Timetable for the 19A - Perth - Blackford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19A - Perth - Blackford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J Docherty & Sons Ltd

bus timetable 19A Perth - Blackford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19A Perth - Blackford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Blackford Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Blackford
Service operates from 28/07/2014 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19A 19A 19A
Church   10:30 12:28
Coaching Inn   10:30 12:28
Moray Institute   10:31 12:29
Loaninghead Flyover     12:32
Gleneagles Station     12:33
Loaninghead Flyover   10:34 12:34
Gleneagles Hotel   10:35 12:37
Gleneagles Trades Entrance   10:36 12:38
Gleneagles Trades Entrance   10:37 12:39
Clydesdale Court   10:37 12:39
The Paddock   10:39 12:41
Drummond Avenue   10:40 12:42
Orchil Crescent   10:40 12:42
St Margarets Crescent   10:41 12:43
St Margaret's Hospital   10:42 12:44
Sydney Crescent   10:42 12:44
St Kessogs Place   10:43 12:45
Aytoun Hall 08:50 10:44 12:46
Castle Wynd 08:50 10:44 12:46
Abbey Road 08:50 10:44 12:46
The Feus 08:50 10:44 12:46
Ruthven Park 08:51 10:45 12:47
Loanfoot Park 08:55 10:49 12:51
Smiddy Haugh Hotel 08:56 10:50 12:52
Dunning road end 09:00 10:54 12:56
Crossgates 09:04 10:58 13:00
Farm Road End 09:05 10:59 13:01
Lamberkine Drive 09:08 11:02 13:04
Scouring Burn 09:08 11:02 13:04
Necessity Brae 09:09 11:03 13:05
Braeside Gardens 09:10 11:04 13:06
Murray Place 09:11 11:05 13:07
Lovat Hotel 09:11 11:05 13:07
Western Avenue 09:12 11:06 13:08
Royal Infirmary 09:13 11:07 13:09
Hawarden Terrace 09:13 11:07 13:09
Spens crescent 09:14 11:08 13:10
Coach House Court 09:15 11:09 13:11
Leisure Pool 09:16 11:10 13:12
Elibank Street 09:17 11:11 13:13
York Place 09:18 11:12 13:14
South Street 09:19 11:13 13:15
Scott Street 09:19 11:13 13:15
Scott Street 09:20 11:14 13:16
Kings Place 09:21 11:15 13:17
Bus Station 09:22 11:16 13:18
Inbound, Saturday
  19A 19A 19A 19A
Church   10:30 14:10 12:28
Coaching Inn   10:30 14:10 12:28
Moray Institute   10:31 14:11 12:29
Loaninghead Flyover       12:32
Gleneagles Station       12:33
Loaninghead Flyover   10:34 14:14 12:34
Gleneagles Hotel   10:35 14:15 12:37
Gleneagles Trades Entrance   10:36 14:16 12:38
Gleneagles Trades Entrance   10:37 14:17 12:39
Clydesdale Court   10:37 14:17 12:39
The Paddock   10:39 14:19 12:41
Drummond Avenue   10:40 14:19 12:42
Orchil Crescent   10:40 14:20 12:42
St Margarets Crescent   10:41 14:20 12:43
St Margaret's Hospital   10:42 14:21 12:44
Sydney Crescent   10:42 14:21 12:44
St Kessogs Place   10:43 14:22 12:45
Aytoun Hall 08:50 10:44 14:23 12:46
Castle Wynd 08:50 10:44 14:23 12:46
Abbey Road 08:50 10:44 14:23 12:46
The Feus 08:50 10:44 14:23 12:46
Ruthven Park 08:51 10:45 14:24 12:47
Loanfoot Park 08:55 10:49 14:28 12:51
Smiddy Haugh Hotel 08:56 10:50 14:29 12:52
Dunning road end 09:00 10:54 14:33 12:56
Crossgates 09:04 10:58 14:37 13:00
Farm Road End 09:05 10:59 14:38 13:01
Lamberkine Drive 09:08 11:02 14:41 13:04
Scouring Burn 09:08 11:02 14:41 13:04
Necessity Brae 09:09 11:03 14:42 13:05
Braeside Gardens 09:10 11:04 14:43 13:06
Murray Place 09:11 11:05 14:44 13:07
Lovat Hotel 09:11 11:05 14:44 13:07
Western Avenue 09:12 11:06 14:45 13:08
Royal Infirmary 09:13 11:07 14:46 13:09
Hawarden Terrace 09:13 11:07 14:46 13:09
Spens crescent 09:14 11:08 14:47 13:10
