Timetable for the 20 - Hawick - Jedburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Hawick - Jedburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borders Buses Ltd

bus timetable 20 Hawick - Jedburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Hawick - Jedburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hawick - Jedburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hawick - Jedburgh
Service operates from 12/08/2013 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 1 20 2 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
WHSmith   07:40 09:10 10:15 18:20         11:40 17:15
Kelso Abbey   07:40 09:10 10:15 18:20         11:40 17:15
Bridgend Park   07:41 09:11 10:16 18:21         11:41 17:16
Ardath   07:41 09:11 10:16 18:21         11:41 17:16
Springwood Bank   07:42 09:12 10:17 18:22         11:42 17:17
Ambulance Station   07:42 09:12 10:17 18:22         11:42 17:17
Ladyrig Rd Jct   07:47 09:17 10:22 18:27         11:47 17:22
Ladyrig View   07:48 09:18 10:23 18:28         11:48 17:23
Sunlaws Rd Jct   07:48 09:18 10:23 18:28         11:48 17:23
Sunlawshill Rd End   07:49 09:20 10:24 18:31         11:49 17:24
Kirkbank Cotts   07:51 09:22 10:26 18:35         11:51 17:26
Tower Cottage   07:53 09:25 10:28 18:38         11:53 17:28
Rd End   07:56 09:27 10:31 18:40         11:56 17:31
Palace Farm Cotts   07:58 09:29 10:33 18:40         11:58 17:33
Wollen Mill   08:03 09:33 10:38 18:43         12:03 17:38
Bongate Ind Est   08:03 09:33 10:38 18:44         12:03 17:38
Bongate Gardens   08:04 09:34 10:39 18:44         12:04 17:39
Bongate   08:04 09:34 10:39 18:44         12:04 17:39
Jedburgh Bus Station 06:15 08:10       09:50 14:00 15:20 17:15 12:20 17:45
Bountrees           09:37 13:47 15:07 17:07 12:07  
Dounehill           09:39 13:49 15:09 17:09 12:09  
Howdenburn Court           09:40 13:50 15:10 17:10 12:10  
Howden Drive           09:41 13:51 15:11 17:10 12:11  
Howden Crescent           09:41 13:51 15:11 17:10 12:11  
Allerley Crescent           09:42 13:52 15:12 17:11 12:12  
Brewster Place           09:43 13:53 15:13 17:11 12:13  
Honeyfield Road           09:44 13:54 15:14 17:12 12:14  
Allerton Place           09:45 13:55 15:15 17:12 12:15  
Jedburgh Bus Station                      
Jedburgh Bus Station           09:50 14:00 15:20 17:15 12:20  
Bongate 06:15 08:10       09:50 14:00 15:20 17:15 12:20 17:45
Bongate Ind Est 06:16 08:10       09:51 14:01 15:21 17:15 12:21 17:45
Woollen Mill 06:16 08:11       09:51 14:01 15:21 17:16 12:21 17:46
Garage 06:18 08:13       09:53 14:03 15:23 17:18 12:23 17:48
Cleikimin Shelter 06:21 08:15       09:56 14:06 15:26 17:20 12:26 17:50
Cleikimin Cottage 06:21 08:15       09:56 14:06 15:26 17:20 12:26 17:50
Lanton Rd End 06:23 08:18       09:58 14:08 15:28 17:22 12:28 17:53
Dovecote Cattery 06:25 08:20       10:00 14:09 15:30 17:23 12:30 17:55
Newton Rd End 06:26 08:21       10:01 14:10 15:31 17:24 12:31 17:56
Eastlea Drive 06:30 08:25       10:05 14:13 15:35 17:28 12:35 18:00
Cross Keys Inn 06:31 08:26       10:06 14:14 15:36 17:29 12:36 18:01
Ashybank Rd End 06:34 08:29       10:09 14:17 15:39 17:32 12:39 18:04
Linden Park 06:35 08:30       10:10 14:18 15:40 17:33 12:40 18:05
Emtelle Factory 06:37 08:32       10:12 14:20 15:42 17:35 12:42 18:07
Daykins Drive 06:38 08:33       10:13 14:21 15:43 17:36 12:43 18:08
Weensland Park 06:38 08:33       10:13 14:21 15:43 17:36 12:43 18:08
Oliver Park 06:39 08:34       10:14 14:22 15:44 17:37 12:44 18:09
Salisbury Avenue 06:39 08:34       10:14 14:22 15:44 17:37 12:44 18:09
Trinity Steps 06:39 08:34       10:14 14:22 15:44 17:37 12:44 18:09
Trinity Street 06:40 08:35       10:15 14:23 15:45 17:38 12:45 18:10
Mart Street 06:41 08:36       10:16 14:24 15:46 17:39 12:46 18:11
Former Bus Office 06:43                    
Horse   08:38       10:18 14:26 15:48 17:41 12:48 18:13
Travel Agents   08:38                  
Bridal Shop   08:39                  
Drumlanrig Square   08:39                  
High School   08:41                  
Sainsburys   08:43                  
1
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
2
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
  • Connecting service from Jedburgh Bus Station to Hawick.
