Timetable for the 227 - Whitehill - Little Earnock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 227 - Whitehill - Little Earnock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 227 Whitehill - Little Earnock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Whitehill - Little Earnock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Whitehill - Little Earnock Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Whitehill - Little Earnock
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Turning Circle 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 07:50 08:50 09:50
Linnhe Avenue 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 07:50 08:50 09:50
Nevis Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 07:51 08:51 09:51
Sherry Drive 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 07:52 08:52 09:52
Laighstonehall Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 07:52 08:52 09:52
Stonehall Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 07:53 08:53 09:53
Giles park 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 07:53 08:53 09:53
Mill Grove 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 07:54 08:54 09:54
Glebe Street 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 07:56 08:56 09:56
Bent Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:57 08:57 09:57
Kemp Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:58 08:58 09:58
Park Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 07:59 08:59 09:59
Leechlee Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30      
Bus Station                       08:00 09:00 10:00
Bus Station                       08:03 09:03 10:03
Park Road                       08:04 09:04 10:04
Auchingramont Road                       08:05 09:05 10:05
Wellhall Road                       08:05 09:05 10:05
Clydesdale Street                       08:07 09:07 10:07
New Park Street                       08:08 09:08 10:08
Kenmar Road                       08:09 09:09 10:09
Dunbar Street                       08:09 09:09 10:09
Margaret Road                       08:10 09:10 10:10
Victoria Street                       08:11 09:11 10:11
Backmuir Road                       08:12 09:12 10:12
Abbotsford Road                       08:14 09:14 10:14
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Turning Circle 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Linnhe Avenue 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Nevis Avenue 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Sherry Drive 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Laighstonehall Road 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Stonehall Avenue 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Giles park 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Mill Grove 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Glebe Street 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Bent Road 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Kemp Street 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Park Road 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Leechlee Road                
Bus Station 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bus Station 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Park Road 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Auchingramont Road 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wellhall Road 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Clydesdale Street 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
New Park Street 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Kenmar Road 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Dunbar Street 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Margaret Road 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Victoria Street 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Backmuir Road 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Abbotsford Road 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Turning Circle 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50
Linnhe Avenue 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50
Nevis Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51
Sherry Drive 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52
Laighstonehall Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52
Stonehall Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53
Giles park 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53
Mill Grove 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54
Glebe Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56
Bent Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57
Kemp Street 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58
Park Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59
Leechlee Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30        
Bus Station                     09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Bus Station                     09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03
Park Road                     09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04
Auchingramont Road                     09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Wellhall Road                     09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Clydesdale Street                     09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07
New Park Street                     09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08
Kenmar Road                     09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Dunbar Street                     09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Margaret Road                     09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
Victoria Street                     09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Backmuir Road                     09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Abbotsford Road                     09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Turning Circle 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Linnhe Avenue 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Nevis Avenue 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Sherry Drive 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Laighstonehall Road 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Stonehall Avenue 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Giles park 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Mill Grove 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Glebe Street 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Bent Road 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Kemp Street 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Park Road 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Leechlee Road            
Bus Station 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bus Station 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Park Road 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Auchingramont Road 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wellhall Road 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Clydesdale Street 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
New Park Street 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Kenmar Road 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Dunbar Street 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Margaret Road 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Victoria Street 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Backmuir Road 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Abbotsford Road 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Abbotsford Road 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20    
Backmuir Road 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20    
Atholl Street 06:52 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22    
Drysburgh Street 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23    
Backmuir Road 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24    
Backmuir Road 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24    
Douglas Park Lane 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27    
Almada Street 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29    
Auchingramont Road 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30    
Park Road 07:01 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31    
Bus Station 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33    
Bus Station 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 08:05 09:05
Park Road 07:06 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 08:06 09:06
Edward Street 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:07 09:07
Glebe Street 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:09 09:09
Mill Road 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:09 09:09
Millgate Road 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 08:10 09:10
Giles Park 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 08:11 09:11
Buchanan Crescent 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 08:11 09:11
Neilsland Road 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 08:12 09:12
Sherry Drive 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 08:12 09:12
Lady Watson Gardens 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:13 09:13
Tiree Grange 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 08:14 09:14
Turning Circle 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 08:15 09:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Abbotsford Road                  
Backmuir Road                  
Atholl Street                  
Drysburgh Street                  
Backmuir Road                  
Backmuir Road                  
Douglas Park Lane                  
Almada Street                  
Auchingramont Road                  
Park Road                  
Bus Station                  
Bus Station 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Park Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Edward Street 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Glebe Street 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Mill Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Millgate Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Giles Park 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Buchanan Crescent 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Neilsland Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Sherry Drive 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Lady Watson Gardens 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tiree Grange 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Turning Circle 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Abbotsford Road 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20      
Backmuir Road 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20      
Atholl Street 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22      
Drysburgh Street 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23      
Backmuir Road 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24      
Backmuir Road 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24      
Douglas Park Lane 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27      
Almada Street 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29      
Auchingramont Road 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30      
Park Road 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31      
Bus Station 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33      
Bus Station 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:05 10:05 11:05
Park Road 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:06 10:06 11:06
Edward Street 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:07 10:07 11:07
Glebe Street 08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:09 10:09 11:09
Mill Road 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 09:09 10:09 11:09
Millgate Road 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:10 10:10 11:10
Giles Park 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:11 10:11 11:11
Buchanan Crescent 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:11 10:11 11:11
Neilsland Road 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:12 10:12 11:12
Sherry Drive 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:12 10:12 11:12
Lady Watson Gardens 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 09:13 10:13 11:13
Tiree Grange 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 09:14 10:14 11:14
Turning Circle 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 09:15 10:15 11:15
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Abbotsford Road              
Backmuir Road              
Atholl Street              
Drysburgh Street              
Backmuir Road              
Backmuir Road              
Douglas Park Lane              
Almada Street              
Auchingramont Road              
Park Road              
Bus Station              
Bus Station 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Park Road 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Edward Street 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Glebe Street 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Mill Road 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Millgate Road 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Giles Park 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Buchanan Crescent 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Neilsland Road 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Sherry Drive 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Lady Watson Gardens 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tiree Grange 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Turning Circle 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:57:51 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO227.xml using schema version 2.4.