Timetable for the 165 - Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 165 - Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 165 Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 165 Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cambuslang Cairns - Rutherglen
Service operates from 16/12/2016 until 14/07/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Castle Street 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Caledonia Avenue 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
McCallum Avenue 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Richmond Place 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Richmond Drive 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Broomfield Avenue 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whinfield Avenue 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Glenpark Terrace 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Silverbanks Road 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Glenside Drive 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Fraser Street 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hawthorn Walk 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stanhope Drive 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
St Ronans Drive 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Church Avenue 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Lochbrae Drive 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kincath Avenue 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Glencoe Road 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Cullins Road 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Cullins Road 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ranald Gardens 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Craigard Place 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Lochaber Drive 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Western Road 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Whitlawburn Road 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Holmhills Road 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Morven Road 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Staffa Road 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Kirkburn Avenue 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Stewarton Drive 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Brownside Road 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Main Street 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Clydeford Road 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Croft Road 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
School Avenue 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
MacDougal Drive 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Hamilton Road 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Janebank Avenue 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Oak Drive 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Wellside Drive 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Trinity Drive 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Fernbank Avenue 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Castle Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Caledonia Avenue 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
McCallum Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Richmond Place 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Richmond Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Broomfield Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Whinfield Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Glenpark Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Silverbanks Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Glenside Drive 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Fraser Street 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hawthorn Walk 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Stanhope Drive 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
St Ronans Drive 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Church Avenue 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Lochbrae Drive 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Kincath Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Glencoe Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cullins Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cullins Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ranald Gardens 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Craigard Place 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Lochaber Drive 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Western Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Whitlawburn Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Holmhills Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Morven Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Staffa Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Kirkburn Avenue 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stewarton Drive 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brownside Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Main Street 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Clydeford Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Croft Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
School Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
MacDougal Drive 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hamilton Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Janebank Avenue 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oak Drive 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wellside Drive 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Trinity Drive 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Fernbank Avenue 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Fernbank Avenue 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Lilybank Avenue 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hamilton Crescent 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Woodland Crescent 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hamilton Road 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hamilton Crescent 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
South Lanarkshire College 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Christie Place 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Greenlees Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bushyhill Street 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brownside Road 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Stewarton Drive 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Holmhill Farm 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Staffa Road 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Morven Road 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Whitlawburn Road 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cruachan Road 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Atholl Gardens 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lochbrae Drive 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Slenavon Avenue 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cruachan Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cullins Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Glencoe Road 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kincath Avenue 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Beech Avenue 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Douglas Avenue 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cleveden Drive 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Calderwood Road 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Calderwood Road 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Fraser Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glenside Drive 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Burn Terrace 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Whinfield Avenue 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bogleshole Road 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Pebbles Drive 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Richmond Place 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Fraser Avenue 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
McCallum Avenue 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
King Street 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Castle Street 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Fernbank Avenue 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Lilybank Avenue 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hamilton Crescent 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Woodland Crescent 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hamilton Road 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hamilton Crescent 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
South Lanarkshire College 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Christie Place 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Greenlees Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bushyhill Street 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brownside Road 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Stewarton Drive 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Holmhill Farm 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Staffa Road 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Morven Road 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Whitlawburn Road 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cruachan Road 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Atholl Gardens 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lochbrae Drive 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Slenavon Avenue 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cruachan Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cullins Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Glencoe Road 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kincath Avenue 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Beech Avenue 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Douglas Avenue 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cleveden Drive 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Calderwood Road 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Calderwood Road 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Fraser Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glenside Drive 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Burn Terrace 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Whinfield Avenue 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bogleshole Road 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Pebbles Drive 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Richmond Place 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Fraser Avenue 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
McCallum Avenue 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
King Street 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Castle Street 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Fernbank Avenue 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Lilybank Avenue 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hamilton Crescent 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Woodland Crescent 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Hamilton Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Hamilton Crescent 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
South Lanarkshire College 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Christie Place 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Greenlees Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bushyhill Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Brownside Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Stewarton Drive 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Holmhill Farm 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Staffa Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Morven Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Whitlawburn Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cruachan Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Atholl Gardens 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lochbrae Drive 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Slenavon Avenue 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cruachan Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cullins Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Glencoe Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kincath Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Beech Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Douglas Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cleveden Drive 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Calderwood Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Calderwood Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fraser Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Glenside Drive 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Burn Terrace 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Whinfield Avenue 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bogleshole Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Pebbles Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Richmond Place 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Fraser Avenue 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
McCallum Avenue 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
King Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Castle Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:40:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO165.xml using schema version 2.4.