Timetable for the 29R - Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29R - Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Robert H Jamieson

bus timetable 29R Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 29R Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29R 1 29R 1 29R 1 29R 1
Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:50 16:40 19:35
Brough Lodge Rd End 07:58 10:53 16:43 19:38
North Dale 08:03 10:58 16:48 19:43
Velzie 08:04 10:59 16:49 19:44
South Dale 08:05 11:00 16:50 19:45
Tresta Beach Rd End 08:07 11:02 16:52 19:47
Tresta 08:07 11:02 16:52 19:47
Campsite 08:08 11:03 16:53 19:48
Post Office 08:10 11:05 16:55 19:50
Primary School 08:18 11:06 16:56 19:51
Stakkafletts 08:25 11:07 16:57 19:52
Interpretive Centre 08:28 11:07 16:57 19:52
Leagarth 08:30 11:07 16:57 19:52
Cummunity Centre 08:35 11:08 16:58 19:53
The Ness 08:41 11:09 16:59 19:54
Aith 08:50 11:10 17:00 19:55
Aithbank 08:55 11:11 17:01 19:56
Funzie 09:20 11:15 17:05 20:00
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Inbound, Saturday
  29R 1 29R 1 29R 1 29R 1
Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:50 16:30 19:30
Brough Lodge Rd End 07:58 10:53 16:33 19:33
North Dale 08:03 10:58 16:38 19:38
Velzie 08:04 10:59 16:39 19:39
South Dale 08:05 11:00 16:40 19:40
Tresta Beach Rd End 08:07 11:02 16:42 19:42
Tresta 08:07 11:02 16:42 19:42
Campsite 08:08 11:03 16:43 19:43
Post Office 08:10 11:05 16:45 19:45
Primary School 08:11 11:06 16:46 19:46
Stakkafletts 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Interpretive Centre 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Leagarth 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Cummunity Centre 08:13 11:08 16:48 19:48
The Ness 08:14 11:09 16:49 19:49
Aith 08:15 11:10 16:50 19:50
Aithbank 08:16 11:11 16:51 19:51
Funzie 08:20 11:15 16:55 19:55
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29R 1 29R 1 29R 1
Funzie 07:30 10:20 16:10
Aithbank 07:33 10:23 16:13
Aith 07:34 10:24 16:14
The Ness 07:35 10:25 16:15
Cummunity Centre 07:36 10:26 16:16
Leagarth 07:36 10:26 16:16
Interpretive Centre 07:37 10:27 16:17
Primary School 07:38 10:28 16:18
Stakkafletts 07:39 10:29 16:19
Post Office 07:40 10:30 16:20
Campsite 07:41 10:31 16:21
Tresta 07:42 10:32 16:22
Tresta Beach Rd End 07:42 10:32 16:22
Velzie 07:44 10:34 16:24
South Dale 07:44 10:34 16:24
North Dale 07:45 10:35 16:25
Brough Lodge Rd End 07:50 10:40 16:30
Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:45 16:35
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Saturday
  29R 1 29R 1 29R 1
Funzie 07:30 10:20 16:00
Aithbank 07:33 10:23 16:03
Aith 07:34 10:24 16:04
The Ness 07:35 10:25 16:05
Cummunity Centre 07:36 10:26 16:06
Leagarth 07:36 10:26 16:06
Interpretive Centre 07:37 10:27 16:07
Primary School 07:38 10:28 16:08
Stakkafletts 07:39 10:29 16:09
Post Office 07:40 10:30 16:10
Campsite 07:41 10:31 16:11
Tresta 07:42 10:32 16:12
Tresta Beach Rd End 07:42 10:32 16:12
Velzie 07:44 10:34 16:14
South Dale 07:44 10:34 16:14
North Dale 07:45 10:35 16:15
Brough Lodge Rd End 07:50 10:40 16:20
Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:45 16:25
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:16:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO029R.xml using schema version 2.4.