Timetable for the 12 - Lerwick - Aith Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Lerwick - Aith Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by George Morrison & Alison Morrison

bus timetable 12 Lerwick - Aith

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Lerwick - Aith Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Aith Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Aith
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 12 1 12 2
Whitelaw Road 16:25 08:00 08:00
Playing Field 16:25 08:00 08:00
Post Office 16:25 08:00 08:00
Biggings 16:26 08:01 08:01
Kelda Lea 16:26 08:01 08:02
Varshjem 16:27 08:02 08:03
Road End 16:31 08:06 08:07
Post Office 16:32 08:07 08:09
Health Centre 16:33 08:08 08:10
Slipway 16:37   08:14
Sandsound Rd End 16:38   08:15
Cott Rd End 16:40    
Telephone Exchange 16:41    
Shetland Jewellery 16:42    
Post Office 16:43    
Number 1 16:43    
Lower Hellister 16:43    
Strom Rd End 16:45    
Brakes Rd End 16:46    
Hjaltasteyn 16:47    
Brugarth Shop 16:47    
Road End 16:48    
Road End 16:48    
Westings Inn 16:49    
Airport Rd End 16:52    
Crossroads 16:54    
Herrisdale Park 16:55    
Junction 16:59    
Lower Blackhill 17:04    
Shetland Hotel 17:06   08:41
Co-Op 17:06   08:42
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 17:07   08:43
Freefield Road 17:07   08:43
St Magnus Street 17:07   08:43
Viking Bus Station 17:08   08:44
Anderson High School     08:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 12 12
Anderson High School 15:35    
Ferry Terminal 15:38    
Viking Bus Station 15:40 15:40 17:10
Harbour Street   15:40 17:10
Ferry Terminal   15:40 17:10
Annsbrae Gardens   15:41 17:11
Isleburgh House   15:41 17:11
King Harald Street   15:42 17:12
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 15:40 15:42 17:12
Shetland Hotel 15:41 15:43 17:13
Port Business Park 15:42 15:44 17:14
Junction 15:48 15:50 17:20
Herrisdale Park   15:54 17:24
Crossroads 15:52 15:54 17:24
Airport Rd End 15:54 15:56 17:26
Westings Inn 15:58 15:59 17:29
Road End 15:59 16:00 17:30
Road End 16:00 16:01 17:31
Brugarth Shop 16:00 16:01 17:31
Hjaltasteyn 16:01 16:01 17:31
Brakes Rd End 16:01 16:02 17:32
Strom Rd End 16:02 16:03 17:33
Lower Hellister 16:05 16:05 17:35
Number 1 16:05 16:05 17:35
Post Office 16:06 16:06 17:36
Shetland Jewellery 16:06 16:06 17:36
Telephone Exchange 16:07 16:07 17:37
Cott Rd End 16:08 16:08 17:38
Sandsound Rd End 16:11 16:11 17:41
Slipway 16:11 16:11 17:41
Health Centre 16:16 16:16 17:46
Post Office 16:16 16:16 17:46
Road End 16:17 16:17 17:47
Varshjem 16:21 16:21 17:51
Kelda Lea 16:22 16:22 17:52
Biggings 16:22 16:22 17:52
Post Office 16:23 16:23 17:53
Playing Field 16:23 16:23 17:53
Whitelaw Road 16:24 16:24 17:54
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:14:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO012.xml using schema version 2.4.