Timetable for the 27 - Perth - Pitlochry Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Perth - Pitlochry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 27 Perth - Pitlochry

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Perth - Pitlochry Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Pitlochry Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Pitlochry
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 1 27 1
West End Car Park 06:55 17:00 19:33 19:00
Fishers Hotel 07:02 17:02 19:35 19:02
Well Brae 06:57      
Darach Road 06:58      
Tomcroy Terrace 06:59      
High School 07:00      
Balnadrum Terrace 07:01      
Knockard Road 07:01      
Lettoch Terrace 07:01      
Lettoch Road 07:01      
Fishers Hotel 07:02      
Newholme Avenue 07:02 17:02 19:35 19:02
Acarsaid Hotel 07:02 17:02 19:35 19:02
Aldour 07:03 17:04 19:37 19:04
East Haugh 07:05 17:07 19:40 19:07
Level Crossing 07:09 17:09 19:42 19:09
Bus Bay 07:13 17:11 19:44 19:11
Inn 07:13 17:11 19:44 19:11
Tulliemet Road End 07:15 17:12 19:45 19:12
Tulliemet Road End 07:20 17:15 19:47 19:15
Bus Bay 07:25 17:20 19:52 19:17
Dowally 07:26 17:21 19:53 19:18
Rose Cottage 07:33 17:28 20:00 19:24
Bruce Gardens 07:34 17:29 20:01  
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:34 17:29 20:01  
North Car Park 07:35 17:30 20:02  
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:35 17:30 20:02  
Bruce Gardens 07:37 17:32 20:03  
Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:38 17:33 20:04 19:25
Birnam Hotel 07:40 17:35 20:05 19:26
Laiken 07:40 17:35 20:05 19:26
Inchewan 07:40 17:35 20:05 19:26
Road End 07:44 17:40 20:09 19:30
Post Box 07:48 17:44 20:13 19:34
Scotstoun 07:51 17:46 20:15 19:36
Atholl Hotel 07:51 17:47 20:16 19:36
Graham Court 07:52 17:48 20:17  
Newhall Street 07:53 17:48 20:17  
Garry Place 07:54 17:49 20:18  
Newhall Street 07:55 17:50 20:19  
Graham Court 07:56 17:51 20:20  
Prieston Road 07:57 17:52 20:21 19:37
Innewan Place 07:57 17:52 20:21 19:37
Innewan Gardens 07:57 17:52 20:21 19:37
Southbound Bus Bay 08:04 17:59 20:26 19:44
Denmarkfield 08:04 17:59 20:27 19:44
Inveralmond House 08:07      
Holiday Inn 08:09 18:02 20:29 19:47
Bute Drive 08:10 18:02 20:29 19:47
Duncansby Way 08:14 18:05 20:32 19:50
ASDA 08:16 18:06 20:33 19:51
Royal Bank of Scotland 08:19 18:08 20:35 19:53
Retail Park 08:20 18:08 20:35 19:53
Mill Street 08:23 18:10 20:37 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-P023-SPH-20180416_20180508_132006.cif
Inbound, Saturday
  27 27
West End Car Park 19:15 19:28
Fishers Hotel    
Newholme Avenue 19:17 19:30
Acarsaid Hotel 19:17 19:30
Aldour 19:19 19:32
East Haugh 19:22 19:35
Level Crossing 19:24 19:37
Bus Bay 19:26 19:39
Inn 19:26 19:39
Tulliemet Road End 19:27 19:40
Tulliemet Road End 19:27 19:42
Bus Bay 19:32 19:47
Dowally 19:33 19:48
Rose Cottage 19:39 19:54
Royal School Of Dunkeld 19:40 19:55
Birnam Hotel 19:41 19:56
Laiken 19:41 19:56
Inchewan 19:41 19:56
Road End 19:45  
Post Box 19:49  
Scotstoun 19:51  
Atholl Hotel 19:51  
Prieston Road 19:52  
Innewan Place 19:52  
Innewan Gardens 19:52  
Southbound Bus Bay 19:59 20:08
Denmarkfield 19:59 20:08
Holiday Inn 20:02  
Bute Drive 20:02  
Duncansby Way 20:05  
ASDA 20:06  
Royal Bank of Scotland 20:08  
