Timetable for the 155 - Perth - Crieff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Perth - Crieff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J Docherty & Sons Ltd

bus timetable 155 Perth - Crieff

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Perth - Crieff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Crieff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Crieff
Service operates from 14/03/2017 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 3 155 4 155 155 3
Hill Street 11:40 07:45 07:45   14:25  
Dollerie Terrace 11:42 07:47 07:47   14:27  
Murrayfield Loan 11:42 07:47 07:47   14:27  
Hollybush Drive 11:42 07:47 07:47   14:27  
Tomaknock 11:43 07:48 07:48   14:28  
Lynemore 11:50 07:55 07:55   14:35  
Craig Place 11:54 07:59 07:59 16:20 14:39 16:20
Rockingham 11:54 07:59 07:59 16:20 14:39 16:20
Dubheads 11:56 08:01 08:01 16:22 14:41 16:22
Rowan Cottage 12:00 08:05 08:05 16:26 14:45 16:26
Earn Drive 12:00 08:05 08:05 16:26 14:45 16:26
Newmiln Farm 12:01 08:06 08:06 16:27 14:46 16:27
Greenhill Farm 12:02 08:07 08:07 16:28 14:47 16:28
Coach House 12:06 08:11 08:11 16:32 14:51 16:32
West Mains Farm 12:10 08:15 08:15 16:36 14:55 16:36
Logie Mill 12:11 08:16 08:16 16:37 14:56 16:37
Almond Grove 12:12 08:17 08:17 16:38 14:57 16:38
Logie Mill 12:13 08:18 08:18 16:39 14:58 16:39
Primary School 12:15 08:22 08:22 16:41 15:00 16:41
Whitehouse 12:15 08:24 08:24 16:42 15:01 16:42
Tesco 12:16 08:26 08:26 16:43 15:02 16:43
McDiarmid Park 12:16 08:26 08:26 16:43 15:02 16:43
Crematorium 12:17 08:27 08:27 16:44 15:03 16:44
Crieff Road 12:18 08:28 08:29 16:46 15:04 16:46
College 12:19 08:29 08:30 16:47 15:05 16:47
Unity Terrace 12:21 08:31 08:32 16:49 15:07 16:49
Viewfield Place 12:23 08:32 08:33 16:50 15:09 16:50
ASDA     08:35      
Duncansby Way     08:36      
Water Works     08:37      
School Bus Park     08:38      
Water Works     08:38      
Lindsay Place     08:40      
St Johns Academy     08:42      
Lindsay Place     08:42      
Duncansby Way     08:43      
ASDA     08:44      
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:24 08:34 08:45 16:52 15:10 16:52
Retail Park 12:25 08:34 08:45 16:53 15:11 16:53
Kinnoull Street 12:26 08:36 08:46 16:54 15:12 16:54
Kinnoull Street 12:27 08:36 08:46 16:55 15:13 16:55
Scott Street 12:28 08:37 08:47 16:56 15:14 16:56
Scott Street 12:28 08:37 08:47 16:56 15:14 16:56
Scott Street 12:28 08:37 08:47 16:56 15:15 16:56
Kings Place 12:29 08:38 08:48 16:57 15:16 16:57
Bus Station 12:30 08:39 08:49 16:58 15:17 16:58
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155-DMC-20170314_20180508_125311.cif
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155-DMC-20170314_20180508_125311.cif
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155-DMC-20170314_20180508_125311.cif
Inbound, Saturday
  155 155
Hill Street 11:37 15:37
Dollerie Terrace 11:39 15:39
Murrayfield Loan 11:39 15:39
Hollybush Drive 11:39 15:39
Tomaknock 11:40 15:40
Lynemore 11:49 15:49
Craig Place 11:51 15:51
Rockingham 11:51 15:51
Dubheads 11:53 15:53
Rowan Cottage 11:57 15:57
Earn Drive 11:57 15:57
Newmiln Farm 11:58 15:58
Greenhill Farm 11:59 15:59
Coach House 12:03 16:03
West Mains Farm 12:07 16:07
Logie Mill 12:08 16:08
Almond Grove 12:09 16:09
Logie Mill 12:10 16:10
Primary School 12:12 16:12
Whitehouse 12:13 16:13
Tesco 12:15 16:15
McDiarmid Park 12:15 16:15
