Timetable for the 498 - Kirkwall - Dounby Show Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 498 - Kirkwall - Dounby Show Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 498 Kirkwall - Dounby Show

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 498 Kirkwall - Dounby Show Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirkwall - Dounby Show Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirkwall - Dounby Show
Service operates from 09/08/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  498 1 498 1 498 1 498 1 498 1 498 1
Shop 09:30 11:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Hourston Road End 09:31 11:31 13:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Russland Road End 09:31 11:31 13:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Madras House 09:33 11:33 13:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Lyde Road End 09:34 11:34 13:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Burnside Post Office 09:35 11:35 13:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Stoneyhill Road End 09:35 11:35 13:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Eskdale 09:36 11:36 13:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Sherren 09:37 11:37 13:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Wasdale 09:37 11:37 13:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Harray Road End 09:38 11:38 13:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Binscarth Cottages 09:38 11:38 13:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Kimberely 09:39 11:39 13:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Bakie's Store 09:39 11:39 13:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Allan's of Gillock 09:40 11:40 13:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Old Finstown Road 09:40 11:40 13:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Firth Bay Bungalows 09:40 11:40 13:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Marsdene 09:41 11:41 13:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Rennibister 09:44 11:44 13:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Quanterness Cottages 09:47 11:47 13:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Hatston Park 09:49 11:49 13:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Grainbank Road End 09:50 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Peerie Sea Loan 09:50 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 09:51 11:51 13:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Glaitness School 09:51 11:51 13:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
West Tankerness Lane 09:51 11:51 13:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Travel Centre 09:52 11:52 13:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  498 1 498 1 498 1 498 1 498 1
Travel Centre 08:00 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Supermarkets 08:00 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Tesco 08:00 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Glaitness School 08:00 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 08:00 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Peerie Sea Loan 08:01 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Grainbank Road End 08:01 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Orkney Golf Club 08:01 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Hatston Park 08:02 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:32
Quanterness Cottages 08:04 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Rennibister 08:07 10:07 12:37 14:37 16:37
Marsdene 08:10 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40
Firth Bay Bungalows 08:11 10:11 12:41 14:41 16:41
Old Finstown Road 08:11 10:11 12:41 14:41 16:41
Allan's of Gillock 08:12 10:12 12:42 14:42 16:42
Bakie's Store 08:12 10:12 12:42 14:42 16:42
Kimberely 08:12 10:12 12:42 14:42 16:42
Binscarth Cottages 08:13 10:13 12:43 14:43 16:43
Harray Road End 08:13 10:13 12:43 14:43 16:43
Wasdale 08:14 10:14 12:44 14:44 16:44
Sherren 08:14 10:14 12:44 14:44 16:44
Eskdale 08:15 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stoneyhill Road End 08:16 10:16 12:46 14:46 16:46
Burnside Post Office 08:17 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47
Lyde Road End 08:17 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47
Madras House 08:18 10:18 12:48 14:48 16:48
Russland Road End 08:20 10:20 12:50 14:50 16:50
Hourston Road End 08:20 10:20 12:50 14:50 16:50
Shop 08:22 10:22 12:52 14:52 16:52
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:15:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO498.xml using schema version 2.4.