Retail Park 20:08  
Mill Street 20:10  
Lawgrove Place   20:10
Bus Depot   20:11
Inbound, Holidays Only
  27 1 27 1 27 1
West End Car Park 06:55 19:00 19:33
Fishers Hotel 07:02 19:02 19:35
Well Brae 06:57    
Darach Road 06:58    
Tomcroy Terrace 06:59    
High School 07:00    
Balnadrum Terrace 07:01    
Knockard Road 07:01    
Lettoch Terrace 07:01    
Lettoch Road 07:01    
Fishers Hotel 07:02    
Newholme Avenue 07:02 19:02 19:35
Acarsaid Hotel 07:02 19:02 19:35
Aldour 07:03 19:04 19:37
East Haugh 07:05 19:07 19:40
Level Crossing 07:09 19:09 19:42
Bus Bay 07:13 19:11 19:44
Inn 07:13 19:11 19:44
Tulliemet Road End 07:15 19:12 19:45
Tulliemet Road End 07:20 19:15 19:47
Bus Bay 07:25 19:17 19:52
Dowally 07:26 19:18 19:53
Rose Cottage 07:33 19:24 20:00
Bruce Gardens 07:34   20:01
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:34   20:01
North Car Park 07:35   20:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:35   20:02
Bruce Gardens 07:37   20:03
Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:38 19:25 20:04
Birnam Hotel 07:40 19:26 20:05
Laiken 07:40 19:26 20:05
Inchewan 07:40 19:26 20:05
Road End 07:44 19:30 20:09
Post Box 07:48 19:34 20:13
Scotstoun 07:51 19:36 20:15
Atholl Hotel 07:51 19:36 20:16
Graham Court 07:52   20:17
Newhall Street 07:53   20:17
Garry Place 07:54   20:18
Newhall Street 07:55   20:19
Graham Court 07:56   20:20
Prieston Road 07:57 19:37 20:21
Innewan Place 07:57 19:37 20:21
Innewan Gardens 07:57 19:37 20:21
Southbound Bus Bay 08:04 19:44 20:26
Denmarkfield 08:04 19:44 20:27
Inveralmond House 08:07    
Holiday Inn 08:09 19:47 20:29
Bute Drive 08:10 19:47 20:29
Duncansby Way 08:14 19:50 20:32
ASDA 08:16 19:51 20:33
Royal Bank of Scotland 08:19 19:53 20:35
Retail Park 08:20 19:53 20:35
Mill Street 08:23 19:55 20:37
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 2 27 2
Bus Depot 06:37 06:00 06:25  
Lawgrove Place 06:37 06:00 06:25  
Mill Street       18:25
Kinnoull Street       18:25
Barrack Street       18:26
Royal Bank of Scotland       18:27
ASDA       18:28
Duncansby Way       18:29
Bute Drive       18:31
Holiday Inn       18:33
Inveralmond House   06:05   18:35
Denmarkfield 06:39 06:07 06:27 18:37
Northbound Bus Bay 06:40 06:08 06:28 18:38
Visitor Centre 06:46 06:14 06:34 18:44
Lyndale 06:47 06:15 06:35 18:44
Innewan Place 06:47 06:15 06:35 18:45
Graham Court       18:45
Newhall Street       18:45
Garry Place       18:46
Newhall Street       18:46
Graham Court       18:47
Prieston Road 06:48 06:16 06:36 18:48
Atholl Hotel 06:48 06:16 06:36 18:48
Scotstoun 06:49 06:16 06:36 18:49
Post Box 06:52 06:19 06:39 18:52
Road End 06:55 06:22 06:42 18:55
Inchewan 06:59 06:26 06:46 19:00
Laiken 06:59 06:26 06:46 19:00
Birnam Hotel 07:00 06:27 06:47 19:01
Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:00 06:27 06:47 19:01
Bruce Gardens 07:01 06:28 06:48 19:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:02 06:29 06:49 19:03
North Car Park 07:03 06:30 06:50 19:04
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 07:03 06:30 06:50 19:04
Bruce Gardens 07:03 06:30 06:50 19:04
Rose Cottage 07:04 06:31 06:51 19:05
Dowally 07:11 06:38 06:58 19:12
Bus Bay 07:13 06:40 07:00 19:14
Post Office 07:16 06:43 07:04 19:17
Inn 07:17 06:44 07:04 19:18
