Timetable for the 37 - Eyemouth - Chirnside Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - Eyemouth - Chirnside Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travelsure Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 37 Eyemouth - Chirnside

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Eyemouth - Chirnside Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eyemouth - Chirnside Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Eyemouth - Chirnside
Service operates from 19/08/2014 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Red Lion 10:15 11:15 12:55 17:58
East End Garage 10:15 11:15 12:55 17:58
Eastfield 10:15 11:15 12:55 17:58
Edington Covert Cotts 10:19 11:19 12:59 18:02
Peelwalls Crossroads 10:22 11:22 13:02 18:05
Peelwalls Entrance 10:23 11:23 13:03 18:06
Bank 10:24 11:24 13:04 18:07
Red Lion House 10:25 11:25 13:05 18:08
Lawfield Drive 10:25 11:25 13:05 18:08
High School 10:31 11:31 13:11 18:14
The Avenue 10:31 11:31 13:11 18:14
Victoria Road Car Park 10:32 11:32 13:12 18:15
Albert Road Hospital 10:32 11:32 13:12 18:15
Co-op 10:33 11:33 13:13 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 2 37 1 37 3
Golden Square 09:25            
Castlegate Red Lion 09:25            
Castlegate 09:25            
North Road nursing home 09:25            
Cemetery Lodge 09:26            
Morrisons 09:26            
Conundrum 09:27            
Loughend 09:27            
New East Farm 09:27            
Maryfield Bridge 09:29            
The Gulls 09:35            
High School 09:38            
The Avenue 09:38            
Victoria Road Car Park 09:39            
Albert Road Hospital 09:39            
Co-op 09:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 18:20 13:50
Victoria Road Car Park   09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 18:20 13:50
The Avenue   09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 18:21 13:51
High School   09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 18:21 13:51
Lawfield Drive   09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 18:27 13:57
Red Lion house   09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 18:27 13:57
Bank   09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 18:28 13:58
Peelwalls Entrance   09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 18:29 13:59
Edington Covert Cotts   10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 18:33 14:03
Eastfield   10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 18:37 14:07
Cintra   10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 18:37 14:07
Co-op   10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 18:37 14:07
Memorial Clock   10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 18:38 14:08
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-37-TVS-20140819_20180522_122328.cif
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-37-TVS-20140819_20180522_122328.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:57:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOBO037.xml using schema version 2.4.