Coach House Court 09:15 11:09 14:48 13:11
Leisure Pool 09:16 11:10 14:49 13:12
Elibank Street 09:17 11:11 14:50 13:13
York Place 09:18 11:12 14:51 13:14
South Street 09:19 11:13 14:52 13:15
Scott Street 09:19 11:13 14:52 13:15
Scott Street 09:20 11:14 14:53 13:16
Kings Place 09:21 11:15 14:54 13:17
Bus Station 09:22 11:16 14:55 13:18
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19A 19A 19A
Bus Station 11:20 13:20 17:25
York Place 11:21 13:21 17:26
Elibank Street 11:22 13:22 17:27
Leisure Pool 11:22 13:22 17:28
Rosslyn House 11:28 13:28 17:34
Western Avenue 11:24 13:24 17:30
Royal Infirmary 11:26 13:26 17:32
Hawarden Terrace 11:26 13:26 17:32
Spens crescent 11:26 13:26 17:33
Coach House Court 11:27 13:27 17:33
Rosslyn House 11:28 13:28 17:34
Lovat Hotel 11:29 13:29 17:35
Murray Place 11:29 13:29 17:36
Braeside Gardens 11:30 13:30 17:37
Necessity Brae 11:31 13:31 17:38
Lamberkine Drive 11:34 13:34 17:41
Road End 11:36 13:36 17:43
Dunning road end 11:42 13:42 17:49
Smiddy Haugh Hotel 11:47 13:47 17:54
Loanfoot Park 11:47 13:47 17:54
Ruthven Park 11:51 13:51 17:58
The Feus 11:51 13:51 17:58
Abbey Road 11:52 13:52 17:59
Castle Wynd 11:52 13:52 17:59
Co-op 11:53 13:53 18:00
Spar 11:53 13:53 18:00
St Margaret's Hospital 11:54 13:54 18:01
St Margarets Crescent 11:54 13:54 18:01
Orchil Crescent 11:55 13:55 18:02
Drummond Avenue 11:56 13:56 18:03
The Paddock 11:56 13:56 18:03
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59 18:06
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59 18:06
Gleneagles Hotel 12:01 14:01 18:08
Loaninghead Flyover 12:02 14:02 18:10
Gleneagles Station     18:12
Moray Institute 12:07 14:07 18:19
Coaching Inn 12:07 14:07 18:19
Turning Circle 12:08 14:08 18:20
Outbound, Saturday
  19A 19A 19A 19A
Bus Station 11:20 13:20 15:00 17:25
York Place 11:21 13:21 15:01 17:26
Elibank Street 11:22 13:22 15:02 17:27
Leisure Pool 11:22 13:22 15:02 17:28
Rosslyn House 11:28 13:28 15:08 17:34
Western Avenue 11:24 13:24 15:04 17:30
Royal Infirmary 11:26 13:26 15:06 17:32
Hawarden Terrace 11:26 13:26 15:06 17:32
Spens crescent 11:26 13:26 15:06 17:33
Coach House Court 11:27 13:27 15:07 17:33
Rosslyn House 11:28 13:28 15:08 17:34
Lovat Hotel 11:29 13:29 15:09 17:35
Murray Place 11:29 13:29 15:09 17:36
Braeside Gardens 11:30 13:30 15:10 17:37
Necessity Brae 11:31 13:31 15:11 17:38
Lamberkine Drive 11:34 13:34 15:14 17:41
Road End 11:36 13:36 15:16 17:43
Dunning road end 11:42 13:42 15:22 17:49
Smiddy Haugh Hotel 11:47 13:47 15:27 17:54
Loanfoot Park 11:47 13:47 15:27 17:54
Ruthven Park 11:51 13:51 15:31 17:58
The Feus 11:51 13:51 15:31 17:58
Abbey Road 11:52 13:52 15:32 17:59
Castle Wynd 11:52 13:52 15:32 17:59
Co-op 11:53 13:53 15:33 18:00
Spar 11:53 13:53   18:00
St Margaret's Hospital 11:54 13:54   18:01
St Margarets Crescent 11:54 13:54   18:01
Orchil Crescent 11:55 13:55   18:02
Drummond Avenue 11:56 13:56   18:03
The Paddock 11:56 13:56   18:03
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59   18:06
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59   18:06
Gleneagles Hotel 12:01 14:01   18:08
Loaninghead Flyover 12:02 14:02   18:10
Gleneagles Station       18:12
Moray Institute 12:07 14:07   18:19
Coaching Inn 12:07 14:07   18:19
Turning Circle 12:08 14:08   18:20
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:20:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO019A.xml using schema version 2.4.