Timetable for the 34B - Perth - Blairgowrie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 34B - Perth - Blairgowrie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 34B Perth - Blairgowrie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 34B Perth - Blairgowrie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Blairgowrie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Blairgowrie
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  34B 1 34B 1
Wellmeadow 11:58 13:58
Jessie Street 11:58 13:58
Dunkeld Road 11:59 13:59
Ann Street 11:59 13:59
West Altamount lane 11:59 13:59
Essendy Road 11:59 13:59
Essendy Bridge 12:04 14:04
Easter Essendy 12:04 14:04
Spoutwells Farm 12:07 14:07
Church 12:09 14:09
West Drumatherty Farm 12:11 14:11
War Memorial 12:14 14:14
Glendelvine Primary School 12:15 14:15
Bus Shelter 12:18 14:18
Boatlands 12:18 14:18
Broompark 12:20 14:20
Druids Park 12:21 14:21
Village Hall 12:22 14:22
Primary School 12:23 14:23
Bankfoot road end 12:24 14:24
Lynton Farm 12:27 14:27
Church Hall 12:28 14:28
East Brougham Street 12:28 14:28
Cross 12:29 14:29
Benchill View 12:29 14:29
Gowrie Farm 12:32 14:32
Milton Road 12:35 14:35
Marshall Way 12:36 14:36
Scarth Road 12:37 14:37
Southbound Bus Bay 12:38 14:38
Denmarkfield 12:38 14:38
Holiday Inn 12:42 14:42
Bute Drive 12:42 14:42
Duncansby Way 12:45 14:45
ASDA 12:46 14:46
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:47 14:47
Retail Park 12:48 14:48
Mill Street 12:50 14:50
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  34B 34B 34B
Wellmeadow 09:26 11:58 13:58
Jessie Street 09:26 11:58 13:58
Dunkeld Road 09:27 11:59 13:59
Ann Street 09:27 11:59 13:59
West Altamount lane 09:27 11:59 13:59
Essendy Road 09:27 11:59 13:59
Essendy Bridge 09:32 12:04 14:04
Easter Essendy 09:32 12:04 14:04
Spoutwells Farm 09:35 12:07 14:07
Church 09:37 12:09 14:09
West Drumatherty Farm 09:39 12:11 14:11
War Memorial 09:42 12:14 14:14
Glendelvine Primary School 09:43 12:15 14:15
Bus Shelter 09:46 12:18 14:18
Boatlands 09:46 12:18 14:18
Broompark 09:48 12:20 14:20
Druids Park 09:49 12:21 14:21
Village Hall 09:50 12:22 14:22
Primary School 09:51 12:23 14:23
Bankfoot road end 09:52 12:24 14:24
Lynton Farm 09:55 12:27 14:27
Church Hall 09:56 12:28 14:28
East Brougham Street 09:56 12:28 14:28
Cross 09:57 12:29 14:29
Benchill View 09:57 12:29 14:29
Gowrie Farm 09:59 12:32 14:32
Milton Road 10:02 12:35 14:35
NISA 10:03    
Marshall Crescent 10:03    
Hatton Place 10:04    
Hatton Road 10:05    
Luncarty House 10:05    
Hatton Place 10:05    
Marshall Crescent 10:06    
Marshall Way 10:06 12:36 14:36
Scarth Road 10:07 12:37 14:37
Southbound Bus Bay 10:08 12:38 14:38
Denmarkfield 10:08 12:38 14:38
Holiday Inn 10:12 12:42 14:42
Bute Drive 10:12 12:42 14:42
Duncansby Way 10:15 12:45 14:45
ASDA 10:16 12:46 14:46
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:17 12:47 14:47
Retail Park 10:18 12:48 14:48
Mill Street 10:20 12:50 14:50
Inbound, Holidays Only
  34B 1 34B 1
Wellmeadow 11:58 13:58
Jessie Street 11:58 13:58
Dunkeld Road 11:59 13:59
Ann Street 11:59 13:59
West Altamount lane 11:59 13:59
Essendy Road 11:59 13:59
Essendy Bridge 12:04 14:04
Easter Essendy 12:04 14:04
Spoutwells Farm 12:07 14:07
Church 12:09 14:09
West Drumatherty Farm 12:11 14:11
War Memorial 12:14 14:14
Glendelvine Primary School 12:15 14:15
Bus Shelter 12:18 14:18
Boatlands 12:18 14:18
Broompark 12:20 14:20
Druids Park 12:21 14:21
Village Hall 12:22 14:22
Primary School 12:23 14:23
Bankfoot road end 12:24 14:24
Lynton Farm 12:27 14:27
Church Hall 12:28 14:28
East Brougham Street 12:28 14:28
Cross 12:29 14:29
Benchill View 12:29 14:29
Gowrie Farm 12:32 14:32
Milton Road 12:35 14:35
Marshall Way 12:36 14:36
