Timetable for the 23 - Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 23 Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Mossbank and Toft
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 23 23 23 23 23 23
Ferry Terminal 06:40 12:13 14:18 07:37 16:52    
Junction 06:43 12:16 14:21 07:40 16:55    
Leaside Rd End 06:44 12:17 14:22 07:41 16:56    
Upper Lea 06:45 12:18 14:23 07:42 16:57    
Maidenfield 06:46 12:19 14:24 07:43 16:58    
Primary School 06:46 12:19 14:24 07:43 16:58    
Rayburn Road 06:47 12:20 14:25 07:44 16:59 09:20 18:10
Primary School 06:47 12:20 14:25 07:44 16:59 09:20 18:10
Maidenfield 06:47 12:20 14:25 07:44 16:59 09:20 18:10
Upper Lea 06:48 12:21 14:26 07:45 17:00 09:21 18:11
Leaside Rd End 06:48 12:21 14:26 07:46 17:01 09:21 18:11
Junction 06:49 12:22 14:27 07:46 17:01 09:22 18:12
Junction 06:52 12:25 14:30 07:51 17:06 09:25 18:15
Oil Terminal       07:53 17:08    
Junction       07:54 17:09    
Road End 06:53 12:26 14:31 07:55 17:10 09:26 18:16
Sella Ness Rd End 06:54 12:27 14:32 07:56 17:11 09:27 18:17
Road End 06:58 12:31 14:36 08:00 17:15 09:31 18:21
Voxter Centre Rd End 06:59 12:32 14:37 08:01 17:16 09:32 18:22
Moorfield Ring Rd 07:01 12:34 14:39 08:03 17:18 09:34 18:24
Burgadale 07:01 12:34 14:39 08:03 17:18 09:34 18:24
Leisure Centre 07:02 12:35 14:40 08:04 17:19 09:35 18:25
Leisure Centre 07:02 12:35 14:40 08:05 17:20 09:35 18:25
Grindahoul 07:02 12:35 14:40 08:05 17:20 09:35 18:25
Hall 07:03 12:36 14:41 08:06 17:21 09:36 18:26
Sparl Rd End 07:04 12:37 14:42 08:07 17:22 09:37 18:27
Wethersta Rd End 07:05 12:38 14:43 08:08 17:23 09:38 18:28
Foulawick Rd End 07:06 12:39 14:44 08:09 17:24 09:39 18:29
Olna Rd End 07:07 12:40 14:45 08:10 17:25 09:40 18:30
The Anchorage 07:11 12:44 14:49 08:14 17:29 09:44 18:34
Junction 07:12 12:45 14:50 08:15 17:30 09:45 18:35
Lower Voe Junction 07:13 12:46 14:51 08:16 17:31 09:46 18:36
Road End 07:13 12:46 14:51 08:16 17:31 09:46 18:36
Road End 07:21 12:54 14:59 08:24 17:39 09:54 18:44
Junction 07:24 12:57 15:02 08:27 17:42 09:57 18:47
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 07:26 12:59 15:04 08:29 17:44 09:59 18:49
Junction 07:27 13:00 15:05 08:30 17:45 10:00 18:50
Road End 07:27 13:00 15:05 08:30 17:45 10:00 18:50
North Road End 07:28 13:01 15:06 08:31 17:46 10:01 18:51
Linkster Rd End 07:31 13:04 15:09 08:34 17:49 10:04 18:54
Laxfirth South Rd End 07:32 13:05 15:10 08:35 17:50 10:05 18:55
Califf Rd End 07:32 13:05 15:10 08:35 17:50 10:05 18:55
Hall 07:33 13:06 15:11 08:36 17:51 10:06 18:56
Gott Farm 07:34 13:07 15:12 08:37 17:52 10:07 18:57
Crossroads 07:35 13:08 15:13 08:38 17:53 10:08 18:58
Junction 07:39 13:12 15:17 08:42 17:57 10:12 19:02
Lower Blackhill 07:44 13:17 15:22 08:47 18:02 10:17 19:07
Shetland Hotel 07:45 13:18 15:23 08:48 18:03 10:18 19:08
Co-Op 07:45 13:18 15:23 08:48 18:03 10:18 19:08
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 07:46 13:19 15:24 08:49 18:04 10:19 19:09
Freefield Road 07:46 13:19 15:24 08:49 18:04 10:19 19:09
St Magnus Street 07:46 13:19 15:24 08:49 18:04 10:19 19:09
Viking Bus Station 07:47 13:20 15:25 08:50 18:05 10:20 19:10
Inbound, Saturday
  23 23 23 23 23 23
Ferry Terminal 07:37 16:52     11:58 13:58
