Timetable for the 49 - Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Scottish Borders Council

bus timetable 49 Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hawick - Burnfoot Silverbuthall and Stirches circular
Service operates from 22/05/2017 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49
Former Bus Office 12:28
Mart Street 12:55
Mansfield Bar 12:31
Mansfield Park 12:33
Hamilton Road 12:33
Elim Community Church 12:36
Shops 12:37
Wilson Drive 12:39
Ivanhoe Terrace 12:40
Wilton Cemetery 12:41
Fire Station 12:41
Howdenbank 12:42
Shop 12:43
Atkinson Road 12:43
Bowden Road 12:44
Alemoor Court 12:45
Stirches Road 12:45
Bothwell Court 12:46
Wallace Court 12:47
Wilton Church Hall 12:47
Telephone Box 12:48
Lidl 12:50
Sainsburys 12:52
Mart Street 12:55
Former Bus Office 12:57
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:53:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOAO049.xml using schema version 2.4.