Timetable for the 340 - Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 340 - Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilsons Of Rhu Ltd

bus timetable 340 Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 340 Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Royal Alexandra Hosp
Service operates from 12/07/2015 until 14/07/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1 340
Royal Alexandra Hospital 08:27 10:15 12:15 16:20 20:08
Riccartsbar Avenue 08:27 10:15 12:15 16:21 20:08
Maxwellton Road 08:29 10:16 12:16 16:22 20:09
Newton Street 08:30 10:16 12:16 16:23 20:09
Glen Street 08:34 10:20 12:20 16:30 20:11
Mossvale Lane 08:36 10:21 12:21 16:32 20:12
Russell St 08:38 10:22 12:22 16:34 20:13
A737 08:41 10:24 12:24 16:38 20:15
Colquhoun Road 08:54 10:37 12:37 16:50 20:26
Dumbuck Hotel 08:55 10:38 12:38 16:51 20:28
Mary Fisher Crescent 08:56 10:39 12:39 16:52 20:28
Dumbuck Crescent 08:56 10:39 12:39 16:52 20:29
Dumbarton East Railway Station 08:57 10:40 12:40 16:53 20:30
Leven Street 08:58 10:41 12:41 16:54 20:31
St Mary's Way 09:01 10:44 12:44 16:57 20:34
Riverside Lane 09:01 10:44 12:44 16:57 20:34
Quay Street 09:02 10:45 12:45 16:58 20:34
Risk Street 09:03 10:46 12:46 16:59 20:35
Dalreoch Station 09:05 10:48 12:48 17:01 20:37
Glasgow Road 09:05 10:48 12:48 17:01 20:37
Kipperoch Road 09:06 10:49 12:49 17:02 20:38
North Lodge 09:07 10:50 12:50 17:03 20:39
Tontine Park 09:08 10:51 12:51 17:03 20:39
Hall Street 09:08 10:51 12:51 17:03 20:39
Station Street 09:09 10:52 12:52 17:04 20:40
Kane Street 09:09 10:52 12:52 17:04 20:40
Red Row 09:09 10:52 12:52 17:04 20:40
New Cordale Road 09:10 10:53 12:53 17:05 20:41
Place of Bonhill 09:10 10:53 12:53 17:05 20:41
Queen's Drive 09:11 10:54 12:54 17:06 20:42
Alexandria Railway Station 09:12 10:55 12:55 17:07 20:43
Main Street 09:12 10:55 12:55 17:07 20:43
Hill Street 09:13 10:56 12:56 17:08 20:44
King Edward Street 09:14 10:57 12:57 17:09 20:44
Heather Avenue 09:15 10:58 12:58 17:10 20:45
Vale of Leven Hospital 09:17 11:00 13:00 17:12 20:46
Ambulance Station         20:46
Lomond Drive         20:48
Lower Stoneymollan Road         20:50
Duck Bay         20:54
Cross Keys         20:57
West Dhuhill Drive         21:01
Upper Rail Station         21:02
Abercromby Street East         21:02
Stafford Street         21:02
Victoria Halls         21:02
Helensburgh Railway Station         21:03
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Inbound, Weekends
  340 1 340 340 1
Royal Alexandra Hospital 16:10 20:08  
Riccartsbar Avenue 16:10 20:08  
Maxwellton Road 16:11 20:09  
Newton Street 16:11 20:09  
Glen Street 16:15 20:11  
Mossvale Lane 16:16 20:12  
Russell St 16:17 20:13  
A737 16:19 20:15  
Colquhoun Road 16:32 20:26  
Dumbuck Hotel 16:33 20:28  
Mary Fisher Crescent 16:34 20:28  
Dumbuck Crescent 16:34 20:29  
Dumbarton East Railway Station 16:35 20:30  
Leven Street 16:36 20:31  
St Mary's Way 16:39 20:34  
Riverside Lane 16:39 20:34  
Quay Street 16:40 20:34  
Risk Street 16:41 20:35  
Dalreoch Station 16:43 20:37  
Glasgow Road 16:43 20:37  
Kipperoch Road 16:44 20:38  
North Lodge 16:45 20:39  
Tontine Park 16:46 20:39  
Hall Street 16:46 20:39  
Station Street 16:47 20:40  
Kane Street 16:47 20:40  
Red Row 16:47 20:40  
New Cordale Road 16:48 20:41  
Place of Bonhill 16:48 20:41  