Junction 07:40 16:55     12:01 14:01
Leaside Rd End 07:41 16:56     12:02 14:02
Upper Lea 07:42 16:57     12:03 14:03
Maidenfield 07:43 16:58     12:04 14:04
Primary School 07:43 16:58     12:04 14:04
Rayburn Road 07:44 16:59 08:50 18:10 12:05 14:05
Primary School 07:44 16:59 08:50 18:10 12:05 14:05
Maidenfield 07:44 16:59 08:50 18:10 12:05 14:05
Upper Lea 07:45 17:00 08:51 18:11 12:06 14:06
Leaside Rd End 07:46 17:01 08:51 18:11 12:06 14:06
Junction 07:46 17:01 08:52 18:12 12:07 14:07
Junction 07:51 17:06 08:55 18:15 12:10 14:10
Oil Terminal 07:53 17:08        
Junction 07:54 17:09        
Road End 07:55 17:10 08:56 18:16 12:11 14:11
Sella Ness Rd End 07:56 17:11 08:57 18:17 12:12 14:12
Road End 08:00 17:15 09:01 18:21 12:16 14:16
Voxter Centre Rd End 08:01 17:16 09:02 18:22 12:17 14:17
Moorfield Ring Rd 08:03 17:18 09:04 18:24 12:19 14:19
Burgadale 08:03 17:18 09:04 18:24 12:19 14:19
Leisure Centre 08:04 17:19 09:05 18:25 12:20 14:20
Leisure Centre 08:05 17:20 09:05 18:25 12:20 14:20
Grindahoul 08:05 17:20 09:05 18:25 12:20 14:20
Hall 08:06 17:21 09:06 18:26 12:21 14:21
Sparl Rd End 08:07 17:22 09:07 18:27 12:22 14:22
Wethersta Rd End 08:08 17:23 09:08 18:28 12:23 14:23
Foulawick Rd End 08:09 17:24 09:09 18:29 12:24 14:24
Olna Rd End 08:10 17:25 09:10 18:30 12:25 14:25
The Anchorage 08:14 17:29 09:14 18:34 12:29 14:29
Junction 08:15 17:30 09:15 18:35 12:30 14:30
Lower Voe Junction 08:16 17:31 09:16 18:36 12:31 14:31
Road End 08:16 17:31 09:16 18:36 12:31 14:31
Road End 08:24 17:39 09:24 18:44 12:39 14:39
Junction 08:27 17:42 09:27 18:47 12:42 14:42
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 08:29 17:44 09:29 18:49 12:44 14:44
Junction 08:30 17:45 09:30 18:50 12:45 14:45
Road End 08:30 17:45 09:30 18:50 12:45 14:45
North Road End 08:31 17:46 09:31 18:51 12:46 14:46
Linkster Rd End 08:34 17:49 09:34 18:54 12:49 14:49
Laxfirth South Rd End 08:35 17:50 09:35 18:55 12:50 14:50
Califf Rd End 08:35 17:50 09:35 18:55 12:50 14:50
Hall 08:36 17:51 09:36 18:56 12:51 14:51
Gott Farm 08:37 17:52 09:37 18:57 12:52 14:52
Crossroads 08:38 17:53 09:38 18:58 12:53 14:53
Junction 08:42 17:57 09:42 19:02 12:57 14:57
Lower Blackhill 08:47 18:02 09:47 19:07 13:02 15:02
Shetland Hotel 08:48 18:03 09:48 19:08 13:03 15:03
Co-Op 08:48 18:03 09:48 19:08 13:03 15:03
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 08:49 18:04 09:49 19:09 13:04 15:04
Freefield Road 08:49 18:04 09:49 19:09 13:04 15:04
St Magnus Street 08:49 18:04 09:49 19:09 13:04 15:04
Viking Bus Station 08:50 18:05 09:50 19:10 13:05 15:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 2
Viking Bus Station 21:40 07:50 11:00 12:40 15:40 17:10   21:10
Harbour Street 21:40 07:50 11:00 12:40 15:40 17:10   21:10
Ferry Terminal 21:40 07:50 11:00 12:40 15:40 17:10   21:10
Annsbrae Gardens 21:41 07:51 11:01 12:41 15:41 17:11   21:11
Isleburgh House 21:41 07:51 11:01 12:41 15:41 17:11   21:11
King Harald Street 21:42 07:52 11:02 12:42 15:42 17:12   21:12
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 21:42 07:52 11:02 12:42 15:42 17:12   21:12
Shetland Hotel 21:43 07:53 11:03 12:43 15:43 17:13   21:13
Port Business Park 21:44 07:54 11:04 12:44 15:44 17:14   21:14
Junction 21:49 07:59 11:09 12:49 15:49 17:19   21:19
