Timetable for the 172 - East Kilbride - Halfway Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 172 - East Kilbride - Halfway Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 172 East Kilbride - Halfway

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 172 East Kilbride - Halfway Bus.

Bus Timetable for the East Kilbride - Halfway Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
East Kilbride - Halfway
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 10/07/2021
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Dechmont Avenue 07:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hutchinson Place 07:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
New Road 07:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Craigallian Avenue 07:28 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hamilton Road 07:29 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Janebank Avenue 07:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Oak Drive 07:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Wellside Drive 07:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Trinity Drive 07:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Fernbank Avenue 07:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cadoc Street 07:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Johnson Drive 07:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Christie Place 07:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Greenlees Road 07:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bushyhill Street 07:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Brownside Road 07:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Stewarton Drive 07:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Holmhill Farm 07:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Staffa Road 07:41 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morven Road 07:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Whitlawburn Road 07:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Stephens Avenue 07:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greenlees Road 07:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greenlees Road 07:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cairnmuir Road 07:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Nerston Residential School 07:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Kingsgate Retail Park 07:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Lee's Burn Court 07:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Whirlies Roundabout 07:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Burns Park 07:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Maxwellton Avenue 07:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
St Brides Church 07:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bus Station 07:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  172 172 172 172 172 172 172 172 172 172
Dechmont Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hutchinson Place 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
New Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Craigallian Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hamilton Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Janebank Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Oak Drive 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Wellside Drive 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Trinity Drive 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Fernbank Avenue 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cadoc Street 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Johnson Drive 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Christie Place 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Greenlees Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bushyhill Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Brownside Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Stewarton Drive 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Holmhill Farm 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Staffa Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morven Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Whitlawburn Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Stephens Avenue 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greenlees Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greenlees Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cairnmuir Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Nerston Residential School 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Kingsgate Retail Park 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Lee's Burn Court 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Whirlies Roundabout 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Burns Park 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Maxwellton Avenue 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
St Brides Church 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bus Station 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Outbound, Monday to Saturday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Bus Station 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
St Brides Church 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Maxwell Drive 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Whirlies Roundabout 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Lee's Burn Court 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Kingsgate Retail Park 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Nerston Residential School 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cairnmuir Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Greenlees Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cathkin By Pass 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
St Stephens Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Whitlawburn Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Holmhills Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Morven Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Staffa Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Kirkburn Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Stewarton Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brownside Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Main Street 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Clydeford Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Croft Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Croft Gardens 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kirkton Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Fernbank Avenue 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rosebank Drive 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wellside Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hamilton Crescent 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Woodland Crescent 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hamilton Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Mill Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Dechmont Avenue 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:40:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO172.xml using schema version 2.4.