Timetable for the 1 - Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Forbes

bus timetable 1 Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Johnstone Castle circular - Johnstone
Service operates from 30/01/2009 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Houston Square   08:08 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Laighcartside Street   08:09 08:26 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
John Lang Street   08:09 08:26 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Johnstone Station   08:10 08:27 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Overton Crescent   08:11 08:28 08:45 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Williamson Place   08:11 08:28 08:45 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Auchenlodment Road   08:12 08:30 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Fir Place   08:12 08:30 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aspen Place   08:13 08:31 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Alder Place   08:14 08:32 08:49 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Cherry Place 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Maple Drive 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Larch place 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Larch Place 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Maple Drive 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Willow Drive 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Hazel Avenue 08:02 08:18 08:36 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Hazel Avenue 08:02 08:18 08:36 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Willow Drive 08:03 08:19 08:37 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Auchenlodment Road 08:04 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Williamson Place 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Thorn Court 08:05 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Johnstone Station 08:05                          
John Lang Street 08:06 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Canal St 08:06 08:23 08:40 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Farrier Court 08:06 08:23 08:40 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Collier Street 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Houston Square 08:08 08:25 08:42 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Houston Square 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Laighcartside Street 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
John Lang Street 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Johnstone Station 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Overton Crescent 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
Williamson Place 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
Auchenlodment Road 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Fir Place 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aspen Place 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Alder Place 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Cherry Place 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Maple Drive 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Larch place 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Larch Place 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49
Maple Drive 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49
Willow Drive 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Hazel Avenue 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Hazel Avenue 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Willow Drive 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Auchenlodment Road 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Williamson Place 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Thorn Court 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Johnstone Station                            
John Lang Street 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Canal St 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Farrier Court 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Collier Street 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Houston Square 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 2 1 2 1 2
Houston Square 17:00 17:20 17:40
Laighcartside Street 17:01 17:21 17:41
John Lang Street 17:01 17:21 17:41
Johnstone Station 17:02 17:22 17:42
Overton Crescent 17:03 17:23 17:43
Williamson Place 17:03 17:23 17:43
Auchenlodment Road 17:05 17:25 17:45
Fir Place 17:05 17:25 17:45
Aspen Place 17:06 17:26 17:46
Alder Place 17:07 17:27 17:47
Cherry Place 17:08 17:28 17:48
Maple Drive 17:08 17:28 17:48
Larch place 17:08 17:28 17:48
Larch Place 17:09 17:29 17:49
Maple Drive 17:09 17:29 17:49
Willow Drive 17:10 17:30 17:50
Hazel Avenue 17:11 17:31 17:51
Hazel Avenue 17:11 17:31 17:51
Willow Drive 17:12 17:32 17:52
Auchenlodment Road 17:13 17:33 17:53
Williamson Place 17:14 17:34 17:54
Thorn Court 17:14 17:34 17:54
Johnstone Station      
John Lang Street 17:15 17:35 17:55
Canal St 17:16 17:36 17:56
Farrier Court 17:16 17:36 17:56
Collier Street 17:17 17:37 17:57
Houston Square 17:18 17:38 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2009 until 01/01/2015
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Houston Square 09:25 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40
Laighcartside Street 09:26 09:44 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:20 13:41
John Lang Street 09:26 09:44 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41
Johnstone Station 09:27 09:45 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:21 13:42
Overton Crescent 09:28 09:46 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:22 13:43
Williamson Place 09:28 09:46 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:43 13:03 13:22 13:43
Auchenlodment Road 09:29 09:48 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:23 13:45
Fir Place 09:29 09:48 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:45 13:05 13:24 13:45
Aspen Place 09:30 09:49 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:46 13:06 13:24 13:46
Alder Place 09:31 09:50 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:47 13:07 13:25 13:47
Cherry Place 09:32 09:51 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:26 13:48
Maple Drive 09:32 09:51 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:26 13:48
Larch place 09:32 09:51 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:27 13:48
Larch Place 09:33 09:52 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:27 13:49
Maple Drive 09:33 09:52 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:28 13:49
Willow Drive 09:34 09:53 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:50 13:10 13:29 13:50
Hazel Avenue 09:35 09:54 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:51 13:11 13:29 13:51
Hazel Avenue 09:35 09:54 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:51 13:11 13:30 13:51
Willow Drive 09:36 09:55 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:52 13:12 13:31 13:52
Auchenlodment Road 09:36 09:55 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:12 13:31 13:53
Williamson Place 09:37 09:56 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:13 13:32 13:54
Thorn Court 09:37 09:56 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:13 13:32 13:54
John Lang Street 09:38 09:57 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:14 13:34 13:55
Canal St 09:39 09:58 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:15 13:34 13:56
Farrier Court 09:39 09:58 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:15 13:35 13:56
Collier Street 09:40 09:59 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:16 13:36 13:57
Houston Square 09:41 10:00 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:17 13:37 13:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Houston Square 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40
Laighcartside Street 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
John Lang Street 14:02 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Johnstone Station 14:03 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42
Overton Crescent 14:04 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Williamson Place 14:04 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Auchenlodment Road 14:06 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Fir Place 14:07 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Aspen Place 14:08 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Alder Place 14:09 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Cherry Place 14:10 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Maple Drive 14:10 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Larch place 14:10 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Larch Place 14:11 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Maple Drive 14:11 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Willow Drive 14:12 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Hazel Avenue 14:13 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Hazel Avenue 14:13 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Willow Drive 14:14 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Auchenlodment Road 14:14 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Williamson Place 14:15 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Thorn Court 14:15 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
John Lang Street 14:16 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Canal St 14:17 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Farrier Court 14:17 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Collier Street 14:18 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Houston Square 14:19 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2009 until 01/01/2015
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:05:50 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTCO001.xml using schema version 2.4.