Crossroads 21:54 08:04 11:14 12:54 15:54 17:24   21:24
Gott Farm 21:54 08:04 11:14 12:54 15:54     21:24
Hall 21:56 08:06 11:16 12:56 15:56     21:26
Califf Rd End 21:56 08:06 11:16 12:56 15:56     21:26
Laxfirth South Rd End 21:56 08:06 11:16 12:56 15:56     21:26
Linkster Rd End 21:57 08:07 11:17 12:57 15:57 17:25   21:27
North Road End 22:00 08:10 11:20 13:00 16:00 17:29   21:30
Road End 22:01 08:11 11:21 13:01 16:01 17:30   21:31
Junction 22:02 08:12 11:22 13:02 16:02 17:31   21:32
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 22:02 08:12 11:22 13:02 16:02 17:31   21:32
Junction 22:04 08:15 11:25 13:05 16:05 17:34   21:34
Road End 22:06 08:17 11:27 13:07 16:07 17:36   21:36
Road End 22:14 08:26 11:35 13:15 16:15 17:44   21:44
Lower Voe Junction 22:15 08:26 11:36 13:16 16:16 17:45   21:45
Junction 22:16 08:28 11:37 13:17 16:17 17:46   21:46
The Anchorage 22:16 08:28 11:37 13:17 16:17     21:46
Olna Rd End 22:19 08:32 11:41 13:21 16:21     21:49
Foulawick Rd End 22:21 08:33 11:42 13:22 16:22     21:51
Wethersta Rd End 22:21 08:34 11:43 13:23 16:23     21:51
Sparl Rd End 22:22 08:35 11:44 13:24 16:24     21:52
Burravoe Rd End 22:23 08:36 11:45 13:25 16:25     21:53
Grindahoul 22:24 08:37 11:46 13:26 16:26     21:54
Leisure Centre 22:25 08:38 11:47 13:27 16:27   18:40 21:55
Burgadale 22:25 08:38 11:47 13:27 16:27   18:40 21:55
Moorfield Ring Rd 22:25 08:38 11:47 13:27 16:27   18:40 21:55
Voxter Centre Rd End 22:28 08:40 11:49 13:29 16:29   18:42 21:58
Road End 22:29 08:41 11:50 13:30 16:30   18:43 21:59
Sella Ness Rd End 22:33 08:45 11:54 13:34 16:34   18:47 22:03
Road End 22:34 08:45 11:55 13:35 16:35   18:48 22:04
Junction 22:35 08:46 11:56 13:36 16:36   18:49 22:05
Junction 22:39   11:59 13:39 16:39     22:09
Leaside Rd End 22:40   12:00 13:40 16:40     22:10
Upper Lea 22:40   12:00 13:40 16:40     22:10
Maidenfield 22:41   12:01 13:41 16:41     22:11
Primary School 22:41   12:01 13:41 16:41     22:11
Rayburn Road 22:42   12:02 13:42 16:42     22:12
Primary School 22:42   12:02 13:42 16:42     22:12
Maidenfield 22:42   12:02 13:42 16:42     22:12
Upper Lea 22:43   12:03 13:43 16:43     22:13
Leaside Rd End 22:44   12:04 13:44 16:44     22:14
Oil Terminal   08:48            
Junction   08:50            
Public Hall           17:46    
Road End           17:48    
Junction 22:45 08:55 12:05 13:45 16:45 18:00 18:52 22:15
Ferry Terminal 22:49 09:00 12:09 13:49 16:49 18:03 18:55 22:19
Junction   09:07       18:06    
Leaside Rd End   09:09       18:07    
Upper Lea   09:10       18:08    
Maidenfield   09:13       18:09    
Primary School   09:13       18:09    
Rayburn Road   09:15       18:10    
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Outbound, Saturday
  23 23 23 23 23 23 23
Viking Bus Station 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:10   22:55
Harbour Street 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:10   22:55
Ferry Terminal 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:10   22:55
Annsbrae Gardens 07:40 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:11   22:56
Isleburgh House 07:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:11   22:56
King Harald Street 07:41 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:12   22:57
