Timetable for the 21 - Paisley - Govan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Paisley - Govan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 21 Paisley - Govan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Paisley - Govan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Paisley - Govan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Paisley - Govan
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1
Bus Station 20:00 21:00 22:00
Old Govan Road 20:01 21:01 22:01
Renfrew Road 20:02 21:02 22:02
Tirry Avenue 20:03 21:03 22:03
Balfour Kilpatrick 20:04 21:04 22:04
Dean Park Road 20:05 21:05 22:05
Millburn Way 20:06 21:06 22:06
Hairst Street 20:08 21:08 22:08
Hairst Street 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glebe Street 20:09 21:09 22:09
Sandy Road 20:10 21:10 22:10
St Andrews Road 20:11 21:11 22:11
King George Playing Fields 20:12 21:12 22:12
Newmains Road 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lismore Avenue 20:13 21:13 22:13
Colonsay Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14
Staffa Avenue 20:15 21:15 22:15
Clairinsh Gardens 20:15 21:15 22:15
Nevis Road 20:16 21:16 22:16
Wright Street 20:17 21:17 22:17
Sandyford Road 20:18 21:18 22:18
Trident House 20:19 21:19 22:19
Dundonald Road 20:20 21:20 22:20
St Margarets Court 20:21 21:21 22:21
West College Scotland 20:21 21:21 22:21
West College Scotland 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hamilton Street 20:23 21:23 22:23
Renfrewshire Council HQ 20:24 21:24 22:24
Gauze Street 20:25 21:25 22:25
1
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Bus Station 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Old Govan Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Renfrew Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tirry Avenue 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Balfour Kilpatrick 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dean Park Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Millburn Way 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hairst Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hairst Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glebe Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sandy Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
St Andrews Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
King George Playing Fields 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Newmains Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Lismore Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colonsay Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Staffa Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Clairinsh Gardens 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Nevis Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Wright Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sandyford Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Trident House 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dundonald Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
St Margarets Court 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
West College Scotland 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
West College Scotland 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hamilton Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Renfrewshire Council HQ 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Gauze Street 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
1
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Gauze Street 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hamilton Street 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West College Scotland 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West College Scotland 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Mews Lane 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Turner Drive 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Washington Road 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Sandyford Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wright Street 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nevis Road 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Clairnish Gardens 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Barra Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Lang Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bute Avenue 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newmains Road 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
King George Playing Fields 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
St Andrews Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Haining Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glebe Street 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Fauldshead Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Town Hall 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Canal Street 19:45 20:45 21:45  
Millburn Way 19:46 20:46 21:46  
Merlinford Drive 19:47 20:47 21:47  
Balfour Kilpatrick 19:48 20:48 21:48  
Tirry Avenue 19:49 20:49 21:49  
Rocep Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50  
Bus Station 19:52 20:52 21:52  
1
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Gauze Street 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hamilton Street 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West College Scotland 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West College Scotland 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Mews Lane 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Turner Drive 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Washington Road 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Sandyford Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wright Street 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nevis Road 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Clairnish Gardens 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Barra Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Lang Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bute Avenue 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newmains Road 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
King George Playing Fields 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
St Andrews Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Haining Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glebe Street 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Fauldshead Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Town Hall 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Canal Street 19:45 20:45 21:45  
Millburn Way 19:46 20:46 21:46  
Merlinford Drive 19:47 20:47 21:47  
Balfour Kilpatrick 19:48 20:48 21:48  
Tirry Avenue 19:49 20:49 21:49  
Rocep Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50  
Bus Station 19:52 20:52 21:52  
1
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Gauze Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hamilton Street 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
West College Scotland 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
West College Scotland 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Mews Lane 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Turner Drive 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Washington Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Sandyford Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wright Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Nevis Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Clairnish Gardens 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Barra Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lang Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Bute Avenue 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Newmains Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
King George Playing Fields 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
St Andrews Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Haining Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Glebe Street 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Fauldshead Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Town Hall 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Canal Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Millburn Way 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Merlinford Drive 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Balfour Kilpatrick 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Tirry Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Rocep Drive 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Bus Station 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
1
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:32:01 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO021.xml using schema version 2.4.