Inbound, Weekends
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
WHSmith         11:40 14:45 17:10
Kelso Abbey         11:40 14:45 17:10
Bridgend Park         11:41 14:46 17:11
Ardath         11:41 14:46 17:11
Springwood Bank         11:42 14:47 17:12
Ambulance Station         11:42 14:47 17:12
Ladyrig Rd Jct         11:47 14:52 17:17
Ladyrig View         11:48 14:53 17:18
Sunlaws Rd Jct         11:48 14:53 17:18
Sunlawshill Rd End         11:49 14:54 17:19
Kirkbank Cotts         11:51 14:56 17:21
Tower Cottage         11:53 14:58 17:23
Rd End         11:56 15:01 17:25
Palace Farm Cotts         11:58 15:03 17:27
Wollen Mill         12:03 15:08 17:31
Bongate Ind Est         12:03 15:08 17:31
Bongate Gardens         12:04 15:09 17:32
Bongate         12:04 15:09 17:32
Jedburgh Bus Station 08:00 16:45 09:50 14:00 12:10 15:15 17:45
Bountrees     09:37 13:47     17:37
Dounehill     09:39 13:49     17:39
Howdenburn Court     09:40 13:50     17:40
Howden Drive     09:41 13:51     17:40
Howden Crescent     09:41 13:51     17:40
Allerley Crescent     09:42 13:52     17:41
Brewster Place     09:43 13:53     17:41
Honeyfield Road     09:44 13:54     17:42
Allerton Place     09:45 13:55     17:42
Jedburgh Bus Station              
Jedburgh Bus Station     09:50 14:00     17:45
Bongate 08:00 16:45 09:50 14:00 12:10 15:15 17:45
Bongate Ind Est 08:01 16:46 09:51 14:01 12:11 15:16 17:46
Woollen Mill 08:01 16:46 09:51 14:01 12:11 15:16 17:46
Garage 08:03 16:48 09:53 14:03 12:13 15:18 17:48
Cleikimin Shelter 08:06 16:51 09:56 14:06 12:16 15:21 17:51
Cleikimin Cottage 08:06 16:51 09:56 14:06 12:16 15:21 17:51
Lanton Rd End 08:08 16:53 09:58 14:08 12:18 15:23 17:53
Dovecote Cattery 08:10 16:55 10:00 14:09 12:20 15:25 17:55
Newton Rd End 08:11 16:56 10:01 14:10 12:21 15:26 17:56
Eastlea Drive 08:15 17:00 10:05 14:13 12:25 15:30 18:00
Cross Keys Inn 08:16 17:01 10:06 14:14 12:26 15:31 18:01
Ashybank Rd End 08:19 17:04 10:09 14:17 12:29 15:34 18:04
Linden Park 08:20 17:05 10:10 14:18 12:30 15:35 18:05
Emtelle Factory 08:22 17:07 10:12 14:20 12:32 15:37 18:07
Daykins Drive 08:23 17:08 10:13 14:21 12:33 15:38 18:08
Weensland Park 08:23 17:08 10:13 14:21 12:33 15:38 18:08
Oliver Park 08:24 17:09 10:14 14:22 12:34 15:39 18:09
Salisbury Avenue 08:24 17:09 10:14 14:22 12:34 15:39 18:09
Trinity Steps 08:24 17:09 10:14 14:22 12:34 15:39 18:09
Trinity Street 08:25 17:10 10:15 14:23 12:35 15:40 18:10
Mart Street 08:26 17:11 10:16 14:24 12:36 15:41 18:11
Horse 08:28 17:13 10:18 14:26 12:38 15:43 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 4 20 3
Former Bus Office     06:44                  
Horse       09:00 14:30 17:45   10:23 13:05 15:53   18:33
Travel Agents       09:00 14:30 17:45   10:23 13:05 15:53   18:33
Bridal Shop       09:01 14:31 17:46   10:24 13:06 15:54   18:34
Drumlanrig Square                 13:06 15:54    
High School                 13:08 15:56    
Sainsburys       09:03 14:33 17:48   10:26 13:10 15:58   18:36
Mart Street     06:46 09:07 14:37 17:50   10:30 13:14 16:02   18:40
Trinity Street     06:46 09:07 14:37 17:50   10:30 13:14 16:02   18:40
