Timetable for the 12F - Bixter - Aith Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12F - Bixter - Aith Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shetland Islands Council

bus timetable 12F Bixter - Aith

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12F Bixter - Aith Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bixter - Aith Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bixter - Aith
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12F 12F
Whitelaw Road 10:25 13:25
Playing Field 10:25 13:25
Post Office 10:25 13:25
Biggings 10:26 13:26
Kelda Lea 10:26 13:26
Varshjem 10:27 13:27
Road End 10:31 13:31
Post Office 10:32 13:32
Health Centre 10:33 13:33
Inbound, Saturday
  12F 12F 12F 12F
Whitelaw Road 08:00 10:25 13:25 16:25
Playing Field 08:00 10:25 13:25 16:25
Post Office 08:00 10:25 13:25 16:25
Biggings 08:01 10:26 13:26 16:26
Kelda Lea 08:01 10:26 13:26 16:26
Varshjem 08:02 10:27 13:27 16:27
Road End 08:06 10:31 13:31 16:31
Post Office 08:07 10:32 13:32 16:32
Health Centre 08:08 10:33 13:33 16:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12F
Health Centre 12:58
Post Office 12:58
Road End 12:59
Varshjem 13:03
Kelda Lea 13:04
Biggings 13:04
Post Office 13:05
Playing Field 13:05
Whitelaw Road 13:06
Outbound, Saturday
  12F 12F 12F
Health Centre 12:58 15:58 17:52
Post Office 12:58 15:58 17:52
Road End 12:59 15:59 17:53
Varshjem 13:03 16:03 17:57
Kelda Lea 13:04 16:04 17:58
Biggings 13:04 16:04 17:58
Post Office 13:05 16:05 17:59
Playing Field 13:05 16:05 17:59
Whitelaw Road 13:06 16:06 18:00
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:14:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO012F.xml using schema version 2.4.