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 07:42 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:12   22:57
Shetland Hotel 07:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:13   22:58
Port Business Park 07:43 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:14   22:59
Junction 07:48 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:19   23:04
Crossroads 07:52 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:24   23:09
Gott Farm   10:54 12:54 15:54     23:09
Hall   10:56 12:56 15:56     23:11
Califf Rd End   10:56 12:56 15:56     23:11
Laxfirth South Rd End   10:56 12:56 15:56     23:11
Linkster Rd End 07:53 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:25   23:12
North Road End 07:56 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:29   23:15
Road End 07:57 11:01 13:01 16:01 17:30   23:16
Junction 07:58 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:31   23:17
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 07:58 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:31   23:17
Junction 08:01 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:34   23:19
Road End 08:03 11:07 13:07 16:07 17:36   23:21
Road End 08:11 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:44   23:29
Lower Voe Junction 08:12 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:45   23:30
Junction 08:13 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:46   23:31
The Anchorage 08:13 11:17 13:17 16:17     23:31
Olna Rd End 08:17 11:21 13:21 16:21     23:34
Foulawick Rd End 08:18 11:22 13:22 16:22     23:36
Wethersta Rd End 08:19 11:23 13:23 16:23     23:36
Sparl Rd End 08:20 11:24 13:24 16:24     23:37
Burravoe Rd End 08:21 11:25 13:25 16:25     23:38
Grindahoul 08:22 11:26 13:26 16:26     23:39
Leisure Centre 08:23 11:27 13:27 16:27   18:40 23:40
Burgadale 08:23 11:27 13:27 16:27   18:40 23:40
Moorfield Ring Rd 08:23 11:27 13:27 16:27   18:40 23:40
Voxter Centre Rd End 08:26 11:29 13:29 16:29   18:42 23:43
Road End 08:27 11:30 13:30 16:30   18:43 23:44
Sella Ness Rd End 08:31 11:34 13:34 16:34   18:47 23:48
Road End 08:32 11:35 13:35 16:35   18:48 23:49
Junction 08:33 11:36 13:36 16:36   18:49 23:50
Junction   11:39 13:39 16:39     23:54
Leaside Rd End   11:40 13:40 16:40     23:55
Upper Lea   11:40 13:40 16:40     23:55
Maidenfield   11:41 13:41 16:41     23:56
Primary School   11:41 13:41 16:41     23:56
Rayburn Road   11:42 13:42 16:42     23:57
Primary School   11:42 13:42 16:42      
Maidenfield   11:42 13:42 16:42      
Upper Lea   11:43 13:43 16:43      
Leaside Rd End   11:44 13:44 16:44      
Public Hall         17:46    
Road End         17:48    
Junction 08:37 11:45 13:45 16:45 18:00 18:52  
Ferry Terminal 08:40 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:03 18:55  
Ferry Terminal 08:43       18:03    
Junction 08:46       18:06    
Leaside Rd End 08:47       18:07    
Upper Lea 08:48       18:08    
Maidenfield 08:49       18:09    
Primary School 08:49       18:09    
Rayburn Road 08:50       18:10    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:15:42 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO023.xml using schema version 2.4.