Timetable for the 24Y - Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24Y - Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Robert H Jamieson

bus timetable 24Y Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24Y Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24Y 1 24Y 24Y 24Y 24Y 2
Ferry Terminal 17:10 07:15 09:35 18:20  
Hall Rd End 17:11 07:16 09:36 18:21  
Setter House Rd End 17:12 07:17 09:37 18:22  
Sound Road End 17:14 07:19 09:39 18:24  
Everhoull Rd End 17:15 07:20 09:40 18:25  
Village 17:20 07:25 09:45 18:30  
Hjarkland Rd End 17:21 07:26 09:46 18:31  
Grimister Rd End 17:23 07:28 09:48 18:33  
School         15:40
Hall         15:41
Burravoe Rd End         15:42
Junction 17:25 07:30 09:50 18:35 15:48
Road End 17:26 07:31 09:51 18:36 15:49
Crossroads 17:26 07:31 09:51 18:36 15:49
Clingrapark 17:27 07:32 09:52 18:37 15:50
Road End 17:28 07:33 09:53 18:38 15:51
Road End 17:30 07:35 09:55 18:40 15:53
Junction 17:32 07:37 09:57 18:42 15:55
Cullivoe Rd End 17:35 07:40 10:00 18:45 15:58
Ferry Terminal 17:37 07:42 10:02 18:47 16:00
Pier Rd End 17:46 07:51 10:11 18:56 16:09
Beach House Rd End 17:47 07:52 10:12 18:57 16:10
Shop 17:48 07:53 10:13 18:58 16:11
Moarfield Garage 17:50 07:55 10:15 19:00 16:13
Primary School 17:52 07:57 10:17 19:02 16:15
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  24Y 24Y 24Y
Ferry Terminal 07:15 09:15 18:20
Hall Rd End 07:16 09:16 18:21
Setter House Rd End 07:17 09:17 18:22
Sound Road End 07:19 09:19 18:24
Everhoull Rd End 07:20 09:20 18:25
Village 07:25 09:25 18:30
Hjarkland Rd End 07:26 09:26 18:31
Grimister Rd End 07:28 09:28 18:33
Junction 07:30 09:30 18:35
Road End 07:31 09:31 18:36
Crossroads 07:31 09:31 18:36
Clingrapark 07:32 09:32 18:37
Road End 07:33 09:33 18:38
Road End 07:35 09:35 18:40
Junction 07:37 09:37 18:42
Cullivoe Rd End 07:40 09:40 18:45
Ferry Terminal 07:42 09:42 18:47
Pier Rd End 07:51 09:51 18:56
Beach House Rd End 07:52 09:52 18:57
Shop 07:53 09:53 18:58
Moarfield Garage 07:55 09:55 19:00
Primary School 07:57 09:57 19:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24Y 24Y 24Y 24Y 1
Primary School 06:30 13:05 16:40 08:20
Moarfield Garage 06:31 13:06 16:41 08:21
Shop 06:33 13:08 16:43 08:23
Beach House Rd End 06:34 13:09 16:44 08:24
Pier Rd End 06:35 13:10 16:45 08:25
Ferry Terminal 06:45 13:20 16:55 08:35
Ferry Terminal 06:50 13:25 17:00 08:35
Cullivoe Rd End 06:50 13:25 17:00 08:35
Junction 06:53 13:28 17:03 08:38
Road End 06:54 13:29 17:04 08:39
Road End 06:56 13:31 17:06 08:41
Crossroads 06:57 13:32 17:07 08:42
Clingrapark 06:58 13:33 17:08 08:43
Road End 06:58 13:33 17:08 08:43
Junction 07:00 13:35 17:10  
Grimister Rd End 07:01 13:36 17:11  
Hjarkland Rd End 07:03 13:38 17:13  
Village 07:05 13:40 17:15  
Everhoull Rd End 07:09 13:44 17:19  
Sound Road End 07:10 13:45 17:20  
Setter House Rd End 07:12 13:47 17:22  
Hall Rd End 07:13 13:48 17:23  
Ferry Terminal 07:15 13:50 17:25  
Junction       08:45
Burravoe Rd End       08:48
Hall       08:49
School       08:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  24Y 1 24Y 24Y 24Y
Primary School 06:35 10:40 15:30 16:40
Moarfield Garage 06:36 10:41 15:31 16:41
Shop 06:38 10:43 15:33 16:43
Beach House Rd End 06:39 10:44 15:34 16:44
Pier Rd End 06:40 10:45 15:35 16:45
Ferry Terminal 06:50 10:55 15:45 16:55
Cullivoe Rd End 06:50 10:55 15:45 16:55
Junction 06:53 10:58 15:48 16:58
Road End 06:54 10:59 15:49 16:59
Road End 06:56 11:01 15:51 17:01
Crossroads 06:57 11:02 15:52 17:02
Clingrapark 06:58 11:03 15:53 17:03
Road End 06:58 11:03 15:53 17:03
Junction 07:00 11:05 15:55 17:05
Grimister Rd End 07:01 11:06 15:56 17:06
Hjarkland Rd End 07:03 11:08 15:58 17:08
Village 07:05 11:10 16:00 17:10
Everhoull Rd End 07:09 11:14 16:04 17:14
Sound Road End 07:10 11:15 16:05 17:15
Setter House Rd End 07:12 11:17 16:07 17:17
Hall Rd End 07:13 11:18 16:08 17:18
Ferry Terminal 07:15 11:20 16:10 17:20
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:15:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO024Y.xml using schema version 2.4.