Timetable for the 23X - Perth - Dunkeld Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23X - Perth - Dunkeld Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 23X Perth - Dunkeld

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23X Perth - Dunkeld Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Dunkeld Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Dunkeld
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23X 1
Chapel Street 16:30
Industrial Estate 16:30
Caravan Site 16:30
Castle 16:36
Croftcap Cottage 16:37
Aultbeag Road 16:39
Hotel 16:40
Eastertyre 16:45
Church 16:48
Post Office 16:49
Inn 16:49
Tulliemet Road End 16:50
Bus Bay 16:55
Dowally 16:56
Rose Cottage 17:03
Bruce Gardens 17:04
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 17:04
North Car Park 17:05
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 17:05
Bruce Gardens 17:07
Royal School Of Dunkeld 17:08
Birnam Hotel 17:10
Laiken 17:10
Inchewan 17:10
Southbound Bus Bay 17:26
Denmarkfield 17:27
Holiday Inn 17:30
Bute Drive 17:30
Duncansby Way 17:33
ASDA 17:34
Royal Bank of Scotland 17:36
Retail Park 17:36
Mill Street 17:38
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-P023-SPH-20180416_20180508_132006.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23X 1 23X 2
Bus Depot   06:47
Lawgrove Place   06:47
Mill Street 07:20  
Kinnoull Street 07:20  
Barrack Street 07:21  
Royal Bank of Scotland 07:23  
ASDA 07:24  
Duncansby Way 07:26  
Bute Drive 07:28  
Holiday Inn 07:30  
Denmarkfield 07:32 06:49
Northbound Bus Bay 07:33 06:49
Inchewan 07:49 07:03
Laiken 07:49 07:03
Birnam Hotel 07:50 07:04
Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:50 07:04
Bruce Gardens 07:51 07:05
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:52 07:06
North Car Park 07:53 07:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-P023-SPH-20180416_20180508_132006.cif
2
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Holidays Only
  23X 1
Bus Depot 06:47
Lawgrove Place 06:47
Denmarkfield 06:49
Northbound Bus Bay 06:49
Inchewan 07:03
Laiken 07:03
Birnam Hotel 07:04
Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:04
Bruce Gardens 07:05
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:06
North Car Park 07:07
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:21:42 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO023X.xml using schema version 2.4.