Timetable for the 314 - Galashiels - Earlston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 314 - Galashiels - Earlston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borders Buses Ltd

bus timetable 314 Galashiels - Earlston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 314 Galashiels - Earlston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Galashiels - Earlston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Galashiels - Earlston
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  314 1 314 2 314 3
High School 13:30 08:52 15:55
East End Church 13:30 08:53 15:55
East Green nursery 13:31 08:53 15:56
Square Bus Stance   08:55  
High Street 13:32 08:55 15:57
Drygrange Nursing Home 13:36 08:58 16:01
Leaderfoot Bridge 13:38 09:00 16:03
Roundabout 13:39 09:01 16:04
By-pass 13:41 09:04 16:06
Youth Hostel 13:43 09:05 16:08
Market Square 13:44 09:06 16:09
St Dunstan's Lane 13:44 09:06 16:09
Gibson Park 13:45 09:07 16:10
Weirhill Place 13:45 09:07 16:10
Holy Trinity Church 13:46 09:08 16:11
Ormiston Terrace 13:46 09:08 16:11
Darnick Vale 13:47 09:09 16:12
Smiths Road 13:49 09:11 16:14
Darnlee 13:49 09:11 16:14
Tweedbank Ind Est 13:52 09:14 16:17
Jura Drive 13:53 09:15 16:18
Shielswood Court 13:54 09:16 16:19
Shops 13:54 09:16 16:19
Tweedbank Loch 13:55 09:17 16:20
Galafoot Bridge 13:57 09:19 16:22
Archies Walk 14:00 09:22 16:25
Fire Station 14:01 09:23 16:26
St Peter's School 14:02 09:24 16:27
Burgh Chambers 14:03 09:25 16:28
Bank Street Gardens 14:04 09:26 16:29
Iceland 14:05 09:27 16:30
Transport Interchange 14:07 09:29 16:32
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  314 1 314 2 314 3
Transport Interchange 12:45 08:00 15:10
Market Street Fountain 12:46 08:01 15:11
St Peter's School 12:48 08:03 15:13
Fire Station 12:49 08:04 15:14
Archies Walk 12:51 08:06 15:16
Galafoot Bridge 12:54 08:09 15:19
Tweedbank Loch 12:57 08:12 15:22
Cotgreen Road 12:59 08:14 15:24
Neidpath Court 13:01 08:16 15:26
Jura Drive 13:02 08:17 15:27
Tweedbank Ind Est 13:03 08:18 15:28
Waverley Castle 13:07 08:22 15:32
Weirhill Place 13:09 08:24 15:34
Gibson Park 13:10 08:25 15:35
Wright's Chiropractor 13:10 08:25 15:35
Abbey Car Park 13:11 08:26 15:36
Priorswood Court 13:11 08:26 15:36
Youth Hostel 13:11 08:26 15:36
By-pass 13:13 08:28 15:38
Roundabout 13:15 08:30 15:40
Leaderfoot Bridge 13:16 08:31 15:41
Drygrange Nursing Home 13:17 08:32 15:42
High Street 13:21 08:36 15:46
Post Office 13:22 08:37 15:47
East Green nursery 13:23 08:38 15:48
East End Church 13:24 08:39 15:49
High School 13:25 08:40 15:50
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-314-BRDS-20180108_20180522_121116.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:55:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOAO314.xml using schema version 2.4.