Timetable for the 4 - Lerwick - Scalloway Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Lerwick - Scalloway Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 4 Lerwick - Scalloway

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Lerwick - Scalloway Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Scalloway Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Scalloway
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Fisheries College 22:33 07:28 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:38 16:38 17:43 19:38
Hall 22:36 07:31 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:41 17:46 19:41
Estapund 22:37 07:32 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:42 16:42 17:47 19:42
Blydoit Park 22:39 07:34 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:49 19:44
Estapund 22:39 07:34 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:49 19:44
Lower Blackhill 22:48 07:43 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:53
Shetland Hotel 22:50 07:45 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:55
Co-Op 22:51 07:46 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:56
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 22:52 07:47 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:02 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:57
Freefield Road 22:52 07:47 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:02 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:57
St Magnus Street 22:53 07:48 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:58
Viking Bus Station 22:54 07:49 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:59
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Viking Bus Station 23:00 07:50 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:15 19:10 21:20
Harbour Street 23:00 07:50 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:15 19:10 21:20
Ferry Terminal 23:01 07:51 08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:16 19:11 21:21
Annsbrae Gardens 23:01 07:51 08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:16 19:11 21:21
Funeral Director 23:03 07:53 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:18 19:13 21:23
Gilbert Bain Hospital 23:03 07:53 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:18 19:13 21:23
Tesco 23:04 07:54 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:14 16:14 17:19 19:14 21:24
Tesco 23:05 07:55 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:15 16:15 17:20 19:15 21:25
Gilbert Bain Hospital 23:05 07:55 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:15 16:15 17:20 19:15 21:25
Bell's Road 23:06 07:56 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:16 21:26
Funeral Director 23:06 07:56 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:16 21:26
Isleburgh House 23:07 07:57 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:17 21:27
King Harald Street 23:07 07:57 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:17 21:27
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 23:08 07:58 08:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:18 16:18 17:23 19:18 21:28
Shetland Hotel 23:09 07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:19 21:29
Staney Hill Hall 23:11                       21:31
Unicorn Court 23:12                       21:32
Unicorn Court 23:13                       21:33
Staney Hill Ind Est 23:13                       21:33
Port Business Park   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:19  
Estapund 23:23 08:09 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:29 16:29 17:34 19:29 21:43
Blydoit Park 23:24 08:10 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:30 21:53
Estapund 23:24 08:10 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:30 21:44
Hall 23:27 08:13 09:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:33 21:47
Fisheries College 23:30 08:16 09:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:41 19:36 21:50
Estapund                         21:52
Blydoit Park                         21:53
Road End                         21:55
Cauldhame Rd End                         21:57
Hall Rd End                         21:59
Easter Dale                         22:03
Setter Rd End                         22:03
Iris View                         22:04
Hall                         22:05
Glenburn Rd                         22:05
Shop                         22:06
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Viking Bus Station 23:00 07:50 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:15 19:10 21:20
Harbour Street 23:00 07:50 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:15 19:10 21:20
Ferry Terminal 23:01 07:51 08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:16 19:11 21:21
Annsbrae Gardens 23:01 07:51 08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:16 19:11 21:21
Funeral Director 23:03 07:53 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:18 19:13 21:23
Gilbert Bain Hospital 23:03 07:53 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:18 19:13 21:23
Tesco 23:04 07:54 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:14 16:14 17:19 19:14 21:24
Tesco 23:05 07:55 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:15 16:15 17:20 19:15 21:25
Gilbert Bain Hospital 23:05 07:55 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:15 16:15 17:20 19:15 21:25
Bell's Road 23:06 07:56 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:16 21:26
Funeral Director 23:06 07:56 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:16 21:26
Isleburgh House 23:07 07:57 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:17 21:27
King Harald Street 23:07 07:57 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:17 21:27
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 23:08 07:58 08:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:18 16:18 17:23 19:18 21:28
Shetland Hotel 23:09 07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:19 21:29
Staney Hill Hall 23:11                       21:31
Unicorn Court 23:12                       21:32
Unicorn Court 23:13                       21:33
Staney Hill Ind Est 23:13                       21:33
Port Business Park   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:19  
Estapund 23:23 08:09 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:29 16:29 17:34 19:29 21:43
Blydoit Park 23:24 08:10 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:30 21:53
Estapund 23:24 08:10 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:30 21:44
Hall 23:27 08:13 09:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:33 21:47
Fisheries College 23:30 08:16 09:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:41 19:36 21:50
Estapund                         21:52
Blydoit Park                         21:53
Road End                         21:55
Cauldhame Rd End                         21:57
Hall Rd End                         21:59
Easter Dale                         22:03
Setter Rd End                         22:03
Iris View                         22:04
Hall                         22:05
Glenburn Rd                         22:05
Shop                         22:06
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:13:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO004.xml using schema version 2.4.