Queen's Drive 16:49 20:42  
Alexandria Railway Station 16:50 20:43 13:05
Main Street 16:50 20:43 13:05
Hill Street 16:51 20:44 13:06
King Edward Street 16:51 20:44 13:06
Heather Avenue 16:52 20:45 13:07
Alexandria Swimming Pool 16:52   13:07
Halkett Crescent 16:53   13:08
Halkett Crescent 16:54   13:09
Baxter Lane 16:55   13:10
Halkett Crescent 16:55   13:10
Alexandria Swimming Pool 16:57   13:12
Vale of Leven Hospital 17:00 20:46 13:15
Ambulance Station 17:00 20:46 13:15
Lomond Drive 17:02 20:48 13:17
Lower Stoneymollan Road 17:05 20:50 13:20
Duck Bay 17:10 20:54 13:25
Cross Keys 17:14 20:57 13:29
West Dhuhill Drive 17:18 21:01 13:33
Upper Rail Station 17:18 21:02 13:33
Abercromby Street East 17:19 21:02 13:34
Stafford Street 17:19 21:02 13:34
Victoria Halls 17:19 21:02 13:34
Helensburgh Railway Station 17:20 21:03 13:35
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1
Helensburgh Railway Station 07:10        
Argyle Street West 07:10        
Stafford Street 07:10        
West Abercromby Street 07:10        
Upper Rail Station 07:11        
West Dhuhill Drive 07:11        
Arden Lodge 07:18        
Duck Bay 07:20        
Lower Stoneymollan Road 07:24        
Lomond Drive 07:27        
Ambulance Station 07:29        
Vale of Leven Hospital 07:30 09:22 11:15 13:55 18:10
King Edward Street 07:31 09:23 11:16 13:56 18:11
Wilson Street 07:32 09:24 11:17 13:57 18:12
Creveul Court 07:33 09:25 11:18 13:58 18:13
Steven Street 07:34 09:26 11:19 13:59 18:14
St Marys School 07:35 09:27 11:20 14:00 18:15
Queens Drive 07:35 09:27 11:20 14:00 18:15
Wylie Avenue 07:36 09:28 11:21 14:01 18:16
Allan Crescent 07:36 09:28 11:21 14:01 18:16
New Cordale Road 07:37 09:29 11:22 14:02 18:17
Kane Street 07:37 09:29 11:22 14:02 18:17
Station Street 07:38 09:30 11:23 14:03 18:18
John Street 07:38 09:30 11:23 14:03 18:18
Tontine Park 07:38 09:30 11:23 14:03 18:18
North Lodge 07:39 09:31 11:24 14:04 18:19
Kipperoch Road 07:40 09:32 11:25 14:05 18:20
Glasgow Road 07:41 09:33 11:26 14:06 18:21
Dalreoch Station 07:42 09:34 11:27 14:07 18:22
Risk Street 07:44 09:36 11:29 14:09 18:24
Quay Street 07:44 09:36 11:29 14:09 18:24
St Mary's Way 07:46 09:38 11:31 14:11 18:26
Castle Street 07:47 09:39 11:32 14:12 18:27
Leven Street 07:48 09:40 11:33 14:13 18:28
Victoria Street 07:48 09:40 11:33 14:13 18:28
Buchanan Street 07:50 09:42 11:35 14:15 18:30
Castlegreen Street 07:50 09:42 11:35 14:15 18:30
Catriona Place 07:50 09:42 11:35 14:15 18:30
Dumbuck Crescent 07:51 09:43 11:36 14:16 18:31
Dumbuck Warehouses 07:51 09:43 11:36 14:16 18:31
Cranning Court 07:53 09:45 11:38 14:18 18:33
Whyte Corner 07:53 09:45 11:38 14:18 18:33
A737 08:10 09:58 11:51 14:31 18:46
Goudie Street 08:12 09:59 11:52 14:32 18:47
Clark Street 08:13 10:00 11:53 14:33 18:48
St Mirren Park 08:13 10:00 11:53 14:33 18:48
Fountain Gardens 08:14 10:01 11:54 14:34 18:49
St James Street 08:15 10:02 11:55 14:35 18:50
Newton Street 08:19 10:05 11:58 14:38 18:53
Riccartsbar Avenue 08:21 10:06 11:59 14:39 18:54
Royal Alexandra Hospital 08:22 10:07 12:00 14:40 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  340 1 340 1
Helensburgh Railway Station 13:40 17:45
Argyle Street West 13:40 17:45
Stafford Street 13:40 17:45
West Abercromby Street 13:40 17:45
Upper Rail Station 13:41 17:46
West Dhuhill Drive 13:41 17:46
