Timetable for the 5 - Stromness - Houton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Stromness - Houton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 5 Stromness - Houton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Stromness - Houton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stromness - Houton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stromness - Houton
Service operates from 08/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 5
Ferry Terminal 10:05 13:15
Clowally Farm 10:06 13:16
Workwell Road End 10:07 13:17
Sower Road End 10:08 13:18
Clestrain Junction 10:09 13:19
Balfour Cottage 10:10 13:20
Mill of Ireland 10:12 13:22
Cumminess Road End 10:13 13:23
Brig O'Waithe 10:15 13:25
Howe Road End 10:15 13:25
Deepdale Cottage 10:17 13:27
Sandwick Road End 10:18 13:28
Swimming Pool 10:19 13:29
Travel Centre 10:20 13:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 5
Travel Centre 09:40 12:47
Swimming Pool 09:40 12:47
Sandwick Road End 09:41 12:48
Deepdale Cottage 09:43 12:50
Howe Road End 09:44 12:51
Brig O'Waithe 09:45 12:52
Cumminess Road End 09:46 12:53
Mill of Ireland 09:47 12:54
Balfour Cottage 09:49 12:56
Clestrain Junction 09:50 12:57
Sower Road End 09:51 12:58
Workwell Road End 09:52 12:59
Clowally Farm 09:53 13:00
Ferry Terminal 09:55 13:02
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:13:35 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.