Timetable for the 137 - Carnwath - Braehead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 137 - Carnwath - Braehead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 137 Carnwath - Braehead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 137 Carnwath - Braehead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carnwath - Braehead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carnwath - Braehead
Service operates from 03/03/2015 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1
Main Street   19:48 21:18 22:48
Averton   19:52 21:22 22:52
Carmuir   19:53 21:23 22:53
Kirk Green   19:53 21:23 22:53
Manse Road   19:53 21:23 22:53
Cloglands   19:54 21:24 22:54
Harelaw Cross Road southbound   20:01 21:31 23:01
Mousebank   20:04 21:34 23:04
Linthill   20:06 21:36 23:06
Greenside Lane   20:07 21:37 23:07
Hunters Close   20:07 21:37 23:07
Woodstock Street   20:07 21:37 23:07
Bus Station   20:08 21:38 23:08
Bus Station 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wellhead Court 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
St Leonards Road 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Cameronian Court 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Silvermuir Road 18:34 20:19 21:49 23:19
Ayr Road 18:35 20:20 21:50 23:20
Rosemount Crescent 18:36 20:21 21:51 23:21
West View 18:37 20:22 21:52 23:22
St Charles Avenue 18:39 20:24 21:54 23:24
Woodside Street 18:39 20:24 21:54 23:24
Pettinain Road 18:40 20:25 21:55 23:25
State Hospital 18:41 20:26 21:56 23:26
Balmoral Crescent 18:42 20:27 21:57 23:27
Main Street 18:43 20:28 21:58 23:28
South Street 18:44 20:29 21:59 23:29
Caldwell Terrace 18:44 20:29 21:59 23:29
North Road 18:45 20:30 22:00 23:30
1
  • Journey does not run 03/03/2015 until 02/04/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1
Main Street 18:06 19:48 21:18 22:48
Averton 18:10 19:52 21:22 22:52
Carmuir 18:11 19:53 21:23 22:53
Kirk Green 18:11 19:53 21:23 22:53
Manse Road 18:11 19:53 21:23 22:53
Cloglands 18:12 19:54 21:24 22:54
Harelaw Cross Road southbound 18:19 20:01 21:31 23:01
Mousebank 18:22 20:04 21:34 23:04
Linthill 18:24 20:06 21:36 23:06
Greenside Lane 18:25 20:07 21:37 23:07
Hunters Close 18:25 20:07 21:37 23:07
Woodstock Street 18:25 20:07 21:37 23:07
Bus Station 18:26 20:08 21:38 23:08
Bus Station 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wellhead Court 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
St Leonards Road 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Cameronian Court 18:30 20:15 21:45 23:15
Silvermuir Road 18:34 20:19 21:49 23:19
Ayr Road 18:35 20:20 21:50 23:20
Rosemount Crescent 18:36 20:21 21:51 23:21
West View 18:37 20:22 21:52 23:22
St Charles Avenue 18:39 20:24 21:54 23:24
Woodside Street 18:39 20:24 21:54 23:24
Pettinain Road 18:40 20:25 21:55 23:25
State Hospital 18:41 20:26 21:56 23:26
Balmoral Crescent 18:42 20:27 21:57 23:27
Main Street 18:43 20:28 21:58 23:28
South Street 18:44 20:29 21:59 23:29
Caldwell Terrace 18:44 20:29 21:59 23:29
North Road 18:45 20:30 22:00 23:30
1
  • Journey does not run 03/03/2015 until 02/04/2016
Inbound, Sunday
  137 1 137 2 137 2 137 2 137 2 137 2 137 2 137 2
Main Street 22:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Averton 22:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Carmuir 23:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Kirk Green 23:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Manse Road 23:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Cloglands 23:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Harelaw Cross Road southbound 23:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Mousebank 23:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Linthill 23:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Greenside Lane 23:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Hunters Close 23:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Woodstock Street 23:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Bus Station 23:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Bus Station   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Wellhead Court   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
St Leonards Road   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Cameronian Court   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Silvermuir Road   09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Ayr Road   09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Rosemount Crescent   09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36
West View   09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
St Charles Avenue   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Woodside Street   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Pettinain Road   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
State Hospital   09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
Balmoral Crescent   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
Main Street   09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
South Street   09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Caldwell Terrace   09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
North Road   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 03/03/2015 until 02/04/2016
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Saturday
  137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1
North Road 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Biggar Road 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Main Street 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Tinto Drive 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
The State Hospital 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
Pettinain Road 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Caledonian Court 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
St Charles Avenue 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
East End Terrace 19:07 20:37 22:07 23:37
Lanark Road 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Rosemount Crescent 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Ayr Road 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Silvermuir Road 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Westbank Terrace 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Cameronian Court 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:46
Hospitland Drive 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Bus Station 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Bus Station 19:19 20:49 22:19  
High Street 19:19 20:49 22:19  
Wellgate 19:19 20:49 22:19  
North Vennel 19:19 20:49 22:19  
Waterloo Road 19:19 20:49 22:19  
Chapland Road 19:20 20:50 22:20  
Linthill 19:21 20:51 22:21  
Harelaw Cross Road northbound 19:25 20:55 22:25  
Cloglands 19:33 21:03 22:33  
Climpy Road 19:33 21:03 22:33  
Kirk Green 19:33 21:03 22:33  
Hawkwood Terrace 19:34 21:04 22:34  
Muirlaun 19:34 21:04 22:34  
Main Street 19:39 21:09 22:39  
1
  • Journey does not run 03/03/2015 until 02/04/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1 137 1
North Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Biggar Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Main Street 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Tinto Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
The State Hospital 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Pettinain Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Caledonian Court 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
St Charles Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
East End Terrace 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
Lanark Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Rosemount Crescent 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Ayr Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
Silvermuir Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08
Westbank Terrace 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08
Cameronian Court 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Hospitland Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Bus Station 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Bus Station 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
High Street 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Wellgate 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
North Vennel 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Waterloo Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Chapland Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Linthill 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Harelaw Cross Road northbound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Cloglands 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Climpy Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Kirk Green 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Hawkwood Terrace 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Muirlaun 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Main Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
1
  • Journey does not run 03/03/2015 until 02/04/2016
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:08:08 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTCO137.xml using schema version 2.4.