Trinity Steps     06:46 09:07 14:37 17:50   10:30 13:14 16:02   18:40
Salisbury Avenue     06:46 09:07 14:37 17:50   10:30 13:14 16:02   18:40
Oliver Bank     06:47 09:08 14:38 17:51   10:31 13:15 16:03   18:41
Weensland Park     06:47 09:08 14:38 17:51   10:31 13:15 16:03   18:41
Daykins Drive     06:47 09:09 14:39 17:52   10:32 13:16 16:04   18:42
Emtelle Factory     06:49 09:10 14:40 17:53   10:33 13:17 16:05   18:43
Riverside Caravan Park     06:50 09:12 14:42 17:55   10:35 13:19 16:07   18:45
Ashybank Rd End     06:52 09:13 14:43 17:56   10:36 13:20 16:08   18:46
Cross Keys Inn     06:55 09:17 14:47 18:00   10:40 13:24 16:12   18:50
Eastlea Drive     06:55 09:17 14:47 18:00   10:40 13:24 16:12   18:50
Newton Rd End     06:58 09:20 14:50 18:03   10:43 13:27 16:15   18:53
Dovecote Cattery     06:59 09:21 14:51 18:04   10:44 13:28 16:16   18:54
Lanton Rd End     07:01 09:23 14:53 18:06   10:46 13:30 16:18   18:56
Cleikimin Cottage     07:03 09:25 14:55 18:08   10:48 13:32 16:20   18:58
Cleikimin Shelter     07:03 09:25 14:55 18:08   10:48 13:32 16:20   18:58
Garage     07:05 09:27 14:57 18:10   10:50 13:34 16:22   19:00
Wollen Mill     07:08 09:30 15:00 18:13   10:53 13:37 16:25   19:03
Bongate Ind Est     07:08 09:30 15:00 18:13   10:53 13:37 16:25   19:03
Bongate Gardens     07:09 09:31 15:01 18:14   10:54 13:38 16:26   19:04
Bongate     07:09 09:31 15:01 18:14   10:54 13:38 16:26   19:04
Jedburgh Bus Station 12:20 15:20 07:10       09:40 11:10   16:40 14:35 19:05
Bountrees               10:57   16:30   19:07
Dounehill               10:59   16:32   19:09
Howdenburn Court               11:00   16:33   19:10
Howden Drive               11:01   16:33   19:10
Howden Crescent               11:01   16:34   19:10
Allerley Crescent               11:02   16:34   19:11
Brewster Place               11:03   16:35   19:11
Honeyfield Road               11:04   16:36   19:12
Allerton Place               11:05   16:36   19:12
Jedburgh Bus Station                        
Jedburgh Bus Station               11:10   16:40   19:15
Bongate 12:20 15:20 07:10       09:40 11:10   16:40 14:35  
Bongate Ind Est 12:20 15:20 07:10       09:40 11:10   16:40 14:35  
Woollen Mill 12:21 15:21 07:11       09:41 11:11   16:41 14:36  
Palace Farm Cotts 12:24 15:24 07:14       09:44 11:14   16:44 14:39  
Rd End 12:25 15:25 07:15       09:45 11:15   16:45 14:40  
Tower Cottage 12:28 15:28 07:18       09:48 11:18   16:48 14:43  
Kirkbank Cotts 12:30 15:30 07:20       09:50 11:20   16:50 14:45  
Sunlawshill Rd End 12:32 15:32 07:22       09:52 11:22   16:52 14:47  
Sunlaws Rd Jct 12:34 15:34 07:24       09:54 11:24   16:54 14:49  
Ladyrig View 12:35 15:35 07:25       09:55 11:25   16:55 14:50  
Ladyrig Rd Jct 12:35 15:35 07:25       09:55 11:25   16:55 14:50  
Ambulance Station 12:41 15:41 07:31       10:01 11:31   17:01 14:56  
Springwood Bank 12:42 15:42 07:32       10:02 11:32   17:02 14:57  
Craignethan 12:42 15:42 07:32       10:02 11:32   17:02 14:57  
Bridge Street 12:44 15:44 07:34       10:04 11:34   17:04 14:59  
Woodmarket 12:45 15:45 07:35       10:05 11:35   17:05 15:00  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
