Timetable for the 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 24 Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ballinluig - Pitlochry and Moulin circular
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Tulliemet Road End 07:08 09:18 07:48 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 17:40 14:55   18:30
Post Office 07:08 09:18 07:48 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 17:40 14:55   18:30
Bus Bay 07:09 09:19 07:49 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:21 17:41 14:56   18:31
Level Crossing 07:11 09:21 07:51 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:23 17:43 14:58   18:33
East Haugh 07:13 09:23 07:53 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:45 15:00   18:35
Aldour 07:15 09:25 07:55 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:27 17:47 15:02   18:37
Newholme Avenue 07:17 09:27 07:57 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:28 17:48 15:03   18:39
Well Brae 07:18 09:28                        
Darach Road 07:18 09:28                        
Tomcroy Terrace 07:19 09:29                        
High School 07:20 09:30                        
Balnadrum Terrace 07:21 09:31                        
Knockard Road 07:22 09:32                        
Lettoch Terrace 07:23 09:33                        
Lettoch Road 07:24 09:34                        
Fishers Hotel     07:58 08:35                   18:40
West End Car Park     07:59 08:54                   18:55
West End Car Park     08:03 09:00                 15:40 18:45
Fishers Hotel 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:02                 15:42 18:47
Well Brae     08:05 08:42                 15:28 18:47
Darach Road     08:06 08:43                 15:30 18:48
Tomcroy Terrace     08:07 08:44                 15:33 18:49
High School     08:08 08:45                 15:35 18:50
Balnadrum Terrace     08:09 08:50                 15:36 18:51
Knockard Road     08:10 08:51                 15:37 18:52
Lettoch Terrace     08:11 08:52                 15:38 18:53
Lettoch Road     08:12 08:52                 15:38 18:53
West End Car Park       08:54                 15:40 18:55
West End Car Park       09:00                 15:40  
Fishers Hotel     08:13 09:02                 15:42  
Medical Centre       09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15 15:05    
Fishers Hotel         10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:33 17:53 15:08    
West End Car Park         10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 18:07 15:22    
West End Car Park         10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:00 18:10 15:12    
Fishers Hotel         10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:02 18:12 15:14    
Well Brae         10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:39 17:59 15:14    
Darach Road         10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:40 18:00 15:15    
Tomcroy Terrace         10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:41 18:01 15:16    
High School         10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:42 18:02 15:17    
Balnadrum Terrace         10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:43 18:03 15:18    
Knockard Road         10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:44 18:04 15:19    
Lettoch Terrace         10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 18:05 15:20    
Lettoch Road         10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 18:05 15:20    
West End Car Park         10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 18:07 15:22    
West End Car Park         10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:00 18:10      
Fishers Hotel         10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:02 18:12      
Medical Centre         10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15      
Newholme Avenue 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15   15:42  
Acarsaid Hotel 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:06 18:16   15:42  
Aldour 07:27 09:37 08:15 09:07 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:07 18:17   15:44  
East Haugh 07:30 09:40 08:18 09:10 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:10 18:20   15:47  
Level Crossing 07:32 09:42 08:20 09:12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:12 18:22   15:49  
Bus Bay 07:34 09:44 08:22 09:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:24   15:51  
Inn 07:34 09:44 08:22 09:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:24   15:51  
Tulliemet Road End 07:35 09:45 08:23 09:15 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:15 18:25   15:52  
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24
Tulliemet Road End 07:13 08:27 07:48 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Post Office 07:13 08:27 07:48 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Bus Bay 07:14 08:28 07:49 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Level Crossing 07:16 08:30 07:51 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
East Haugh 07:18 08:32 07:53 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Aldour 07:20 08:33 07:55 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Newholme Avenue 07:22 08:33 07:57 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:04
Well Brae 07:23 08:34                       19:05
Darach Road 07:23 08:34                       19:06
Tomcroy Terrace 07:24 08:34                       19:07
High School 07:25 08:35                       19:08
Balnadrum Terrace 07:26 08:36                       19:09
Knockard Road 07:27 08:37                       19:10
Lettoch Terrace 07:28 08:38                       19:11
Lettoch Road 07:29 08:39                       19:11
Fishers Hotel     07:58                      
Fishers Hotel 07:30 08:40 08:10                      
Well Brae     08:02                      
Darach Road     08:03                      
Tomcroy Terrace     08:04                      
High School     08:05                      
Balnadrum Terrace     08:06                      
Knockard Road     08:07                      
Lettoch Terrace     08:08                      
Lettoch Road     08:09                      
West End Car Park                            
West End Car Park                            
Fishers Hotel     08:10                      
Medical Centre       09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35  
Fishers Hotel       09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08  
