Timetable for the 128 - Newcastleton - Hawick Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Newcastleton - Hawick Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Telford'S Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 128 Newcastleton - Hawick

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Newcastleton - Hawick Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newcastleton - Hawick Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newcastleton - Hawick
Service operates from 19/05/2018 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 2 128 2 128 2 128 3 128 3 128 4
Douglas Square 12:10 13:30 12:35 07:21 07:50 15:20 07:00 09:50 13:30
Castle Rd Jct 12:20 13:40     08:03   07:10 10:00 13:40
Cottages 12:27 13:47     08:12   07:17 10:07 13:47
Shankend Farm Rd End 12:35 13:55     08:20   07:25 10:15 13:55
Cogsmill Rd End 12:40 14:00     08:25   07:30 10:20 14:00
Black Lodge 12:42 14:02     08:27   07:32 10:22 14:02
Newmill House 12:44 14:04     08:30   07:34 10:24 14:04
Flex Rd End 12:47 14:07     08:33   07:37 10:27 14:07
Factory 12:50 14:10     08:38   07:40 10:30 14:10
Kirkwynd Bridge 12:50 14:10     08:38   07:40 10:30 14:10
Mill Path 12:51 14:11     08:38   07:41 10:31 14:11
Bridal Shop 12:51 14:11     08:39   07:41 10:31 14:11
Sainsburys 12:52 14:12         07:42 10:32 14:12
Mart Street 12:53 14:13         07:43 10:33 14:13
Farm     12:38 07:24   15:23      
Larriston Farm Rd End     12:43 07:29   15:28      
Thorlieshope Rd End       07:38   15:37      
Larriston Farm Rd End       07:47   15:42      
Castle Rd Jct       08:03   15:52      
Community Hospital         08:40        
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-128-TEL-20180519_20180522_122751.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-128-TEL-20180519_20180522_122751.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  128 128
Douglas Square 09:15 13:30
Castle Rd Jct 09:25 13:40
Cottages 09:32 13:47
Shankend Farm Rd End 09:40 13:55
Cogsmill Rd End 09:45 14:00
Black Lodge 09:47 14:02
Newmill House 09:50 14:04
Flex Rd End 09:53 14:07
Factory 09:57 14:10
Kirkwynd Bridge 09:57 14:10
Mill Path 09:57 14:11
Bridal Shop 09:58 14:11
Sainsburys 09:58 14:12
Mart Street 10:00 14:13
Mart Street   14:15
East Stewart Place   14:16
Police HQ   14:17
Wilton Cemetery   14:17
Ivanhoe Terrace   14:18
The Meadows   14:19
Shops   14:20
Ruberslaw Road   14:20
Fraser Avenue Shelter   14:20
Galalaw Rd End   14:21
Newton Farm   14:22
Muirfield Rd End   14:24
Mossend crossroads   14:26
Village Hall   14:28
Greenhill Farm   14:32
Russell Place   14:34
High School   14:34
Back Row   14:34
Newsagents   14:35
Charlie's Brae   14:36
Dunsdale Rd path   14:36
layby   14:40
footpath   14:43
Kingsknowes Drive   14:45
Galafoot Bridge   14:46
Borders General Hospital   14:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 2 128 2 128 2 128 3 128 3 128 4 128 5
Mart Street 11:20 12:15         09:00 17:20 12:15  
Horse 11:21 12:16         09:01 17:21 12:16  
Travel Agents 11:21 12:16         09:01 17:21 12:16  
Community Hospital     13:10             15:55
Mill Path 11:21 12:16 13:11       09:01 17:21 12:16 15:56
Stonefield Place 11:22 12:17 13:11       09:02 17:22 12:17 15:56
Factory 11:22 12:17 13:12       09:02 17:22 12:17 15:57
Flex Rd End 11:25 12:20 13:16       09:05 17:25 12:20 16:01
Newmill House 11:28 12:23 13:19       09:08 17:28 12:23 16:04
Black Lodge 11:31 12:26 13:23       09:11 17:31 12:26 16:08
Cogsmill Rd End 11:32 12:27 13:24       09:12 17:32 12:27 16:09
Shankend Farm Rd End 11:37 12:32 13:29       09:17 17:37 12:32 16:14
Cottages 11:46 12:41 13:38       09:26 17:46 12:41 16:23
Castle Rd Jct 11:53 12:48 13:47 08:18 13:47 16:27 09:33 17:53 12:48 16:32
Thorlieshope Rd End       08:23 14:00 16:40        
Larriston Farm Rd End       08:26 14:05 16:45        
Farm 11:59 12:54 13:56 08:31 14:18 16:58 09:39 17:59 12:54 16:41
Douglas Square 12:03 12:58 14:00 08:36 14:30 17:10 09:43 18:03 12:58 16:45
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-128-TEL-20180519_20180522_122751.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-128-TEL-20180519_20180522_122751.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-128-TEL-20180519_20180522_122751.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  128 128 1
Borders General Hospital   16:35
Galafoot Bridge   16:37
Kingsknowes Drive   16:38
footpath   16:40
layby   16:42
Dunsdale Rd Path   16:45
Charlie's Brae   16:47
Halliday's Park   16:49
Market Place   16:50
Back Row   16:50
High School   16:50
Russell Place   16:50
Greenhill Farm   16:52
Village Hall   16:56
Mossend crossroads   16:58
Muirfield Rd End   17:00
Newton Farm   17:02
Galalaw Rd End   17:03
Hillend Drive   17:04
Hillend Drive   17:04
Fraser Ave Shelter   17:04
Ruberslaw Road   17:04
Shops   17:05
The Meadows   17:05
Ivanhoe Terrace   17:06
Wilton Cemetery   17:07
Police HQ   17:07
East Stewart Place   17:08
Teviotdale Leisure Centre   17:09
Mart Street   17:10
Mart Street 11:25 17:20
Horse 11:26 17:21
Travel Agents 11:26 17:21
Mill Path 11:26 17:21
Stonefield Place 11:27 17:22
Factory 11:27 17:22
Flex Rd End 11:30 17:25
Newmill House 11:33 17:28
Black Lodge 11:36 17:31
Cogsmill Rd End 11:37 17:32
Shankend Farm Rd End 11:42 17:37
Cottages 11:51 17:46
Castle Rd Jct 11:58 17:53
Farm 12:04 17:59
Douglas Square 12:08 18:03
1
  • via Burnfoot on request
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:54:44 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOAO128.xml using schema version 2.4.