Timetable for the 12 - Gannochy - Viewlands circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Gannochy - Viewlands circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 12 Gannochy - Viewlands circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Gannochy - Viewlands circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gannochy - Viewlands circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gannochy - Viewlands circular
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Gannochy Walk 09:18 11:18 13:18      
Brands Brae 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Farm Road 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Gannochy Green 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Annat Road 09:20 11:20 13:20      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Rohallion 09:22 11:22 13:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Potterhill Gardens 09:24 11:24 13:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Lochie Brae 09:25 11:25 13:25 10:24 12:24 14:24
Bowerswell Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bowerswell Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 10:26 12:26 14:26
Memorial Home 09:28 11:28 13:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 14:35
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 10:35 12:35 14:36
Kinnoull Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Scott Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
York Place 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Elibank Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Leisure Pool 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Rosslyn House 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:42 12:42 14:42
Lovat Hotel 09:43 11:43 13:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Murray Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Viewlands Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Murray Terrace 09:45 11:45 13:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Viewlands Place 09:46 11:46 13:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Academy 09:47 11:47 13:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Oakbank Crescent 09:48 11:48 13:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Perth High School 09:49 11:49 13:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Fairhill Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Maple Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Cedar Place 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Ash Grove 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Holly Terrace 09:56 11:56 13:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Muircroft Terrace 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Elm Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Community Centre 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Perth Academy 09:58 11:58 13:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Buchan Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Buchan Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Athollbank Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Lovat Hotel 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Western Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Spens crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Coach House Court 10:04 12:04 14:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Leisure Pool 10:05 12:05 14:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Elibank Street 10:06 12:06 14:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
York Place 10:07 12:07 14:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
South Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
South Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
High Street            
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13      
Lochie Brae 10:15 12:15 14:15      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Bridgend Court       11:14 13:14  
Comelybank Gardens       11:16 13:16  
Gannochy Walk       11:18 13:18  
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  12 12 12 12 12 12
Gannochy Walk 09:18 11:18 13:18      
Brands Brae 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Farm Road 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Gannochy Green 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Annat Road 09:20 11:20 13:20      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Rohallion 09:22 11:22 13:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Potterhill Gardens 09:24 11:24 13:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Lochie Brae 09:25 11:25 13:25 10:24 12:24 14:24
Bowerswell Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bowerswell Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 10:26 12:26 14:26
Memorial Home 09:28 11:28 13:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 14:35
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 10:35 12:35 14:36
Kinnoull Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Scott Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
York Place 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Elibank Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Leisure Pool 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Rosslyn House 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:42 12:42 14:42
Lovat Hotel 09:43 11:43 13:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Murray Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Viewlands Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Murray Terrace 09:45 11:45 13:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Viewlands Place 09:46 11:46 13:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Academy 09:47 11:47 13:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Oakbank Crescent 09:48 11:48 13:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Perth High School 09:49 11:49 13:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Fairhill Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Maple Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Cedar Place 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Ash Grove 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Holly Terrace 09:56 11:56 13:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Muircroft Terrace 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Elm Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Community Centre 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Perth Academy 09:58 11:58 13:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Buchan Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Buchan Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Athollbank Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Lovat Hotel 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Western Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Spens crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Coach House Court 10:04 12:04 14:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Leisure Pool 10:05 12:05 14:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Elibank Street 10:06 12:06 14:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
York Place 10:07 12:07 14:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
South Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
South Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
High Street            
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13      
Lochie Brae 10:15 12:15 14:15      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Bridgend Court       11:14 13:14  
Comelybank Gardens       11:16 13:16  
Gannochy Walk       11:18 13:18  
Outbound, Holidays Only
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Gannochy Walk 09:18 11:18 13:18      
Brands Brae 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Farm Road 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Gannochy Green 09:19 11:19 13:19      
Annat Road 09:20 11:20 13:20      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Rohallion 09:22 11:22 13:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Potterhill Gardens 09:24 11:24 13:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Lochie Brae 09:25 11:25 13:25 10:24 12:24 14:24
Bowerswell Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bowerswell Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 10:26 12:26 14:26
Memorial Home 09:28 11:28 13:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 10:35 12:35 14:35
Kinnoull Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Scott Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
York Place 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Elibank Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Leisure Pool 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Rosslyn House 09:41 11:41 13:41 10:42 12:42 14:42
Lovat Hotel 09:43 11:43 13:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Murray Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Viewlands Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Murray Terrace 09:45 11:45 13:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Viewlands Place 09:46 11:46 13:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Academy 09:47 11:47 13:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Oakbank Crescent 09:48 11:48 13:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Perth High School 09:49 11:49 13:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Fairhill Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Maple Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Cedar Place 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Ash Grove 09:53 11:53 13:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Holly Terrace 09:56 11:56 13:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Muircroft Terrace 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Elm Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Community Centre 09:57 11:57 13:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Perth Academy 09:58 11:58 13:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Buchan Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Buchan Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Athollbank Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Viewlands House 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Lovat Hotel 10:01 12:01 14:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Western Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Spens crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Coach House Court 10:04 12:04 14:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Leisure Pool 10:05 12:05 14:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Elibank Street 10:06 12:06 14:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
York Place 10:07 12:07 14:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
South Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
South Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
High Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
George Street 10:13 12:13 14:13      
Lochie Brae 10:15 12:15 14:15      
The Hub 10:18 12:18 14:18      
Rohallion 10:19 12:19 14:19      
Bridgend Court       11:14 13:14 15:14
Comelybank Gardens       11:16 13:16 15:16
Gannochy Walk       11:18 13:18 15:18
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:19:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO012.xml using schema version 2.4.