Timetable for the 18 - Auchterarder - Crieff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Auchterarder - Crieff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J Docherty & Sons Ltd

bus timetable 18 Auchterarder - Crieff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Auchterarder - Crieff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Auchterarder - Crieff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Auchterarder - Crieff
Service operates from 19/08/2008 until 14/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 3 18 3 18 4 18 4
RS McColl 09:02 13:24 09:44 18:15 09:50 17:50
Meadow Place 09:02 13:25 09:45 18:16 09:51 17:51
Sauchie Road 09:02 13:25 09:45 18:17 09:52 17:52
Chapel Road 09:03 13:26 09:46 18:18 09:53 17:53
McHaney Court 09:03 13:27 09:47 18:19 09:54 17:54
Visitor Centre 09:04 13:28 09:48 18:20 09:55 17:55
Templemill Road End 09:06 13:29 09:49 18:21 09:56 17:56
Post Office 09:10 13:33 09:53 18:25 10:00 18:00
School 09:11 13:34 09:54 18:26    
Caerlaverock 09:14 13:36 09:56 18:28    
Knappilands 09:15 13:37 09:57 18:29    
Drumness Farm 09:16 13:38 09:58 18:30    
War Memorial 09:20 13:39 09:59 18:31    
Easthill 09:22 13:41 10:01 18:33    
Glenorchil View 09:23 13:42 10:02 18:34    
Willoughby Street         10:01 18:01
Lintibert Road         10:01 18:01
Clydesdale Court         10:12 18:12
The Paddock         10:12 18:12
Drummond Avenue         10:13 18:13
Orchil Crescent         10:13 18:13
St Margarets Crescent   13:43 10:03 18:35 10:13 18:13
St Margaret's Hospital 09:23 13:44 10:04 18:36 10:14 18:14
Sydney Crescent 09:24 13:44 10:04 18:36 10:14 18:14
St Kessogs Place 09:24 13:45 10:05 18:37 10:14 18:14
Aytoun Hall 09:25          
Crown Car Park   13:46 10:06 18:38 10:15 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-18-DMC-20080819_20180508_130813.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
4
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-18A-DMC-20180514_20180508_124918.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 13/05/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1
RS McColl 13:38 17:38
Meadow Place 13:39 17:39
Sauchie Road 13:39 17:39
Chapel Road 13:40 17:40
McHaney Court 13:41 17:41
Visitor Centre 13:42 17:42
Templemill Road End 13:43 17:43
Post Office 13:47 17:47
School 13:48 17:48
Caerlaverock 13:50 17:50
Knappilands 13:51 17:51
Drumness Farm 13:52 17:52
War Memorial 13:53 17:53
Easthill 13:55 17:55
Glenorchil View 13:56 17:56
St Margarets Crescent 13:57 17:57
St Margaret's Hospital 13:58 17:58
Sydney Crescent 13:58 17:58
St Kessogs Place 13:59 17:59
Crown Car Park 14:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 3 18 3 18 4 18 4
Co-op 15:00 11:16 07:22 14:01 06:18 14:15
Spar 15:00 11:16 07:22 14:01 06:18 14:15
St Margaret's Hospital 15:01 11:18 07:24 14:03 06:18 14:15
St Margarets Crescent 15:01 11:18 07:24 14:03 06:19 14:16
Glenorchil View 15:02 11:20 07:26 14:05    
Easthill 15:03 11:20 07:26 14:05    
War Memorial 15:06 11:22 07:28 14:07    
Drumness Farm 15:09 11:25 07:30 14:10    
Knappilands 15:09 11:25 07:30 14:10    
Caerlaverock 15:11 11:26 07:31 14:11    
Primary School 15:15 11:29 07:34 14:14    
Orchil Crescent         06:19 14:16
Drummond Avenue         06:19 14:16
The Paddock         06:20 14:17
Pitkellony Street         06:31 14:28
Willoughby Street         06:32 14:29
Post Office 15:16 11:31 07:35 14:16 06:33 14:30
Templemill Road End 15:19 11:33 07:37 14:18 06:35 14:32
Visitor Centre 15:22 11:36 07:40 14:21 06:38 14:35
McHaney Court 15:22 11:36 07:40 14:21 06:38 14:35
Chapel Road 15:23 11:37 07:41 14:22 06:38 14:36
Sauchie Road 15:23 11:38 07:42 14:23   14:37
Meadow Place 15:24 11:39 07:43 14:24   14:38
Hill Street 15:25 11:40 07:45 14:25   14:40
Strathearn Community Campus         06:40  
Leadenflower Place         06:43  
Ramsay Street         06:43  
RS McColl         06:45  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-18-DMC-20080819_20180508_130813.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
4
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-18A-DMC-20180514_20180508_124918.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 13/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1
Co-op 11:15 15:15
Spar 11:15 15:15
St Margaret's Hospital 11:17 15:17
St Margarets Crescent 11:17 15:17
Glenorchil View 11:19 15:19
Easthill 11:19 15:19
War Memorial 11:21 15:21
Drumness Farm 11:23 15:23
Knappilands 11:23 15:23
Caerlaverock 11:24 15:24
Primary School 11:27 15:27
Post Office 11:28 15:28
Templemill Road End 11:30 15:30
Visitor Centre 11:33 15:33
McHaney Court 11:33 15:33
Chapel Road 11:34 15:34
Sauchie Road 11:35 15:35
Meadow Place 11:36 15:36
Hill Street 11:37 15:37
1
  • Journey does not run 19/08/2008 until 27/07/2014
  • Journey does not run 09/05/2019 until 14/05/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:20:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO018.xml using schema version 2.4.