Timetable for the 313 - Earlston - Galashiels Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 313 - Earlston - Galashiels Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borders Buses Ltd

bus timetable 313 Earlston - Galashiels

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 313 Earlston - Galashiels Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Earlston - Galashiels Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Earlston - Galashiels
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  313 1 313 2
High School 13:30 15:55
East End Church 13:30 15:55
East Green nursery 13:32 15:57
Square Bus Stance 13:35 16:00
High Street 13:35 16:00
Drygrange Nursing Home 13:38 16:03
Leaderfoot Bridge 13:40 16:05
Roundabout 13:41 16:06
Rushbank 13:42 16:07
St John's Wynd 13:42 16:07
Claymires Lane 13:43 16:08
The Orchard 13:43 16:08
Dean Park 13:44 16:09
Priorswalk 13:46 16:11
Youth Hostel 13:46 16:11
Market Square 13:48 16:13
St Dunstan's Lane 13:48 16:13
Gibson Park 13:48 16:13
Weirhill Place 13:49 16:14
Holy Trinity Church 13:49 16:14
Ormiston Terrace 13:50 16:15
Darnick Vale 13:51 16:16
Borders General Hospital 13:52 16:17
Galafoot Bridge 13:56 16:21
Archies Walk 13:57 16:22
Eastlands Road 13:59 16:24
Post Office 13:59 16:24
Tweed Gardens 13:59 16:24
Heriot Watt Car Park 14:00 16:25
Kenilworth Avenue 14:02 16:27
Winston Road 14:02 16:27
Hawthorn Road 14:03 16:28
Langlee Primary School 14:03 16:28
Melrose Road 14:05 16:30
Ellwyn Crescent 14:06 16:31
Transport Interchange 14:08 16:33
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:54:53 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOAO313.xml using schema version 2.4.