Crematorium 12:16 16:16
Crieff Road 12:17 16:17
College 12:18 16:18
Unity Terrace 12:20 16:20
Viewfield Place 12:22 16:22
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:24 16:24
Retail Park 12:24 16:24
Kinnoull Street 12:24 16:24
Kinnoull Street 12:24 16:24
Scott Street 12:25 16:25
Scott Street 12:25 16:25
Scott Street 12:25 16:25
Kings Place 12:26 16:26
Bus Station 12:27 16:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 155 155 3
Bus Station 12:33 15:36 08:53 17:23 15:20
Leonard Street 12:33 15:36 08:53 17:23 15:20
Scott Street 12:36 15:39 08:54 17:26 15:23
Scott Street 12:37 15:40 08:54 17:27 15:24
Scott Street 12:38 15:41 08:55 17:28 15:25
Barrack Street 12:39 15:42 08:57 17:29 15:29
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:40 15:44 08:58 17:31 15:31
ASDA         15:34
Duncansby Way         15:37
Water Works         15:39
School Bus Park         15:40
Water Works         15:40
Duncansby Way         15:41
ASDA         15:42
Viewfield Place 12:41 15:44 08:59 17:31 15:44
Unity Terrace 12:42 15:46 09:01 17:33 15:45
College 12:43 15:47 09:02 17:34 15:46
Crieff Road 12:44 15:48 09:04 17:35 15:48
Crematorium 12:45 15:49 09:04 17:36 15:48
McDiarmid Park 12:46 15:50 09:06 17:37 15:50
Tesco 12:47 15:51 09:07 17:38 15:51
Perth Mart 12:48 15:54 09:08 17:39 15:54
Primary School 12:51 15:58 09:11 17:42 15:58
Logie Mill 12:52 15:59 09:12 17:43 15:59
Almond Grove 12:53 16:00 09:13 17:44 16:00
Logie Mill 12:53 16:00 09:13 17:44 16:00
West Mains Farm 12:54 16:01 09:14 17:45 16:01
Coach House 12:58 16:05 09:18 17:49 16:05
Greenhill Farm 13:01 16:08 09:21 17:52 16:08
Newmiln Farm 13:02 16:09 09:22 17:53 16:09
Earn Drive 13:03 16:10 09:23 17:54 16:10
Rowan Cottage 13:04 16:11 09:24 17:55 16:11
Dubheads 13:07 16:14 09:27 17:58 16:14
Rockingham 13:09 16:16 09:29 18:00 16:16
Craig Place 13:10 16:17 09:30 18:01 16:17
Lynemore 13:14   09:34 18:05  
Tomaknock 13:20   09:40 18:11  
Hollybush Drive 13:21   09:41 18:12  
Murrayfield Loan 13:21   09:41 18:12  
Dollerie Terrace 13:22   09:42 18:13  
Ramsay Street 13:22   09:42 18:13  
RS McColl 13:24   09:44 18:15  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155-DMC-20170314_20180508_125311.cif
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155-DMC-20170314_20180508_125311.cif
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  155 155
Bus Station 12:50 16:50
Leonard Street 12:50 16:50
Scott Street 12:51 16:51
Scott Street 12:51 16:51
Scott Street 12:52 16:52
Barrack Street 12:53 16:53
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:54 16:54
Viewfield Place 12:55 16:55
Unity Terrace 12:56 16:56
College 12:57 16:57
Crieff Road 12:58 16:58
Crematorium 12:59 16:59
McDiarmid Park 13:00 17:00
Tesco 13:01 17:01
Perth Mart 13:02 17:02
Primary School 13:05 17:05
Logie Mill 13:06 17:06
Almond Grove 13:07 17:07
Logie Mill 13:07 17:07
West Mains Farm 13:08 17:08
Coach House 13:12 17:12
Greenhill Farm 13:15 17:15
Newmiln Farm 13:16 17:16
Earn Drive 13:17 17:17
Rowan Cottage 13:18 17:18
Dubheads 13:21 17:21
Rockingham 13:23 17:23
Craig Place 13:24 17:24
Lynemore 13:28 17:28
Tomaknock 13:34 17:34
Hollybush Drive 13:35 17:35
Murrayfield Loan 13:35 17:35
Dollerie Terrace 13:36 17:36
Ramsay Street 13:36 17:36
RS McColl 13:38 17:38
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:26:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKBO155.xml using schema version 2.4.