Scarth Road 12:37 14:37
Southbound Bus Bay 12:38 14:38
Denmarkfield 12:38 14:38
Holiday Inn 12:42 14:42
Bute Drive 12:42 14:42
Duncansby Way 12:45 14:45
ASDA 12:46 14:46
Royal Bank of Scotland 12:47 14:47
Retail Park 12:48 14:48
Mill Street 12:50 14:50
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34B 1 34B 1
Mill Street 10:55 12:55
Kinnoull Street 10:55 12:55
Barrack Street 10:56 12:56
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:58 12:58
ASDA 10:59 12:59
Duncansby Way 11:00 13:00
Bute Drive 11:03 13:03
Holiday Inn 11:05 13:05
Denmarkfield 11:07 13:07
Northbound Bus Bay 11:08 13:08
Kirkhill House 11:08 13:08
Scarth Road 11:09 13:09
Marshall Way 11:09 13:09
Milton Road 11:09 13:09
Gowrie Farm 11:11 13:11
Cross 11:14 13:14
East Brougham Street 11:14 13:14
Church Hall 11:14 13:14
Lynton Farm 11:15 13:15
Bankfoot road end 11:18 13:18
Primary School 11:19 13:19
Village Hall 11:21 13:21
Druids Park 11:21 13:21
Broompark 11:22 13:22
Boatlands 11:24 13:24
Bus Shelter 11:25 13:25
Glendelvine Primary School 11:27 13:27
Spittalfield 11:29 13:29
West Drumatherty Farm 11:31 13:31
Church 11:34 13:34
Spoutwells Farm 11:34 13:34
Easter Essendy 11:38 13:38
Essendy Bridge 11:39 13:39
Essendy Road 11:42 13:42
West Altamount lane 11:43 13:43
Ann Street 11:43 13:43
Dunkeld Road 11:43 13:43
William Street 11:43 13:43
High Street 11:44 13:44
Wellmeadow 11:45 13:45
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  34B 34B
Mill Street 10:55 12:55
Kinnoull Street 10:55 12:55
Barrack Street 10:56 12:56
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:58 12:58
ASDA 10:59 12:59
Duncansby Way 11:00 13:00
Bute Drive 11:03 13:03
Holiday Inn 11:05 13:05
Denmarkfield 11:07 13:07
Northbound Bus Bay 11:08 13:08
Kirkhill House 11:08 13:08
Scarth Road 11:09 13:09
Marshall Way 11:09 13:09
Milton Road 11:09 13:09
Gowrie Farm 11:11 13:11
Cross 11:14 13:14
East Brougham Street 11:14 13:14
Church Hall 11:14 13:14
Lynton Farm 11:15 13:15
Bankfoot road end 11:18 13:18
Primary School 11:19 13:19
Village Hall 11:21 13:21
Druids Park 11:21 13:21
Broompark 11:22 13:22
Boatlands 11:24 13:24
Bus Shelter 11:25 13:25
Glendelvine Primary School 11:27 13:27
Spittalfield 11:29 13:29
West Drumatherty Farm 11:31 13:31
Church 11:34 13:34
Spoutwells Farm 11:34 13:34
Easter Essendy 11:38 13:38
Essendy Bridge 11:39 13:39
Essendy Road 11:42 13:42
West Altamount lane 11:43 13:43
Ann Street 11:43 13:43
Dunkeld Road 11:43 13:43
William Street 11:43 13:43
High Street 11:44 13:44
Wellmeadow 11:45 13:45
Outbound, Holidays Only
  34B 1 34B 1
Mill Street 10:55 12:55
Kinnoull Street 10:55 12:55
Barrack Street 10:56 12:56
Royal Bank of Scotland 10:58 12:58
ASDA 10:59 12:59
Duncansby Way 11:00 13:00
Bute Drive 11:03 13:03
Holiday Inn 11:05 13:05
Denmarkfield 11:07 13:07
Northbound Bus Bay 11:08 13:08
Kirkhill House 11:08 13:08
Scarth Road 11:09 13:09
Marshall Way 11:09 13:09
Milton Road 11:09 13:09
Gowrie Farm 11:11 13:11
Cross 11:14 13:14
East Brougham Street 11:14 13:14
Church Hall 11:14 13:14
Lynton Farm 11:15 13:15
Bankfoot road end 11:18 13:18
Primary School 11:19 13:19
Village Hall 11:21 13:21
Druids Park 11:21 13:21
Broompark 11:22 13:22
Boatlands 11:24 13:24
Bus Shelter 11:25 13:25
Glendelvine Primary School 11:27 13:27
Spittalfield 11:29 13:29
West Drumatherty Farm 11:31 13:31
Church 11:34 13:34
Spoutwells Farm 11:34 13:34
Easter Essendy 11:38 13:38
Essendy Bridge 11:39 13:39
Essendy Road 11:42 13:42
West Altamount lane 11:43 13:43
Ann Street 11:43 13:43
Dunkeld Road 11:43 13:43
William Street 11:43 13:43
High Street 11:44 13:44
Wellmeadow 11:45 13:45
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:25:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKBO034B.xml using schema version 2.4.