Timetable for the 448 - Stromness - Kirkwall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 448 - Stromness - Kirkwall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 448 Stromness - Kirkwall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 448 Stromness - Kirkwall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stromness - Kirkwall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stromness - Kirkwall
Service operates from 26/01/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  448 1 448 2
Academy 14:00 15:40
Navershaw Road End 14:00 15:40
Bu Road End 14:01 15:41
Quoybow 14:02 15:42
Howe Farm 14:02 15:42
Howe Road End 14:03 15:43
Brig O'Waithe 14:05 15:45
Woodbine 14:06 15:46
Post Office 14:08 15:48
Ring of Brodgar Road End 14:09 15:49
Tormiston Mill 14:10 15:50
Germiston Road End 14:12 15:52
Harray Road End 14:14 15:54
Binscarth Cottages 14:15 15:55
Kimberely 14:16 15:56
Bakie's Store 14:17 15:57
Allan's of Gillock 14:18 15:58
Old Finstown Road 14:18 15:58
Community Centre 14:18 15:58
Cruan Riding School 14:19 15:59
Cursiter Farm 14:20 16:00
Zion's Loan 14:21 16:01
Rennibister 14:22 16:02
Quanterness Cottages 14:24 16:04
Hatston Park 14:27 16:07
Hatston Bus Garage 14:28 16:08
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:15:26 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO448.xml using schema version 2.4.