Timetable for the 128 - Kirriemuir - Alyth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Kirriemuir - Alyth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ian F Smith & Partners

bus timetable 128 Kirriemuir - Alyth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Kirriemuir - Alyth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirriemuir - Alyth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirriemuir - Alyth
Service operates from 17/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 128 1 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 2
Market Square 07:13 08:18 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:15 16:23 18:03 08:13
St Ninians Road 07:15 08:20 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:17 16:25 18:05 08:15
Airlie Place 07:15 08:20 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:17 16:25 18:05 08:15
War Memorial 07:16 08:21 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:18 16:26 18:06 08:16
Briarbank 07:16 08:21 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:18 16:26 18:06 08:16
Old Post Office 07:19 08:24 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:21 16:29 18:09 08:21
Primary School 07:22 08:27 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:24 16:32 18:12 08:25
War Memorial 07:23 08:28 09:24 11:28 13:28 15:25 16:33 18:13 08:26
Lindertis Road end 07:24 08:29 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:26 16:34 18:14 08:28
Post Office 07:28 08:33 09:29 11:33 13:33 15:30 16:38 18:18 08:35
Spar 07:32 08:36 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:33 16:41 18:21 08:38
Isla Road 07:32 08:36 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:33 16:41 18:21 08:39
Duthie Street 07:33 08:37 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:34 16:42 18:22  
Store Lane 07:33 08:37 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:34 16:42 18:22  
Webster's High School                 08:40
St. Andrew's Church 07:34 08:38 09:34 11:38 13:38 15:35 16:43 18:23 08:41
High Street 07:35 08:39 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:36 16:44 18:24 08:44
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  128 128 128 128 128 128 128
Market Square 08:29 09:39 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:03
St Ninians Road 08:31 09:41 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:05
Airlie Place 08:31 09:41 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:05
War Memorial 08:32 09:42 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:06
Briarbank 08:32 09:42 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:06
Old Post Office 08:35 09:45 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:09
Primary School 08:38 09:48 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:12
War Memorial 08:39 09:49 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:14
Lindertis Road end 08:40 09:50 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:15
Post Office 08:44 09:54 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:18
Spar 08:47 09:57 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:21
Isla Road 08:47 09:57 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:21
Duthie Street 08:48 09:58 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:22
Store Lane 08:48 09:58 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:22
St. Andrew's Church 08:49 09:59 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:23
High Street 08:50 10:00 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 18:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 1 128 2
Bank Street 07:50 08:46 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:20 18:25 15:48 15:48
St. Andrew's Church 07:50 08:46 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:20 18:25 15:48 15:48
Duthie Street 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21 18:26    
Webster's High School               15:50  
Webster's High School               15:55  
Isla Road 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21 18:26 15:56 15:56
Spar 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21 18:26 15:56 15:56
Post Office 07:56 08:52 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:26 18:31 16:00 16:00
Lindertis Road End 07:58 08:54 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:28 18:33 16:02 16:02
War Memorial 07:59 08:55 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:29 18:34 16:04 16:04
Primary School 08:02 08:58 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:32 18:37 16:09 16:09
Craigylinn Path 08:05 09:01 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:35 18:40 16:14 16:14
War Memorial 08:08 09:04 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:38 18:43 16:17 16:17
Airlie Place 08:09 09:05 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:39 18:44 16:19 16:19
St Ninians Road 08:09 09:05 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:39 18:44 16:19 16:19
Market Square 08:11 09:07 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:41 18:46 16:22 16:22
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  128 128 128 128 128 128 128
Bank Street 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:50 17:20 18:25
St. Andrew's Church 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:50 17:20 18:25
Duthie Street 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:51 17:21 18:26
Isla Road 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:51 17:21 18:26
Spar 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:51 17:21 18:26
Post Office 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:56 17:26 18:31
Lindertis Road End 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:58 17:28 18:33
War Memorial 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:59 17:29 18:34
Primary School 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:02 17:32 18:37
Craigylinn Path 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:05 17:35 18:40
War Memorial 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:08 17:38 18:43
Airlie Place 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:09 17:39 18:44
St Ninians Road 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:09 17:39 18:44
Market Square 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:11 17:41 18:46
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:40:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGDO128.xml using schema version 2.4.