Timetable for the 18 - Lerwick - West Burrafirth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Lerwick - West Burrafirth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Robinson Transport (Shetland) Ltd

bus timetable 18 Lerwick - West Burrafirth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Lerwick - West Burrafirth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - West Burrafirth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - West Burrafirth
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2
Viking Bus Station   14:10
Toll Clock Shopping Centre   14:10
Shetland Hotel   14:11
Port Business Park   14:12
Junction   14:16
Crossroads   14:20
Airport Rd End   14:21
Westings Inn   14:23
Road End   14:24
Road End   14:25
Brugarth Shop   14:25
Hjaltasteyn   14:25
Brakes Rd End   14:26
Strom Rd End   14:27
Lower Hellister   14:29
Number 1   14:29
Post Office   14:30
Shetland Jewellery   14:30
Telephone Exchange   14:31
Cott Rd End   14:32
Sandsound Rd End   14:35
Slipway   14:35
Health Centre 17:46 14:40
Post Office 17:46 14:40
Skeld Rd End 17:49 14:43
Road End 17:51 14:45
Unifirth Rd End 17:57 14:51
Brindister Rd End 17:59 14:53
Engamoor Rd End 18:02 14:56
Fogrigarth Rd End 18:03 14:57
Ferry Terminal 18:04 14:58
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:14:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO018.xml using schema version 2.4.