Timetable for the 48 - Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48 - Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Scottish Borders Council

bus timetable 48 Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 48 Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hawick - Stirches Silverbuthall and Burnfoot circular
Service operates from 22/05/2017 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48
Mart Street 10:55
Horse 10:30
Travel Agents 10:31
Lidl 10:33
Princes Street 10:34
Telephone Box 10:34
Wilton Church Hall 10:35
Bothwell Court 10:36
Wallace Court 10:38
Stirches Road 10:40
Alemoor Court 10:40
Bowden Road 10:40
Atkinson Road 10:41
Shop 10:42
Howdenbank Court 10:42
Fire Station 10:43
Police HQ 10:43
Wilton Cemetery 10:43
Ivanhoe Terrace 10:44
The Meadows 10:45
Wilson Drive 10:46
Shops 10:48
Catholic Church 10:48
Hamilton Road 10:50
Mansfield Park 10:51
Mansfield Road 10:53
Mart Street 10:55
Former Bus Office 10:57
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:53:14 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOAO048.xml using schema version 2.4.