Timetable for the 23A - Perth - Dunkeld Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23A - Perth - Dunkeld Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 23A Perth - Dunkeld

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23A Perth - Dunkeld Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Dunkeld Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Dunkeld
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  23A 23A 23A 23A 23A 23A
North Car Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bruce Gardens 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Royal School Of Dunkeld 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Birnam Hotel 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Laiken 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Inchewan 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Road End 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Post Box 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Scotstoun 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Atholl Hotel 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Graham Court 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Newhall Street 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Garry Place 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Newhall Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Graham Court 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Prieston Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Innewan Place 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Innewan Gardens 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Stewart Tower 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bankfoot road end 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Lynton Farm 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Church Hall 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
East Brougham Street 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Cross 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Benchill View 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Gowrie Farm 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Milton Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Marshall Way 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Scarth Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Southbound Bus Bay 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Denmarkfield 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Holiday Inn 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Bute Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Duncansby Way 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
ASDA 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Retail Park 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Mill Street 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Scott Street 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Hospital Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Bus Station 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23A 1
Mill Street 22:15
Kinnoull Street 22:15
Barrack Street 22:16
Royal Bank of Scotland 22:17
ASDA 22:18
Duncansby Way 22:19
Bute Drive 22:21
Holiday Inn 22:23
Denmarkfield 22:26
Northbound Bus Bay 22:26
Kirkhill House 22:27
Scarth Road 22:28
NISA 22:28
Marshall Crescent 22:29
Hatton Place 22:29
Hatton Road 22:30
Luncarty House 22:30
Hatton Place 22:30
Marshall Crescent 22:30
Marshall Way 22:31
Milton Road 22:31
Gowrie Farm 22:33
Cross 22:35
East Brougham Street 22:35
Church Hall 22:35
Lynton Farm 22:36
Bankfoot road end 22:39
Stewart Tower 22:41
Innewan Place 22:44
Graham Court 22:45
Newhall Street 22:45
Garry Place 22:46
Newhall Street 22:46
Graham Court 22:46
Prieston Road 22:47
Atholl Hotel 22:47
Scotstoun 22:47
Post Box 22:49
Road End 22:52
Inchewan 22:57
Laiken 22:57
Birnam Hotel 22:58
Royal School Of Dunkeld 22:58
Bruce Gardens 22:59
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 23:00
North Car Park 23:01
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  23A 23A
Bus Station   22:45
York Place   22:48
Mill Street 21:05 22:52
Kinnoull Street 21:05 22:52
Barrack Street 21:06 22:53
Royal Bank of Scotland 21:07 22:54
ASDA 21:08 22:55
Duncansby Way 21:09 22:56
Bute Drive 21:11 22:58
Holiday Inn 21:13 23:00
Denmarkfield 21:16 23:03
Northbound Bus Bay 21:16 23:03
Kirkhill House 21:17 23:04
Scarth Road 21:18 23:05
NISA 21:18 23:05
Marshall Crescent 21:19 23:06
Hatton Place 21:19 23:06
Hatton Road 21:20 23:07
Luncarty House 21:20 23:07
Hatton Place 21:20 23:07
Marshall Crescent 21:20 23:07
Marshall Way 21:21 23:08
Milton Road 21:21 23:08
Gowrie Farm 21:23 23:10
Cross 21:25 23:12
East Brougham Street 21:25 23:12
Church Hall 21:25 23:12
Lynton Farm 21:26 23:13
Bankfoot road end 21:29 23:16
Stewart Tower 21:31 23:18
Innewan Place 21:34 23:21
Graham Court 21:35 23:22
Newhall Street 21:35 23:22
Garry Place 21:36 23:23
Newhall Street 21:36 23:23
Graham Court 21:36 23:23
Prieston Road 21:37 23:24
Atholl Hotel 21:37 23:24
Scotstoun 21:37 23:24
Post Box 21:39 23:26
Road End 21:42 23:29
Inchewan 21:47 23:34
Laiken 21:47 23:34
Birnam Hotel 21:48 23:35
Royal School Of Dunkeld 21:48 23:35
Bruce Gardens 21:49 23:36
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 21:50 23:37
North Car Park 21:51 23:38
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 21:51 23:38
Bruce Gardens 21:51 23:38
Rose Cottage 21:52 23:39
Dowally 21:58 23:45
Bus Bay 22:00 23:47
Post Office 22:03 23:50
Inn 22:04 23:51
Tulliemet Road End 22:05 23:52
Post Office 22:05 23:52
Church 22:07 23:54
Eastertyre 22:10 23:57
Hotel 22:17 00:04
Aultbeag Road 22:17 00:04
Croftcap Cottage 22:19 00:06
Castle 22:20 00:07
Caravan Site 22:25 00:12
Industrial Estate 22:26 00:13
Market Street 22:26 00:13
Chapel Street 22:27 00:14
Outbound, Sunday
  23A 23A 23A 23A 23A
Bus Station 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
York Place 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Scott Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Mill Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Barrack Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
ASDA 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Duncansby Way 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bute Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Holiday Inn 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Denmarkfield 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Northbound Bus Bay 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Kirkhill House 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Scarth Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Marshall Way 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Milton Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Gowrie Farm 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Cross 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
East Brougham Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Church Hall 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Lynton Farm 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Bankfoot road end 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Stewart Tower 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Innewan Place 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Graham Court 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Newhall Street 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Garry Place 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Newhall Street 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Graham Court 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Prieston Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Atholl Hotel 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Scotstoun 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Post Box 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Road End 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Inchewan 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Laiken 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Birnam Hotel 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Royal School Of Dunkeld 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bruce Gardens 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
North Car Park 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:21:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO023A.xml using schema version 2.4.