Timetable for the 4A - Lerwick - Hamnavoe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4A - Lerwick - Hamnavoe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 4A Lerwick - Hamnavoe

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4A Lerwick - Hamnavoe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Hamnavoe Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Hamnavoe
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  4A 4A 4A 4A
Shop   13:35 15:35 17:35
Hall   13:35 15:35 17:35
Iris View   13:36 15:36 17:36
Setter Rd End   13:36 15:36 17:36
Easter Dale   13:37 15:37 17:37
Hall Rd End   13:40 15:40 17:40
Cauldhame Rd End   13:41 15:41 17:41
Road End   13:43 15:43 17:43
Blydoit Park   13:45 15:45 17:45
Estapund   13:45 15:45 17:45
Hall 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Estapund 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Lower Blackhill 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Staney Hill Hall 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Unicorn Court 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Unicorn Court 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Norstane 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Shetland Hotel 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Co-Op 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Freefield Road 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
St Magnus Street 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Viking Bus Station 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Harbour Street       18:07
Ferry Terminal       18:08
Annsbrae Gardens       18:09
Funeral Director       18:11
Gilbert Bain Hospital       18:12
Tesco Car Park       18:15
Outbound, Sunday
  4A 4A 4A 4A
Viking Bus Station 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Shetland Hotel 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Staney Hill Hall 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Unicorn Court 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Unicorn Court 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Norstane 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Port Business Park 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Estapund 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Hall 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Estapund 13:20 15:20 17:20  
Blydoit Park 13:22 15:22 17:22  
Road End 13:23 15:23 17:23  
Cauldhame Rd End 13:25 15:25 17:25  
Hall Rd End 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Easter Dale 13:29 15:29 17:29  
Setter Rd End 13:30 15:30 17:30  
Iris View 13:30 15:30 17:30  
Hall 13:31 15:31 17:31  
Glenburn Rd 13:31 15:31 17:31  
Shop 13:32 15:32 17:32  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:13:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO004A.xml using schema version 2.4.