Outbound, Saturday
  20 1 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2
Horse 08:35 10:23 13:29 15:53 14:29 17:29 18:33
Travel Agents 08:35 10:23 13:29 15:53 14:29 17:29 18:33
Bridal Shop 08:36 10:24 13:30 15:54 14:30 17:30 18:34
Sainsburys 08:38 10:26 13:32 15:56 14:32 17:32 18:36
Mart Street 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Trinity Street 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Trinity Steps 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Salisbury Avenue 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Oliver Bank 08:43 10:31 13:37 16:01 14:37 17:37 18:41
Weensland Park 08:43 10:31 13:37 16:01 14:37 17:37 18:41
Daykins Drive 08:44 10:32 13:38 16:02 14:38 17:38 18:42
Emtelle Factory 08:45 10:33 13:39 16:03 14:39 17:39 18:43
Riverside Caravan Park 08:47 10:35 13:41 16:05 14:41 17:41 18:45
Ashybank Rd End 08:48 10:36 13:42 16:06 14:42 17:42 18:46
Cross Keys Inn 08:52 10:40 13:46 16:10 14:46 17:46 18:50
Eastlea Drive 08:52 10:40 13:46 16:10 14:46 17:46 18:50
Newton Rd End 08:55 10:43 13:49 16:13 14:49 17:49 18:53
Dovecote Cattery 08:56 10:44 13:50 16:14 14:50 17:50 18:54
Lanton Rd End 08:57 10:46 13:52 16:16 14:52 17:52 18:56
Cleikimin Cottage 08:59 10:48 13:54 16:18 14:54 17:54 18:58
Cleikimin Shelter 09:00 10:48 13:54 16:18 14:54 17:54 18:58
Garage 09:01 10:50 13:56 16:20 14:56 17:56 19:00
Wollen Mill 09:04 10:53 13:59 16:23 14:59 17:59 19:03
Bongate Ind Est 09:04 10:53 14:00 16:23 14:59 17:59 19:03
Bongate Gardens 09:05 10:54 14:00 16:24 15:00 18:00 19:04
Bongate 09:05 10:54 14:01 16:24 15:00 18:00 19:04
Jedburgh Bus Station   11:10 14:15 16:40 15:01 18:01 19:05
Bountrees   10:57 14:04 16:27 15:03 18:03 19:07
Dounehill   10:59 14:06 16:29 15:05 18:05 19:09
Howdenburn Court   11:00 14:07 16:30 15:06 18:06 19:10
Howden Drive   11:01 14:07 16:31 15:06 18:06 19:10
Howden Crescent   11:01 14:08 16:31 15:06 18:06 19:10
Allerley Crescent   11:02 14:09 16:32 15:07 18:07 19:11
Brewster Place   11:03 14:09 16:33 15:07 18:07 19:11
Honeyfield Road   11:04 14:10 16:34 15:08 18:08 19:12
Allerton Place   11:05 14:11 16:35 15:08 18:08 19:12
Jedburgh Bus Station              
Jedburgh Bus Station   11:10 14:15 16:40 15:11 18:11 19:15
Bongate   11:10 14:15 16:40      
Bongate Ind Est   11:10 14:15 16:40      
Woollen Mill   11:11 14:16 16:41      
Palace Farm Cotts   11:14 14:19 16:44      
Rd End   11:15 14:20 16:45      
Tower Cottage   11:18 14:23 16:48      
Kirkbank Cotts   11:20 14:25 16:50      
Sunlawshill Rd End   11:22 14:27 16:52      
Sunlaws Rd Jct   11:24 14:29 16:54      
Ladyrig View   11:25 14:30 16:55      
Ladyrig Rd Jct   11:25 14:30 16:55      
Ambulance Station   11:31 14:36 17:01      
Springwood Bank   11:32 14:37 17:02      
Craignethan   11:32 14:37 17:02      
Bridge Street   11:34 14:39 17:04      
Woodmarket   11:35 14:40 17:05      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
  • Connection at Jedburgh Bus Station with 131 to Newcastle
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  20 1 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2 20 2
