Timetable for the 30 - West Sandwick - Ulsta Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - West Sandwick - Ulsta Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas C Robertson

bus timetable 30 West Sandwick - Ulsta

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 30 West Sandwick - Ulsta Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Sandwick - Ulsta Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
West Sandwick - Ulsta
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 30 2 30 2 30 2 30 3
Ferry Terminal 17:10 09:40 12:45 18:20 15:50  
Copister Rd End 17:10 09:40 12:45 18:20 15:50  
Road End 17:15 09:45 12:50 18:25 15:55  
Road End 17:17 09:47 12:52 18:27 15:57  
Public Hall 17:19 09:49 12:54 18:29 15:59  
School 17:20 09:50 12:55 18:30 16:00  
Road End 17:26 09:56 13:01 18:36 16:06  
Road End 17:30 10:00 13:05 18:40 16:10  
Queyon Rd End 17:32 10:02 13:07 18:42 16:12  
South Rd End 17:34 10:04 13:09 18:44 16:14  
North Rd End 17:35 10:05 13:10 18:45 16:15  
Vatsetter Rd End 17:40 10:10 13:15 18:50 16:20  
Whitefield Cottage 17:44 10:14 13:19 18:54 16:24  
School 17:45 10:15 13:20 18:55 16:25 15:35
Hall 17:45 10:15 13:20 18:55   15:35
Burravoe Rd End 17:46 10:16 13:21 18:56   15:36
Junction 17:49 10:19 13:24 18:59   15:40
Grimister Rd End 17:53 10:23 13:28 19:03   15:45
Hjarkland Rd End 18:01 10:31 13:36 19:11   15:55
Village 18:05 10:35 13:40 19:15   16:00
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
2
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/01/2019
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  30 30 1 30 1
Ferry Terminal 09:15 18:20 15:20
Copister Rd End 09:15 18:20 15:20
Road End 09:20 18:25 15:25
Road End 09:22 18:27 15:27
Public Hall 09:24 18:29 15:29
School 09:25 18:30 15:30
Road End 09:31 18:36 15:36
Road End 09:35 18:40 15:40
Queyon Rd End 09:37 18:42 15:42
South Rd End 09:39 18:44 15:44
North Rd End 09:40 18:45 15:45
Vatsetter Rd End 09:45 18:50 15:50
Whitefield Cottage 09:49 18:54 15:54
School 09:50 18:55 15:55
Hall 09:50 18:55  
Burravoe Rd End 09:51 18:56  
Junction 09:54 18:59  
Grimister Rd End 09:58 19:03  
Hjarkland Rd End 10:06 19:11  
Village 10:10 19:15  
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 30 1 30 2
Village   08:08 11:45  
Hjarkland Rd End   08:11 11:48  
Grimister Rd End   08:19 11:56  
Junction   08:22 12:00  
Burravoe Rd End   08:25 12:03  
Hall   08:26 12:04  
School   08:27 12:05  
School 06:30 08:35 12:05 16:55
Whitefield Cottage 06:30 08:35 12:05 16:55
Vatsetter Rd End 06:34 08:39 12:09 16:59
North Rd End 06:39 08:44 12:14 17:04
South Rd End 06:40 08:45 12:15 17:05
Queyon Rd End 06:42 08:47 12:17 17:07
Road End 06:44 08:49 12:19 17:09
Road End 06:48 08:53 12:23 17:13
School 06:55 09:00 12:30 17:20
Public Hall 06:55 09:00 12:30 17:20
Road End 06:57 09:02 12:32 17:22
Road End 06:59 09:04 12:34 17:24
Copister Rd End 07:04 09:09 12:39 17:29
Ferry Terminal 07:05 09:10 12:40 17:30
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30
Village     08:08
Hjarkland Rd End     08:11
Grimister Rd End     08:19
Junction     08:22
Burravoe Rd End     08:25
Hall     08:26
School     08:27
School 06:30 15:55 08:35
Whitefield Cottage 06:30 15:55 08:35
Vatsetter Rd End 06:34 15:59 08:39
North Rd End 06:39 16:04 08:44
South Rd End 06:40 16:05 08:45
Queyon Rd End 06:42 16:07 08:47
Road End 06:44 16:09 08:49
Road End 06:48 16:13 08:53
School 06:55 16:20 09:00
Public Hall 06:55 16:20 09:00
Road End 06:57 16:22 09:02
Road End 06:59 16:24 09:04
Copister Rd End 07:04 16:29 09:09
Ferry Terminal 07:05 16:30 09:10
1
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:16:26 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO030.xml using schema version 2.4.