Timetable for the 4 - Lochwinnoch - Johnstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Lochwinnoch - Johnstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Forbes

bus timetable 4 Lochwinnoch - Johnstone

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Lochwinnoch - Johnstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lochwinnoch - Johnstone Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lochwinnoch - Johnstone
Service operates from 22/04/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Johnstone Station   07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
John Lang Street   07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Canal St   07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Houston Square   07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Quarry Street   07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Quarry Street   07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
St Margarets Rectory   07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Janefield Avenue   07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Beech Road   07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Longmeadow   07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Milliken Park Road   08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Dee Place   08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Ness Avenue   08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Nith Place   08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Annan Place   08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Corseford School   08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Midton Road   08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mayfield Drive   08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Midton Road   08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Station Avenue   08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Crawfurds View   08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Parkhill Drive 07:23 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Braehead 07:23 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mansfield Road 07:24 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Semple Avenue 07:25 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Brahead 07:25 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Calder Street 07:25 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
High Street 07:26 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Church Street 07:27 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Newton of Barr 07:27 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Main Street 07:27 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Lochwinnoch Station 07:30 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Johnstone Station 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
John Lang Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Canal St 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Houston Square 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Quarry Street 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Quarry Street 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
St Margarets Rectory 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Janefield Avenue 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Beech Road 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Longmeadow 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Milliken Park Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Dee Place 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Ness Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Nith Place 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Annan Place 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Corseford School 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Midton Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mayfield Drive 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Midton Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Station Avenue 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Crawfurds View 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Parkhill Drive 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Braehead 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mansfield Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Semple Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Brahead 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Calder Street 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
High Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Church Street 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Newton of Barr 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Main Street 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Lochwinnoch Station 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Lochwinnoch Station 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Calderhaugh Mill 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Calder Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
New Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Calderpark Street 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Calder Drive 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ewing Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Braehead Avenue 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Johnshill 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Parkhill Drive 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Crawfurds View 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Howwood Hall 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Midton Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Torbracken 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Corseford Cottage 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Corseford School 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Annan Place 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Nith Place 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Tay Place 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Clyde Place 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Milliken Park Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Kilbarchan Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Longmeadow 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Ladeside Drive 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
The Oaks 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
St Margarets Nursery School 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Quarry Street 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Johnstone Registry Office 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Houston Square 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Laighcartside Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
John Lang Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Johnstone Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Lochwinnoch Station 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Calderhaugh Mill 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Calder Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:32
New Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:32
Calderpark Street 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 08:33
Calder Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 08:33
Ewing Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 08:33
Braehead Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 08:34
Johnshill 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 08:35
Parkhill Drive 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:36
Crawfurds View 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:36
Howwood Hall 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:42
Midton Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:42
Torbracken 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:43
Corseford Cottage 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:44
Corseford School 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:45
Annan Place 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:46
Nith Place 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:46
Tay Place 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:47
Clyde Place 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:47
Milliken Park Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:48
Kilbarchan Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:48
Longmeadow 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:49
Ladeside Drive 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:49
The Oaks 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:50
St Margarets Nursery School 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:50
Quarry Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 08:51
Johnstone Registry Office 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 08:51
Houston Square 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:52
Laighcartside Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:53
John Lang Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:53
Johnstone Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 08:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:10:00 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTDO004.xml using schema version 2.4.