Timetable for the 5 - Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 5 Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Perth - Moncreiffe and Craigie circular
Service operates from 20/04/2018 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Scott Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Scott Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Scott Street 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Kings Place 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Post Office 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Glenearn Community Campus 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Glenearn Carpets 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Edwards Engineering 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Glenlyon Road 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Craigie Road 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Shops 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Glenfarg Terrace 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Quarry 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Glenturret Terrace 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Glenartney Terrace 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Glendevon Road 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Glenlochy Road 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Craigie Knowes Road 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Craigie Knowes Avenue 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Knowelea Terrace 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Abbot Crescent 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Darnhall Drive 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Needless Road 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Parish Church 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Post Office 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
St Leonards Bank 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
King Street 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Mill Street 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Scott Street 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Scott Street 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:46
Kings Place 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:47
Post Office 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 20:49
Glenearn Community Campus 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 20:50
Glenearn Carpets 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:51
Edwards Engineering 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:52
Glenlyon Road 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Craigie Road 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Shops 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Glenfarg Terrace 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Quarry 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:56
Glenturret Terrace 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glenartney Terrace 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glendevon Road 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Glenlochy Road 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Craigie Knowes Road 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Craigie Knowes Avenue 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Knowelea Terrace 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Abbot Crescent 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Darnhall Drive 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 21:02
Needless Road 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 21:03
Parish Church 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 21:04
Post Office 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 21:05
St Leonards Bank 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 21:06
King Street 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 21:07
Mill Street 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:09
Scott Street 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:11
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Scott Street 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Scott Street 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Scott Street 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Kings Place 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Post Office 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Glenearn Community Campus 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Glenearn Carpets 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Edwards Engineering 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Glenlyon Road 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Craigie Road 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Shops 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Glenfarg Terrace 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Quarry 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Glenturret Terrace 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Glenartney Terrace 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Glendevon Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Glenlochy Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Craigie Knowes Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Craigie Knowes Avenue 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Knowelea Terrace 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Abbot Crescent 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Darnhall Drive 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Needless Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Parish Church 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Post Office 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
St Leonards Bank 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
King Street 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Mill Street 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Scott Street 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Scott Street 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:46
Kings Place 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:47
Post Office 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 20:49
Glenearn Community Campus 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 20:50
Glenearn Carpets 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:51
Edwards Engineering 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:52
Glenlyon Road 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Craigie Road 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Shops 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Glenfarg Terrace 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Quarry 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:56
Glenturret Terrace 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glenartney Terrace 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glendevon Road 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Glenlochy Road 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Craigie Knowes Road 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Craigie Knowes Avenue 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Knowelea Terrace 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Abbot Crescent 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Darnhall Drive 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 21:02
Needless Road 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 21:03
Parish Church 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 21:04
Post Office 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 21:05
St Leonards Bank 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 21:06
King Street 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 21:07
Mill Street 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:09
Scott Street 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:11
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Scott Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Scott Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Scott Street 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Kings Place 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Post Office 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Glenearn Community Campus 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Glenearn Carpets 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Edwards Engineering 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Glenlyon Road 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Craigie Road 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Shops 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Glenfarg Terrace 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Quarry 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Glenturret Terrace 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Glenartney Terrace 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Glendevon Road 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Glenlochy Road 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Craigie Knowes Road 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Craigie Knowes Avenue 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Knowelea Terrace 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Abbot Crescent 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Darnhall Drive 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Needless Road 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Parish Church 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Post Office 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
St Leonards Bank 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
King Street 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Mill Street 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Scott Street 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Scott Street 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Scott Street 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:46
Kings Place 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:47
Post Office 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 20:49
Glenearn Community Campus 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 20:50
Glenearn Carpets 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:51
Edwards Engineering 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:52
Glenlyon Road 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Craigie Road 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:53
Shops 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Glenfarg Terrace 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:55
Quarry 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:56
Glenturret Terrace 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glenartney Terrace 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:57
Glendevon Road 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Glenlochy Road 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:58
Craigie Knowes Road 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Craigie Knowes Avenue 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:59
Knowelea Terrace 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Abbot Crescent 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:01
Darnhall Drive 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 21:02
Needless Road 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 21:03
Parish Church 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 21:04
Post Office 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 21:05
St Leonards Bank 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 21:06
King Street 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 21:07
Mill Street 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:09
Scott Street 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:11
1
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:18:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.