Timetable for the 1 - Lerwick - town service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Lerwick - town service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 1 Lerwick - town service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Lerwick - town service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - town service Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - town service
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Unicorn Court 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 12:40            
Norstane 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 12:41            
Port Business Park                            
Shetland College                            
Shetland Hotel 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 12:43            
Co-Op 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 12:43            
North Lochside 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 12:44            
Robertson Crescent 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 12:45            
South Lochside 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 12:46            
Clickimin Rd 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 12:47            
Clickimin Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 12:48            
Gilbert Bain Hospital 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 12:48            
Bell's Brae Primary Sch                            
Bell's Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 12:49            
Funeral Director 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 12:49            
Annsbrae Gardens 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 12:50            
Ferry Terminal 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 12:52            
Ferry Terminal 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54   13:54          
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:56   13:56          
North Lochside 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:56   13:56          
Robertson Crescent 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58   13:58          
South Lochside 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59   13:59          
Clickimin Rd 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00   14:00          
Clickimin Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 17:01   14:01          
Tesco 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03   14:03          
Sound Service Station 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:04   14:04          
Murrayston 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05   14:05          
Sound Primary School 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05   14:05          
Ackrigarth 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:06 17:06   14:06          
Quoys Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08 17:08   14:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10
Swarthoull                   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11
Sound Hall                   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12
Nedersund Road                   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13
Kantersted Rd                   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13
Tesco                   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30
South Lochside                   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31
Clickimin Centre                   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32
Robertson Crescent                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
North Lochside                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
Toll Clock Shopping Centre                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22
Freefield Road                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22
St Magnus Street                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22
Harbour Street                   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23
Ferry Terminal                   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24
Ferry Terminal                   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26
Annsbrae Gardens                   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27
Funeral Director                   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28
Gilbert Bain Hospital                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30
South Lochside                   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31
Clickimin Centre                   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32
Robertson Crescent                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
North Lochside                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
Tesco                            
Sound Service Station                            
Murrayston                            
Sound Primary School                            
Ackrigarth                            
Quoys Road                            
Swarthoull                            
Sound Hall                            
Nedersund Road                            
Kantersted Rd                            
Tesco                            
Clickimin Rd                            
Clickimin Road                            
Gilbert Bain Hospital                            
Bell's Road                            
Funeral Director                            
Annsbrae Gardens                            
Ferry Terminal                            
Toll Clock Shopping Centre                            
North Road                   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34
North Road                   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35
Gremista Brae                   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35
Staney Hill Hall                   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36
Unicorn Court                   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37
Unicorn Court                   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38
Isleburgh House                            
King Harald Street                            
St Magnus Street                            
Harbour Street                            
Ferry Terminal                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Unicorn Court       08:35       13:22 17:21  
Norstane       08:36       13:23 17:22  
Port Business Park               13:24    
Shetland College               13:27    
Shetland Hotel       08:38       13:32 17:24  
Co-Op       08:40       13:33 17:24  
North Lochside               13:33 17:25  
Robertson Crescent               13:35 17:26  
South Lochside               13:35 17:27  
Clickimin Rd                 17:28  
Clickimin Road                 17:29  
Gilbert Bain Hospital                    
Bell's Brae Primary Sch       08:45            
Bell's Road       08:45            
Funeral Director       08:46            
Annsbrae Gardens       08:49            
Ferry Terminal       08:51            
Ferry Terminal       08:54            
Toll Clock Shopping Centre       08:56            
North Lochside       08:56            
Robertson Crescent       08:58            
South Lochside       08:59            
Clickimin Rd       09:00            
Clickimin Road       09:01            
Tesco       09:03       13:36 17:32  
Sound Service Station       09:04       13:37 17:33  
Murrayston       09:05       13:37 17:33  
Sound Primary School       09:05       13:38 17:34  
Ackrigarth       09:06       13:39 17:35  
Quoys Road 15:10 16:10 17:37 09:08 08:20 17:08   13:41 17:37 13:41
Swarthoull 15:11 16:11 17:38   08:21 17:09       13:42
Sound Hall 15:12 16:12 17:39   08:22 17:10       13:43
Nedersund Road 15:13 16:13 17:40   08:23 17:11       13:44
Kantersted Rd 15:13 16:13 17:40   08:23 17:11       13:44
Tesco 15:15 16:15 17:42   08:25 17:13       13:46
Clickimin Rd 15:30 16:30 17:43              
Clickimin Rd 15:30 16:30 17:44              
South Lochside 15:31 16:31 17:44              
Clickimin Centre 15:32 16:32 17:46              
Robertson Crescent 15:33 16:33 17:47              
North Lochside 15:33 16:33 17:48              
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 15:22 16:22 17:49              
Freefield Road 15:22 16:22 17:49              
St Magnus Street 15:22 16:22 17:49              
Harbour Street 15:23 16:23 17:50              
Ferry Terminal 15:24 16:24 17:51              
Ferry Terminal 15:26 16:26         12:54      
Annsbrae Gardens 15:27 16:27         12:54      
Funeral Director 15:28 16:28         12:55      
Gilbert Bain Hospital 15:30 16:30         12:57      
Clickimin Rd 15:30 16:30                
Clickimin Rd 15:30 16:30                
South Lochside 15:31 16:31                
Clickimin Centre 15:32 16:32                
Robertson Crescent 15:33 16:33                
North Lochside 15:33 16:33                
Tesco             12:58      
Sound Service Station             12:59      
Murrayston             12:59      
Sound Primary School             13:00      
Ackrigarth             13:01      
