Timetable for the 302 - Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 302 - Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 302 Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 302 Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Prestwick Marchburn - Ayr
Service operates from 15/10/2012 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  302 302 302 302 302 302
Fullarton Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 08:05 09:05 10:05
Burns Statue Square 20:13 21:13 22:13 08:08 09:08 10:08
Ayr Railway Station 20:13 21:13 22:13 08:08 09:08 10:08
John Street 20:14 21:14 22:14 08:09 09:09 10:09
Lymburn Place 20:15 21:15 22:15 08:10 09:10 10:10
Craigie Way 20:16 21:16 22:16 08:11 09:11 10:11
Craigie Lea 20:17 21:17 22:17 08:12 09:12 10:12
Beech Grove 20:17 21:17 22:17 08:12 09:12 10:12
Campbell Court 20:18 21:18 22:18 08:13 09:13 10:13
Churchill Crescent 20:18 21:18 22:18 08:13 09:13 10:13
Churchill Crescent 20:19 21:19 22:19 08:14 09:14 10:14
Robertson Crescent 20:20 21:20 22:20 08:15 09:15 10:15
Dunlop Terrace 20:21 21:21 22:21 08:16 09:16 10:16
Mainholm Crescent 20:22 21:22 22:22      
Westwood Avenue 20:24 21:24 22:24      
Braehead Avenue 20:25 21:25 22:25      
Mainholm Road 20:26 21:26 22:26      
Whitletts Court 20:29 21:29 22:29      
Whitletts Pr School 20:30 21:30 22:30      
Old Bridge Road 20:32 21:32 22:32      
Asda Superstore 20:36 21:36 22:36      
Parks Garage 20:36 21:36 22:36      
Moor Park Place 20:37 21:37 22:37      
Ardfin Road 20:38 21:38 22:38      
Calvinston Road 20:38 21:38 22:38      
Moorefield Road 20:39 21:39 22:39      
Rowallan Crescent 20:40 21:40 22:40      
Westbourne Gardens 20:40 21:40 22:40      
Briarhill Road 20:41 21:41 22:41      
St Ninians Pr School 20:41 21:41 22:41      
Sanquhar Avenue 20:41 21:41 22:41      
Raith Avenue 20:42 21:42 22:42      
Carnell Crescent 20:43 21:43 22:43      
Outbound, Sunday
  302 302 302 302 302 302 302
Carnell Crescent 19:46 20:46 21:46       22:44
Fairview 19:47 20:47 21:47       22:02
Calvinston Road 19:48 20:48 21:48       22:03
Ardfin Road 19:48 20:48 21:48       22:03
Moor Park Place 19:49 20:49 21:49       22:04
Parks Garage 19:50 20:50 21:50       22:06
Asda Superstore 19:51 20:51 21:51       22:08
Heathfield Road 19:10 20:10 21:10       22:10
Whitletts Court 19:11 20:11 21:11       22:11
Glenmuir Place 19:12 20:12 21:12       22:12
Mainholm Road 19:12 20:12 21:12       22:12
Dalmilling Crescent 19:13 20:13 21:13       22:13
Westwood Avenue 19:13 20:13 21:13       22:13
Mainholm Crescent 19:14 20:14 21:14       22:14
Dunlop Terrace 19:15 20:15 21:15 08:16 09:16   22:15
Robertson Crescent 19:16 20:16 21:16 08:16 09:16   22:16
Churchill Crescent 19:17 20:17 21:17 08:17 09:17   22:17
Craigie Way 19:17 20:17 21:17 08:18 09:18   22:17
Campbell Court 19:18 20:18 21:18 08:18 09:18   22:18
Beech Grove 19:18 20:18 21:18 08:19 09:19   22:18
Craigie Lea 19:19 20:19 21:19 08:19 09:19   22:19
Craigie way 19:20 20:20 21:20 08:20 09:20   22:20
Craigie Road 19:21 20:21 21:21 08:21 09:21   22:21
Craigie Way 19:21 20:21 21:21 08:21 09:21   22:21
Fire Station 19:22 20:22 21:22 08:22 09:22   22:22
Ayr Railway Station 19:22 20:22 21:22 08:23 09:23   22:22
Killoch Place 19:24 20:24 21:24 08:24 09:24 07:24 22:24
Kyle Street 19:24 20:24 21:24 08:24 09:24 07:24 22:24
Carrick Street 19:25 20:25 21:25 08:25 09:25 07:25 22:25
Newmarket Street 19:25 20:25 21:25 08:25 09:25 07:25 22:25