Horse 08:35 10:23 13:29 15:53 14:29 17:29 18:33
Travel Agents 08:35 10:23 13:29 15:53 14:29 17:29 18:33
Bridal Shop 08:36 10:24 13:30 15:54 14:30 17:30 18:34
Sainsburys 08:38 10:26 13:32 15:56 14:32 17:32 18:36
Mart Street 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Trinity Street 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Trinity Steps 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Salisbury Avenue 08:42 10:30 13:36 16:00 14:36 17:36 18:40
Oliver Bank 08:43 10:31 13:37 16:01 14:37 17:37 18:41
Weensland Park 08:43 10:31 13:37 16:01 14:37 17:37 18:41
Daykins Drive 08:44 10:32 13:38 16:02 14:38 17:38 18:42
Emtelle Factory 08:45 10:33 13:39 16:03 14:39 17:39 18:43
Riverside Caravan Park 08:47 10:35 13:41 16:05 14:41 17:41 18:45
Ashybank Rd End 08:48 10:36 13:42 16:06 14:42 17:42 18:46
Cross Keys Inn 08:52 10:40 13:46 16:10 14:46 17:46 18:50
Eastlea Drive 08:52 10:40 13:46 16:10 14:46 17:46 18:50
Newton Rd End 08:55 10:43 13:49 16:13 14:49 17:49 18:53
Dovecote Cattery 08:56 10:44 13:50 16:14 14:50 17:50 18:54
Lanton Rd End 08:57 10:46 13:52 16:16 14:52 17:52 18:56
Cleikimin Cottage 08:59 10:48 13:54 16:18 14:54 17:54 18:58
Cleikimin Shelter 09:00 10:48 13:54 16:18 14:54 17:54 18:58
Garage 09:01 10:50 13:56 16:20 14:56 17:56 19:00
Wollen Mill 09:04 10:53 13:59 16:23 14:59 17:59 19:03
Bongate Ind Est 09:04 10:53 14:00 16:23 14:59 17:59 19:03
Bongate Gardens 09:05 10:54 14:00 16:24 15:00 18:00 19:04
Bongate 09:05 10:54 14:01 16:24 15:00 18:00 19:04
Jedburgh Bus Station   11:10 14:15 16:40 15:01 18:01 19:05
Bountrees   10:57 14:04 16:27 15:03 18:03 19:07
Dounehill   10:59 14:06 16:29 15:05 18:05 19:09
Howdenburn Court   11:00 14:07 16:30 15:06 18:06 19:10
Howden Drive   11:01 14:07 16:31 15:06 18:06 19:10
Howden Crescent   11:01 14:08 16:31 15:06 18:06 19:10
Allerley Crescent   11:02 14:09 16:32 15:07 18:07 19:11
Brewster Place   11:03 14:09 16:33 15:07 18:07 19:11
Honeyfield Road   11:04 14:10 16:34 15:08 18:08 19:12
Allerton Place   11:05 14:11 16:35 15:08 18:08 19:12
Jedburgh Bus Station              
Jedburgh Bus Station   11:10 14:15 16:40 15:11 18:11 19:15
Bongate   11:10 14:15 16:40      
Bongate Ind Est   11:10 14:15 16:40      
Woollen Mill   11:11 14:16 16:41      
Palace Farm Cotts   11:14 14:19 16:44      
Rd End   11:15 14:20 16:45      
Tower Cottage   11:18 14:23 16:48      
Kirkbank Cotts   11:20 14:25 16:50      
Sunlawshill Rd End   11:22 14:27 16:52      
Sunlaws Rd Jct   11:24 14:29 16:54      
Ladyrig View   11:25 14:30 16:55      
Ladyrig Rd Jct   11:25 14:30 16:55      
Ambulance Station   11:31 14:36 17:01      
Springwood Bank   11:32 14:37 17:02      
Craignethan   11:32 14:37 17:02      
Bridge Street   11:34 14:39 17:04      
Woodmarket   11:35 14:40 17:05      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
  • Connection at Jedburgh Bus Station with 131 to Newcastle
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-HOGG-20170805_20180522_122905.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 04/08/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:00:24 BST 2018 from source document SVRBODO020.xml using schema version 2.4.