West End Car Park       09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22  
West End Car Park       09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30  
Fishers Hotel       09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32  
Well Brae       09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14  
Darach Road       09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Tomcroy Terrace       09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16  
High School       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17  
Balnadrum Terrace       09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18  
Knockard Road       09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19  
Lettoch Terrace       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
Lettoch Road       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
West End Car Park       09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22  
West End Car Park       09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30  
Fishers Hotel       09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32  
Medical Centre       09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35  
Newholme Avenue 07:30 08:40 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35  
Acarsaid Hotel 07:30 08:40 08:10 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36  
Aldour 07:32 08:42 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37  
East Haugh 07:35 08:45 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40  
Level Crossing 07:37 08:47 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42  
Bus Bay 07:39 08:49 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44  
Inn 07:39 08:49 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44  
Tulliemet Road End 07:40 08:50 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45  
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Tulliemet Road End 07:08 09:18 07:48 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 17:40 14:55   18:30
Post Office 07:08 09:18 07:48 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 17:40 14:55   18:30
Bus Bay 07:09 09:19 07:49 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:21 17:41 14:56   18:31
Level Crossing 07:11 09:21 07:51 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:23 17:43 14:58   18:33
East Haugh 07:13 09:23 07:53 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:45 15:00   18:35
Aldour 07:15 09:25 07:55 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:27 17:47 15:02   18:37
Newholme Avenue 07:17 09:27 07:57 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:28 17:48 15:03   18:39
Well Brae 07:18 09:28                        
Darach Road 07:18 09:28                        
Tomcroy Terrace 07:19 09:29                        
High School 07:20 09:30                        
Balnadrum Terrace 07:21 09:31                        
Knockard Road 07:22 09:32                        
Lettoch Terrace 07:23 09:33                        
Lettoch Road 07:24 09:34                        
Fishers Hotel     07:58 08:35                   18:40
West End Car Park     07:59 08:54                   18:55
West End Car Park     08:03 09:00                 15:40 18:45
Fishers Hotel 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:02                 15:42 18:47
Well Brae     08:05 08:42                 15:28 18:47
Darach Road     08:06 08:43                 15:30 18:48
Tomcroy Terrace     08:07 08:44                 15:33 18:49
High School     08:08 08:45                 15:35 18:50
Balnadrum Terrace     08:09 08:50                 15:36 18:51
Knockard Road     08:10 08:51                 15:37 18:52
Lettoch Terrace     08:11 08:52                 15:38 18:53
Lettoch Road     08:12 08:52                 15:38 18:53
West End Car Park       08:54                 15:40 18:55
West End Car Park       09:00                 15:40  
Fishers Hotel     08:13 09:02                 15:42  
Medical Centre       09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15 15:05    
Fishers Hotel         10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:33 17:53 15:08    
West End Car Park         10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 18:07 15:22    
West End Car Park         10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:00 18:10 15:12    
Fishers Hotel         10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:02 18:12 15:14    
Well Brae         10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:39 17:59 15:14    
Darach Road         10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:40 18:00 15:15    
Tomcroy Terrace         10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:41 18:01 15:16    
High School         10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:42 18:02 15:17    
Balnadrum Terrace         10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:43 18:03 15:18    
Knockard Road         10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:44 18:04 15:19    
Lettoch Terrace         10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 18:05 15:20    
Lettoch Road         10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 18:05 15:20    
West End Car Park         10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 18:07 15:22    
West End Car Park         10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:00 18:10      
Fishers Hotel         10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:02 18:12      
Medical Centre         10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15      
Newholme Avenue 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:05 18:15   15:42  
Acarsaid Hotel 07:25 09:35 08:13 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:06 18:16   15:42  
Aldour 07:27 09:37 08:15 09:07 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:07 18:17   15:44  
East Haugh 07:30 09:40 08:18 09:10 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:10 18:20   15:47  
Level Crossing 07:32 09:42 08:20 09:12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:12 18:22   15:49  
Bus Bay 07:34 09:44 08:22 09:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:24   15:51  
Inn 07:34 09:44 08:22 09:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:24   15:51  
Tulliemet Road End 07:35 09:45 08:23 09:15 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:15 18:25   15:52  
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:21:50 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.