Timetable for the 13 - Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 13 - Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by George Morrison & Alison Morrison

bus timetable 13 Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 13 Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  13 13 1 13 2
Village     09:45
Road End     09:49
Br of Walls Rd End     09:54
Church 07:35 10:00 10:00
Telephone Kiosk 07:35 10:00 10:00
Scarvister Rd End 07:36 10:01 10:01
Grantfield Rd End 07:38 10:03 10:03
Primary School 07:38 10:03 10:03
Grindybrecks Rd End 07:40 10:05 10:05
Church 07:41 10:06 10:06
Vista View 07:41 10:06 10:06
Greenvale Rd End 07:42 10:07 10:07
Roeness Rd End 07:43 10:08 10:08
Tiptigert 07:44 10:09 10:09
North Wart Rd End 07:45 10:10 10:10
North House 07:45 10:10 10:10
Redayre Rd End 07:47 10:12 10:11
Marvik 07:51 10:16 10:14
Road End     10:16
Glebe Rd End     10:17
Annsville     10:18
Pier Rd End     10:19
Village     10:20
Pier Rd End     10:20
Annsville     10:21
Glebe Rd End     10:22
Road End 07:53 10:18 10:23
Township 07:55 10:20 10:25
North Lea Rd End 08:00 10:25 10:30
Skeld Rd End 08:01 10:26 10:31
Post Office 08:04 10:29 10:34
Health Centre 08:05 10:30 10:35
Slipway     10:38
Sandsound Rd End     10:38
Cott Rd End     10:42
Telephone Exchange     10:42
Shetland Jewellery     10:45
Post Office     10:45
Number 1     10:45
Lower Hellister     10:46
Strom Rd End     10:47
Brakes Rd End     10:48
Hjaltasteyn     10:49
Brugarth Shop     10:49
Road End     10:49
Road End     10:50
Westings Inn     10:51
Airport Rd End     10:53
Crossroads     10:55
Junction     10:58
Lower Blackhill     11:02
Shetland Hotel     11:03
Co-Op     11:04
Toll Clock Shopping Centre     11:04
Freefield Road     11:04
St Magnus Street     11:04
Viking Bus Station     11:05
Harbour Street     11:05
Ferry Terminal     11:07
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
Inbound, Saturday
  13 13
Church 07:35 13:00
Telephone Kiosk 07:35 13:00
Scarvister Rd End 07:36 13:01
Grantfield Rd End 07:38 13:03
Primary School 07:38 13:03
Grindybrecks Rd End 07:40 13:05
Church 07:41 13:06
Vista View 07:41 13:06
Greenvale Rd End 07:42 13:07
Roeness Rd End 07:43 13:08
Tiptigert 07:44 13:09
North Wart Rd End 07:45 13:10
North House 07:45 13:10
Redayre Rd End 07:47 13:11
Marvik 07:51 13:14
Road End   13:16
Glebe Rd End   13:17
Annsville   13:18
Pier Rd End   13:19
Village   13:20
Pier Rd End   13:20
Annsville   13:21
Glebe Rd End   13:22
Road End 07:53 13:23
Township 07:55 13:25
North Lea Rd End 08:00 13:30
Skeld Rd End 08:01 13:31
Post Office 08:04 13:34
Health Centre 08:05 13:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13 1 13 2 13 13 3 13 4 13 5
Ferry Terminal         13:25  
Viking Bus Station         13:30  
Toll Clock Shopping Centre         13:30  
Shetland Hotel         13:31  
Port Business Park         13:32  
Junction         13:36  
Crossroads         13:39  
Airport Rd End         13:41  
Westings Inn         13:43  
Road End         13:44  
Road End         13:45  
Brugarth Shop         13:45  
Hjaltasteyn         13:45  
Brakes Rd End         13:46  
Strom Rd End         13:47  
Lower Hellister         13:48  
Number 1         13:48  
Post Office         13:49  
Shetland Jewellery         13:49  
Telephone Exchange         13:51  
Cott Rd End         13:52  
Sandsound Rd End         13:56  
Slipway         13:56  
Health Centre 16:16 16:16 17:53 12:56 14:00 11:15
Post Office 16:16 16:16 17:53 12:56 14:00 11:15
Skeld Rd End 16:19 16:19 17:56 12:59 14:02 11:18
North Lea Rd End 16:20 16:20 17:57 13:00 14:03 11:19
Township 16:25 16:25 18:02 13:05 14:07 11:24
Road End         14:08  
Glebe Rd End         14:09  
Annsville         14:10  
Pier Rd End         14:11  
Village         14:12  
Pier Rd End         14:12  
Annsville         14:13  
Glebe Rd End         14:14  
Road End 16:27 16:27 18:04 13:07 14:15 11:26
Marvik 16:29 16:29 18:06 13:09 14:17 11:28
Redayre Rd End 16:33 16:33 18:10 13:13 14:20 11:32
North House 16:35 16:35 18:12 13:15 14:21 11:34
North Wart Rd End 16:36 16:36 18:13 13:16 14:22 11:35
Tiptigert 16:37 16:37 18:14 13:16 14:22 11:35
Roeness Rd End 16:39 16:39 18:16 13:17 14:23 11:36
Greenvale Rd End 16:41 16:41 18:18 13:18 14:24 11:37
Vista View 16:42 16:42 18:19 13:19 14:25 11:38
Church 16:43 16:43 18:20 13:19 14:25 11:38
Grindybrecks Rd End 16:46 16:46 18:23 13:21 14:27 11:40
Primary School 16:47 16:47 18:24 13:22 14:28 11:41
Grantfield Rd End 16:47 16:47 18:24 13:22 14:28 11:41
Scarvister Rd End 16:49 16:49 18:26 13:24 14:30 11:43
Telephone Kiosk 16:50 16:50 18:27 13:25 14:31 11:44
Church 16:51 16:51 18:28 13:26 14:32 11:45
Br of Walls Rd End         14:37  
Road End         14:41  
Village         14:45  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday
5
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Saturday
  13 13
Health Centre 14:15 17:51
Post Office 14:15 17:51
Skeld Rd End 14:17 17:54
North Lea Rd End 14:18 17:55
Township 14:22 18:00
Road End 14:23  
Glebe Rd End 14:24  
Annsville 14:25  
Pier Rd End 14:26  
Village 14:27  
Pier Rd End 14:27  
Annsville 14:28  
Glebe Rd End 14:29  
Road End 14:30 18:02
Marvik 14:33 18:04
Redayre Rd End 14:36 18:08
North House 14:38 18:10
North Wart Rd End 14:39 18:11
Tiptigert 14:39 18:11
Roeness Rd End 14:40 18:12
Greenvale Rd End 14:41 18:13
Vista View 14:42 18:14
Church 14:42 18:14
Grindybrecks Rd End 14:44 18:16
Primary School 14:45 18:17
Grantfield Rd End 14:45 18:17
Scarvister Rd End 14:47 18:19
Telephone Kiosk 14:48 18:20
Church 14:49 18:21
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:14:42 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO013.xml using schema version 2.4.