolate Cottage 14:32 16:12
Waverley 14:35 16:15
Swannay Farm 14:38 16:18
Road End 14:48 16:28
Council Houses 14:50 16:30
Burgar 14:52 16:32
Spithersquoy 14:53 16:33
Hillside Road 14:55 16:35
Smithfield 14:57 16:37
School 14:58 16:38
Fursan 15:00 16:40
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1
Fursan 07:42
School 07:45
Smithfield 07:45
Village 07:46
Hillside Road 07:47
Spithersquoy 07:49
Burgar 07:50
Council Houses 07:52
Road End 07:55
Swannay Farm 08:00
Waverley 08:01
Chocolate Cottage 08:03
Flaws 08:04
Palace Shop 08:06
Barony Mill 08:07
Community Centre 08:08
Castlehill 08:10
Loons Road End 08:12
Crossroads 08:12
Lochlands Chalets 08:14
Sandveien 08:15
Saither Road End 08:17
Dounby House 08:17
Shop 08:18
Curcabreck 08:18
Newhouse Road End 08:18
West Waterhall 08:19
Decca Station Houses 08:19
Hackland 08:20
Kirkness Road End 08:21
Vetquoy Cottage 08:21
Community Centre Road End 08:22
Mill of Rango 08:22
Queena 08:24
Kirbister Road End 08:27
Redland Road End 08:29
Quholmslie 08:30
Newburgh 08:30
Sandwick Road End 08:32
Swimming Pool 08:33
Garson Drive 08:33
Academy 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:15:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO442.xml using schema version 2.4.