Timetable for the 3 - Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 3 Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Goshen and Catmoor circular
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1
South Street 10:00 12:00 14:00
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Bridgend Court 10:04 12:04 14:04
Strathmore Street 10:05 12:05 14:05
Comleybank 10:05 12:05 14:05
Fitzroy Terrace 10:06 12:06 14:06
Whinniemuir Cottages 10:07 12:07 14:07
Murrayshall Road End 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cemetery 10:09 12:09 14:09
Goshen Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09
Craigroyston Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Mayfield Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Douglas Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Goshen Crescent 10:11 12:11 14:11
Cross Street 10:13 12:13 14:13
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 10:13 12:13 14:13
Corrie Place 10:14 12:14 14:14
Library 10:14 12:14 14:14
Affric Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Lyon Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Birch Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18
Greystanes 10:18 12:18 14:18
Hanover Gardens 10:19 12:19 14:19
Woollcombe Square 10:20 12:20 14:20
Old Scone Wood 10:21 12:21 14:21
Sawmill 10:23 12:23 14:23
Palace 10:24 12:24 14:24
Upper Springland 10:25 12:25 14:25
Tayside Nursing Home 10:27 12:27 14:27
Bridgend Court 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Kinnoull Street 10:32 12:32 14:32
Scott Street 10:33 12:33 14:33
South Street 10:35 12:35 14:35
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  3 3 3
South Street 10:00 12:00 14:00
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Bridgend Court 10:04 12:04 14:04
Strathmore Street 10:05 12:05 14:05
Comleybank 10:05 12:05 14:05
Fitzroy Terrace 10:06 12:06 14:06
Whinniemuir Cottages 10:07 12:07 14:07
Murrayshall Road End 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cemetery 10:09 12:09 14:09
Goshen Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09
Craigroyston Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Mayfield Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Douglas Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Goshen Crescent 10:11 12:11 14:11
Cross Street 10:13 12:13 14:13
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 10:13 12:13 14:13
Corrie Place 10:14 12:14 14:14
Library 10:14 12:14 14:14
Affric Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Lyon Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Birch Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18
Greystanes 10:18 12:18 14:18
Hanover Gardens 10:19 12:19 14:19
Woollcombe Square 10:20 12:20 14:20
Old Scone Wood 10:21 12:21 14:21
Sawmill 10:23 12:23 14:23
Palace 10:24 12:24 14:24
Upper Springland 10:25 12:25 14:25
Tayside Nursing Home 10:27 12:27 14:27
Bridgend Court 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Kinnoull Street 10:32 12:32 14:32
Scott Street 10:33 12:33 14:33
South Street 10:35 12:35 14:35
Inbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1
South Street 10:00 12:00 14:00
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Bridgend Court 10:04 12:04 14:04
Strathmore Street 10:05 12:05 14:05
Comleybank 10:05 12:05 14:05
Fitzroy Terrace 10:06 12:06 14:06
Whinniemuir Cottages 10:07 12:07 14:07
Murrayshall Road End 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cemetery 10:09 12:09 14:09
Goshen Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09
Craigroyston Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Mayfield Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Douglas Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Goshen Crescent 10:11 12:11 14:11
Cross Street 10:13 12:13 14:13
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 10:13 12:13 14:13
Corrie Place 10:14 12:14 14:14
Library 10:14 12:14 14:14
Affric Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Lyon Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16
Birch Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18
Greystanes 10:18 12:18 14:18
Hanover Gardens 10:19 12:19 14:19
Woollcombe Square 10:20 12:20 14:20
Old Scone Wood 10:21 12:21 14:21
Sawmill 10:23 12:23 14:23
Palace 10:24 12:24 14:24
Upper Springland 10:25 12:25 14:25
Tayside Nursing Home 10:27 12:27 14:27
Bridgend Court 10:28 12:28 14:28
High Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
George Street 10:30 12:30 14:30
Kinnoull Street 10:32 12:32 14:32
Scott Street 10:33 12:33 14:33
South Street 10:35 12:35 14:35
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
South Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:45
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
Bridgend Court 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:48
Tayside Nursing Home 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:49
Upper Springland 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50
Palace 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:51
Sawmill 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:53
Old Scone Wood 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54
Woollcombe Square 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:55
Hanover Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56
Stormont Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56
Greystanes 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57
Birch Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:58
Affric Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:00
Lyon Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01
Library 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01
Corrie Place 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:02
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:03
Cross Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04
Goshen Terrace 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:05
Craigroyston Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Mayfield Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Douglas Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Goshen Crescent 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:07
Cemetery 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:08
Murrayshall Road End 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:09
Whinniemuir Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:10
Fitzroy Terrace 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:11
Comleybank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:11
Strathmore Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:12
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
Kinnoull Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:17
Scott Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:18
South Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:20
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  3 3 3 3
South Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Bridgend Court 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Tayside Nursing Home 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Upper Springland 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Palace 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Sawmill 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Old Scone Wood 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Woollcombe Square 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Hanover Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Stormont Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Greystanes 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Birch Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Affric Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Lyon Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Library 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Corrie Place 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Cross Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Goshen Terrace 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Craigroyston Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Mayfield Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Douglas Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Goshen Crescent 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Cemetery 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Murrayshall Road End 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Whinniemuir Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Fitzroy Terrace 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Comleybank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Strathmore Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Kinnoull Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Scott Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
South Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Outbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
South Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:45
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
Bridgend Court 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:48
Tayside Nursing Home 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:49
Upper Springland 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50
Palace 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:51
Sawmill 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:53
Old Scone Wood 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54
Woollcombe Square 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:55
Hanover Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56
Stormont Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56
Greystanes 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57
Birch Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:58
Affric Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:00
Lyon Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01
Library 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01
Corrie Place 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:02
Robert Douglas Memorial Home 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:03
Cross Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04
Goshen Terrace 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:05
Craigroyston Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Mayfield Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Douglas Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06
Goshen Crescent 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:07
Cemetery 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:08
Murrayshall Road End 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:09
Whinniemuir Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:10
Fitzroy Terrace 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:11
Comleybank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:11
Strathmore Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:12
High Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
George Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15
Kinnoull Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:17
Scott Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:18
South Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:20
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:18:10 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO003.xml using schema version 2.4.