Quoys Road             13:03      
Swarthoull             13:04      
Sound Hall             13:05      
Nedersund Road             13:06      
Kantersted Rd             13:06      
Tesco             13:08      
Clickimin Rd                   13:46
Clickimin Road                   13:47
Gilbert Bain Hospital         08:26 17:14 13:10     13:48
Bell's Road         08:26 17:14 13:10      
Funeral Director         08:26 17:14 13:11     13:49
Annsbrae Gardens         08:27 17:15 13:12      
Ferry Terminal         08:28 17:16 13:13      
Toll Clock Shopping Centre         08:30 17:18 13:15      
North Road 15:34 16:34     08:31 17:19 13:17      
North Road 15:35 16:35     08:31 17:19 13:18      
Gremista Brae 15:35 16:35     08:31 17:19 13:18      
Staney Hill Hall 15:36 16:36     08:32 17:20 13:20      
Unicorn Court 15:37 16:37     08:32 17:20 13:21      
Unicorn Court 15:38 16:38     08:33 17:21 13:22      
Isleburgh House                   13:50
King Harald Street                   13:51
St Magnus Street                   13:52
Harbour Street                   13:52
Ferry Terminal                   13:53
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Unicorn Court 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40          
Norstane 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41          
Shetland Hotel 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43          
Co-Op 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43          
North Lochside 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56          
Robertson Crescent 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58          
South Lochside 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59          
Clickimin Rd 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00          
Clickimin Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01          
Gilbert Bain Hospital 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48          
Bell's Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49          
Funeral Director 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49          
Annsbrae Gardens 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50          
Ferry Terminal 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52          
Ferry Terminal 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54          
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56          
North Lochside 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56          
Robertson Crescent 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58          
South Lochside 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59          
Clickimin Rd 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00          
Clickimin Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01          
Tesco 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03          
Sound Service Station 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04          
Murrayston 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05          
Sound Primary School 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05          
Ackrigarth 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06          
Quoys Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Swarthoull                   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Sound Hall                   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Nedersund Road                   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Kantersted Rd                   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Tesco                   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
South Lochside                   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Clickimin Centre                   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Robertson Crescent                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
North Lochside                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Toll Clock Shopping Centre                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Freefield Road                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
St Magnus Street                   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Harbour Street                   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Ferry Terminal                   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Ferry Terminal                   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Annsbrae Gardens                   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Funeral Director                   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Gilbert Bain Hospital                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Clickimin Rd                   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
South Lochside                   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Clickimin Centre                   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Robertson Crescent                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
North Lochside                   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Gilbert Bain Hospital                            
Bell's Road                            
Funeral Director                            
Annsbrae Gardens                            
Ferry Terminal                            
Toll Clock Shopping Centre                            
North Road                   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
North Road                   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Gremista Brae                   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Staney Hill Hall                   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Unicorn Court                   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Unicorn Court                   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Unicorn Court             17:21
Norstane             17:22
Shetland Hotel             17:24
Co-Op             17:24
North Lochside             17:25
Robertson Crescent             17:26
South Lochside             17:27
Clickimin Rd             17:28
Clickimin Road             17:29
Gilbert Bain Hospital              
Bell's Road              
Funeral Director              
Annsbrae Gardens              
Ferry Terminal              
Ferry Terminal              
Toll Clock Shopping Centre              
North Lochside              
Robertson Crescent              
South Lochside              
Clickimin Rd              
Clickimin Road              
Tesco             17:32
Sound Service Station             17:33
Murrayston             17:33
Sound Primary School             17:34
Ackrigarth             17:35
Quoys Road 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:37 08:20 17:08 17:37
Swarthoull 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:38 08:21 17:09  
Sound Hall 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:39 08:22 17:10  
Nedersund Road 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:40 08:23 17:11  
Kantersted Rd 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:40 08:23 17:11  
Tesco 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:42 08:25 17:13  
Clickimin Rd 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:43      
Clickimin Rd 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:44      
South Lochside 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:44      
Clickimin Centre 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:46      
Robertson Crescent 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:47      
North Lochside 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48      
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:49      
Freefield Road 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:49      
St Magnus Street 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:49      
Harbour Street 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:50      
Ferry Terminal 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:51      
Ferry Terminal 14:26 15:26 16:26        
Annsbrae Gardens 14:27 15:27 16:27        
Funeral Director 14:28 15:28 16:28        
Gilbert Bain Hospital 14:30 15:30 16:30        
Clickimin Rd 14:30 15:30 16:30        
Clickimin Rd 14:30 15:30 16:30        
South Lochside 14:31 15:31 16:31        
Clickimin Centre 14:32 15:32 16:32        
Robertson Crescent 14:33 15:33 16:33        
North Lochside 14:33 15:33 16:33        
Gilbert Bain Hospital         08:26 17:14  
Bell's Road         08:26 17:14  
Funeral Director         08:26 17:14  
Annsbrae Gardens         08:27 17:15  
Ferry Terminal         08:28 17:16  
Toll Clock Shopping Centre         08:30 17:18  
North Road 14:34 15:34 16:34   08:31 17:19  
North Road 14:35 15:35 16:35   08:31 17:19  
Gremista Brae 14:35 15:35 16:35   08:31 17:19  
Staney Hill Hall 14:36 15:36 16:36   08:32 17:20  
Unicorn Court 14:37 15:37 16:37   08:32 17:20  
Unicorn Court 14:38 15:38 16:38   08:33 17:21  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:13:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.