Arden Lodge 13:48 17:53
Duck Bay 13:50 17:55
Lower Stoneymollan Road 13:54 17:59
Lomond Drive 13:57 18:02
Ambulance Station 13:59 18:04
Vale of Leven Hospital 14:00 18:05
Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:01 18:06
Halkett Crescent 14:03 18:08
Halkett Crescent 14:04 18:09
Baxter Lane 14:05 18:10
Halkett Crescent 14:05 18:10
Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:06 18:11
King Edward Street 14:07 18:12
Wilson Street 14:07 18:12
Creveul Court 14:08 18:13
Steven Street 14:09 18:14
St Marys School 14:10 18:15
Queens Drive 14:10 18:15
Wylie Avenue 14:11 18:16
Allan Crescent 14:11 18:16
New Cordale Road 14:12 18:17
Kane Street 14:12 18:17
Station Street 14:13 18:18
John Street 14:13 18:18
Tontine Park 14:13 18:18
North Lodge 14:14 18:19
Kipperoch Road 14:15 18:20
Glasgow Road 14:16 18:21
Dalreoch Station 14:17 18:22
Risk Street 14:19 18:24
Quay Street 14:19 18:24
St Mary's Way 14:21 18:26
Castle Street 14:22 18:27
Leven Street 14:23 18:28
Victoria Street 14:23 18:28
Buchanan Street 14:25 18:30
Castlegreen Street 14:25 18:30
Catriona Place 14:25 18:30
Dumbuck Crescent 14:26 18:31
Dumbuck Warehouses 14:26 18:31
Cranning Court 14:28 18:33
Whyte Corner 14:28 18:33
A737 14:41 18:46
Goudie Street 14:42 18:47
Clark Street 14:43 18:48
St Mirren Park 14:43 18:48
Fountain Gardens 14:44 18:49
St James Street 14:45 18:50
Newton Street 14:48 18:53
Riccartsbar Avenue 14:49 18:54
Royal Alexandra Hospital 14:50 18:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  340 1 340 1
Helensburgh Railway Station 13:40 17:45
Argyle Street West 13:40 17:45
Stafford Street 13:40 17:45
West Abercromby Street 13:40 17:45
Upper Rail Station 13:41 17:46
West Dhuhill Drive 13:41 17:46
Arden Lodge 13:48 17:53
Duck Bay 13:50 17:55
Lower Stoneymollan Road 13:54 17:59
Lomond Drive 13:57 18:02
Ambulance Station 13:59 18:04
Vale of Leven Hospital 14:00 18:05
Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:01 18:06
Halkett Crescent 14:03 18:08
Halkett Crescent 14:04 18:09
Baxter Lane 14:05 18:10
Halkett Crescent 14:05 18:10
Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:06 18:11
King Edward Street 14:07 18:12
Wilson Street 14:07 18:12
Creveul Court 14:08 18:13
Steven Street 14:09 18:14
St Marys School 14:10 18:15
Queens Drive 14:10 18:15
Wylie Avenue 14:11 18:16
Allan Crescent 14:11 18:16
New Cordale Road 14:12 18:17
Kane Street 14:12 18:17
Station Street 14:13 18:18
John Street 14:13 18:18
Tontine Park 14:13 18:18
North Lodge 14:14 18:19
Kipperoch Road 14:15 18:20
Glasgow Road 14:16 18:21
Dalreoch Station 14:17 18:22
Risk Street 14:19 18:24
Quay Street 14:19 18:24
St Mary's Way 14:21 18:26
Castle Street 14:22 18:27
Leven Street 14:23 18:28
Victoria Street 14:23 18:28
Buchanan Street 14:25 18:30
Castlegreen Street 14:25 18:30
Catriona Place 14:25 18:30
Dumbuck Crescent 14:26 18:31
Dumbuck Warehouses 14:26 18:31
Cranning Court 14:28 18:33
Whyte Corner 14:28 18:33
A737 14:41 18:46
Goudie Street 14:42 18:47
Clark Street 14:43 18:48
St Mirren Park 14:43 18:48
Fountain Gardens 14:44 18:49
St James Street 14:45 18:50
Newton Street 14:48 18:53
Riccartsbar Avenue 14:49 18:54
Royal Alexandra Hospital 14:50 18:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:47:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO340.xml using schema version 2.4.