Town Hall 19:26 20:26 21:26 08:26 09:26 07:26 22:26
Crown Street 19:27 20:27 21:27 08:27 09:27 07:27 22:27
Waggon Road 19:29 20:29 21:29 08:28 09:28 07:28 22:28
Elmbank Street 19:29 20:29 21:29 08:28 09:28 07:28 22:28
Tig Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 08:29 09:29 07:29 22:29
Lansdowne Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 08:30 09:30 07:30 22:30
Bellesleyhill Road 19:32 20:32 21:32 08:31 09:31 07:31 22:31
Woodfield Crescent 19:33 20:33 21:33 08:31 09:31 07:31 22:31
Woodfield Avenue 19:34 20:34 21:34 08:32 09:32 07:32 22:32
Marchfield Road 19:35 20:35 21:35 08:33 09:33 07:33 22:33
Lilybank Road 19:36 20:36 21:36 08:34 09:34 07:34 22:34
Bruce Avenue 19:36 20:36 21:36 08:34 09:34 07:34 22:34
Kingscroft Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 08:35 09:35 07:35 22:35
Brandon Gardens 19:38 20:38 21:38 08:36 09:36 07:36 22:36
Grangemuir Road 19:38 20:38 21:38 08:36 09:36 07:36 22:36
St. Quivox Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 08:37 09:37 07:37 22:37
Kyle Street 19:40 20:40 21:40 08:38 09:38 07:38 22:38
Station Road 19:40 20:40 21:40 08:38 09:38 07:38 22:38
Caelaverock Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 08:39 09:39 07:39 22:39
Merrick Avenue 19:42 20:42 21:42 08:40 09:40 07:40 22:40
Manson Avenue 19:43 20:43 21:43 08:41 09:41 07:41 22:41
St Ninians Pr School 19:43 20:43 21:43 08:41 09:41 07:41 22:41
Sanquhar Avenue 19:44 20:44 21:44 08:42 09:42 07:42 22:42
Raith Avenue 19:45 20:45 21:45 08:43 09:43 07:43 22:43
Carnell Crescent 19:46 20:46 21:46 08:44 09:44 07:44 22:44
Outdale Avenue 19:46 20:46 21:46 08:44 09:44 07:44 22:44
Underwood Road 19:46 20:46 21:46 08:44 09:44 07:44 22:44
Biggart Hospital 19:47 20:47 21:47 08:45 09:45 07:45 22:45
Fairview 19:47 20:47 21:47 08:45 09:45 07:45  
Calvinston Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 08:46 09:46 07:46  
Ardfin Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 08:46 09:46 07:46  
Moor Park Place 19:49 20:49 21:49 08:47 09:47 07:47  
Parks Garage 19:50 20:50 21:50 08:48 09:48 07:48  
Asda Superstore 19:51 20:51 21:51 08:49 09:49 07:49  
Parks Garage 19:52 20:52 21:52 08:50 09:50 07:50  
Mosside Road 19:53 20:53 21:53 08:51 09:51 07:51  
Heathpark 19:54 20:54 21:54 08:52 09:52 07:52  
Heathfield Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 08:52 09:52 07:52  
Ettrick Place 19:55 20:55 21:55 08:53 09:53 07:53  
Tweed Street 19:55 20:55 21:55 08:53 09:53 07:53  
East Park Road 19:56 20:56 21:56 08:54 09:54 07:54  
Cambuslea Road 19:56 20:56 21:56 08:54 09:54 07:54  
St Georges Rd 19:57 20:57 21:57 08:55 09:55 07:55  
West Sanquhar Road 19:57 20:57 21:57 08:55 09:55 07:55  
Walker Road 19:58 20:58 21:58 08:56 09:56 07:56  
Gould Street 19:59 20:59 21:59 08:57 09:57 07:57  
Walker Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 08:57 09:57 07:57  
Hawkhill Avenue 20:00 21:00 22:00 08:58 09:58 07:58  
Craigie Road 20:00 21:00 22:00 08:58 09:58 07:58  
Craigie Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 08:59 09:59 07:59  
Newton Primary School 20:02 21:02 22:02 09:00 10:00 08:00  
Police Station 20:02 21:02 22:02 09:00 10:00 08:00  
Cathcart Street 20:04 21:04 22:04 09:02 10:02 08:02  
Carrick Street           08:02  
Fullarton Street 20:05 21:05 22:05 09:03 10:03 08:03  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:46:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO302.xml using schema version 2.4.