This bus service is run by Hunter Cabs & Mini Buses
All inbound buses on this route travel from Opp, Kilsyke, B709, Ettrick to At, High School, Old School Lane, Selkirk.
All outbound buses on this route travel from At, High School, Old School Lane, Selkirk to Opp, Kilsyke, B709, Ettrick.
Days Service Runs Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday | |
At, High School, Old School Lane, Selkirk | 13:25 | 15:50 |
opp, Victoria Hall, Scotts Place, Selkirk | 13:25 | 15:50 |
At, Co-op, High Street, Selkirk | 13:25 | 15:50 |
At, Scott Monument, Market Place, Selkirk | 13:25 | 15:50 |
At, Heatherlie Park, Heatherlie Terrace, Selkirk | 13:26 | 15:51 |
At, Howden Farm, B7009, Selkirk | 13:28 | 15:53 |
Opp, Carterhaugh Bridge, B7009, Bowhill | 13:32 | 15:57 |
At, Oakwood Rd End, B7009, Selkirk | 13:34 | 15:59 |
opp, Woodend Road, B7009, Ettrickbridge | 13:40 | 16:05 |
opp, Cross Keys, B7009, Ettrickbridge | 13:40 | 16:05 |
opp, Kirkhope Farm Cottages, B7009, Kirkhope | 13:41 | 16:06 |
Opp, Gilmanscleuch Farm, B7009, Ettrickbridge | 13:50 | 16:15 |
o/s, Tushielaw Inn, B709, Ettrick | 14:07 | 16:32 |
At, Hopehouse Rd End, B7009, Ettrick | 14:10 | 16:35 |
Opp, Kilsyke, B709, Ettrick | 14:20 | 16:45 |
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
Opp, Kilsyke, B709, Ettrick | 7:45 |
Opp, Hopehouse Rd End, B7009, Ettrick | 7:53 |
opp, Tushielaw Inn, B709, Ettrick | 7:58 |
At, Gilmanscleuch Farm, B7009, Ettrickbridge | 8:05 |
at, Woodend Road, B7009, Ettrickbridge | 8:20 |
Opp, Oakwood Rd End, B7009, Selkirk | 8:29 |
At, Carterhaugh Bridge, B7009, Bowhill | 8:33 |
Opp, Howden Farm, B7009, Selkirk | 8:36 |
Opp, Ettrick Road, Yarrow Terrace, Selkirk | 8:38 |
opp, Market Place Well, MARKET PLACE, Selkirk | 8:39 |
Opp, Back Row, Tower Street, Selkirk | 8:39 |
o/s, High School, Hillside Terrace, Selkirk | 8:39 |
At, High School, Old School Lane, Selkirk | 8:40 |