Tulliemet Road End 07:18 06:45 07:05 19:19
Post Office 07:18 06:45   19:19
Bus Bay 07:19 06:45   19:20
Level Crossing 07:21 06:47   19:22
East Haugh 07:23 06:49   19:24
Aldour 07:25 06:51   19:26
Newholme Avenue 07:27 06:53   19:28
Fishers Hotel 07:28 06:54   19:29
West End Car Park 07:29 06:55   19:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-P023-SPH-20180416_20180508_132006.cif
2
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  27 27
Bus Depot 06:30  
Lawgrove Place 06:30  
Mill Street   18:25
Kinnoull Street   18:25
Barrack Street   18:26
Royal Bank of Scotland   18:27
ASDA   18:28
Duncansby Way   18:29
Bute Drive   18:31
Holiday Inn   18:33
Denmarkfield 06:32 18:35
Northbound Bus Bay 06:33 18:36
Visitor Centre 06:39 18:42
Lyndale 06:40 18:42
Innewan Place 06:40 18:43
Graham Court   18:43
Newhall Street   18:43
Garry Place   18:44
Newhall Street   18:44
Graham Court   18:45
Prieston Road 06:41 18:46
Atholl Hotel 06:41 18:46
Scotstoun 06:41 18:46
Post Box 06:44 18:49
Road End 06:47 18:52
Inchewan 06:51 18:57
Laiken 06:51 18:57
Birnam Hotel 06:52 18:58
Royal School Of Dunkeld 06:52 18:58
Bruce Gardens 06:53 18:59
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 06:54 19:00
North Car Park 06:55 19:01
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 06:55 19:01
Bruce Gardens 06:55 19:01
Rose Cottage 06:56 19:02
Dowally 07:03 19:09
Bus Bay 07:05 19:11
Post Office 07:09 19:14
Inn 07:09 19:15
Tulliemet Road End 07:10 19:16
Post Office   19:16
Bus Bay   19:17
Level Crossing   19:19
East Haugh   19:21
Aldour   19:23
Newholme Avenue   19:25
Fishers Hotel   19:26
West End Car Park   19:27
Outbound, Holidays Only
  27 1 27 1 27 1
Bus Depot 06:00 06:25  
Lawgrove Place 06:00 06:25  
Mill Street     18:25
Kinnoull Street     18:25
Barrack Street     18:26
Royal Bank of Scotland     18:27
ASDA     18:28
Duncansby Way     18:29
Bute Drive     18:31
Holiday Inn     18:33
Inveralmond House 06:05   18:35
Denmarkfield 06:07 06:27 18:37
Northbound Bus Bay 06:08 06:28 18:38
Visitor Centre 06:14 06:34 18:44
Lyndale 06:15 06:35 18:44
Innewan Place 06:15 06:35 18:45
Graham Court     18:45
Newhall Street     18:45
Garry Place     18:46
Newhall Street     18:46
Graham Court     18:47
Prieston Road 06:16 06:36 18:48
Atholl Hotel 06:16 06:36 18:48
Scotstoun 06:16 06:36 18:49
Post Box 06:19 06:39 18:52
Road End 06:22 06:42 18:55
Inchewan 06:26 06:46 19:00
Laiken 06:26 06:46 19:00
Birnam Hotel 06:27 06:47 19:01
Royal School Of Dunkeld 06:27 06:47 19:01
Bruce Gardens 06:28 06:48 19:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 06:29 06:49 19:03
North Car Park 06:30 06:50 19:04
Royal Dunkeld Hotel 06:30 06:50 19:04
Bruce Gardens 06:30 06:50 19:04
Rose Cottage 06:31 06:51 19:05
Dowally 06:38 06:58 19:12
Bus Bay 06:40 07:00 19:14
Post Office 06:43 07:04 19:17
Inn 06:44 07:04 19:18
Tulliemet Road End 06:45 07:05 19:19
Post Office 06:45   19:19
Bus Bay 06:45   19:20
Level Crossing 06:47   19:22
East Haugh 06:49   19:24
Aldour 06:51   19:26
Newholme Avenue 06:53   19:28
Fishers Hotel 06:54   19:29
West End Car Park 06:55   19:30
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:21:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO027.xml using schema version 2.4.