Timetable for the 131 - Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 131 - Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Elizabeth Anne Hogg

bus timetable 131 Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 131 Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Jedburgh - Newcastle upon Tyne
Service operates from 21/04/2017 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 2
Central Stn Neville St 14:40 13:40
Eldon Square Bus Station 15:00 14:00
Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane 15:10 14:10
Newcastle Airport Terminal 15:20 14:20
Main Street 15:25 14:25
The Arcade 15:30 14:30
Village road end 15:45 14:45
Percy Arms 16:00 15:00
Redewater View 16:07 15:07
Village Road 16:15 15:15
Carter Bar Layby 16:22 15:22
Letham Rd End 16:26 15:26
Church 16:28 15:28
Cottages 16:30 15:30
Jedforest Hotel 16:33 15:33
Mill Rd End 16:35 15:35
Lodge 16:36 15:36
Jedburgh Bus Station 16:40 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-131-HOGG-20170421_20180522_122557.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 2
WHSmith 08:50  
Kelso Abbey 08:50  
Bridgend Park 08:50  
Ardath 08:51  
Springwood Bank 08:51  
Ambulance Station 08:52  
Ladyrig Rd Jct 08:55  
Ladyrig View 08:56  
Sunlaws Rd Jct 08:56  
Sunlawshill Rd End 08:56  
Kirkbank Cotts 08:57  
Kirkstyle 08:58  
Rd End 09:00  
Palace Farm Cotts 09:01  
Wollen Mill 09:07  
Bongate Ind Est 09:08  
Bongate Gardens 09:08  
Bongate 09:09  
Jedburgh Bus Station 09:10 09:10
Lodge 09:13 09:13
Mill Rd End 09:14 09:14
Jedforest Hotel 09:16 09:16
Cottages 09:20 09:20
Church 09:21 09:21
Letham Rd End 09:23 09:23
Carter Bar summit 09:27 09:27
Village road 09:35 09:35
Redewater View 09:41 09:41
Percy Arms 09:50 09:50
Hotel 10:04 10:04
Road End 10:05 10:05
The Arcade 10:20 10:20
Main Street 10:25 10:25
Newcastle Airport Terminal 10:30 10:30
Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane 10:40 10:40
Eldon Square Bus Station 10:50 10:50
Central Stn Neville St 11:00 11:00
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-131-HOGG-20170421_20180522_122557.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-131-HOGG-20170421_20180522_122557.cif
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-131-HOGG-20170421_20180522_122557.cif
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-131-HOGG-20170421_20180522_122557.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:58:00 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOBO131.xml using schema version 2.4.