Timetable for the 230 - MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 230 MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 230 MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
MCG Hamilton - Silvertonhill
Service operates from 05/11/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Dunlop Court 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:31 18:02
Galston Court 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:31 18:02
Avonbank Crescent 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:32 18:03
Braeside Gardens 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37    
Avonbrae Crescent 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38    
Fernside Walk 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39    
Covanburn Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39    
Laburnum Lea 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:35 18:06
Silvertonhill Avenue 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:36 18:07
Gateside Street 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:43 18:13
Bus Station 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  230 1 230 1 230 230
Dunlop Court 17:31 18:02 08:05 08:35
Galston Court 17:31 18:02 08:05 08:35
Avonbank Crescent 17:32 18:03 08:06 08:36
Braeside Gardens     08:07 08:37
Avonbrae Crescent     08:08 08:38
Fernside Walk     08:09 08:39
Covanburn Avenue     08:09 08:39
Laburnum Lea 17:35 18:06 08:11 08:41
Silvertonhill Avenue 17:36 18:07 08:13 08:43
Gateside Street 17:43 18:13 08:15 08:45
Bus Station 17:46 18:15 08:16 08:46
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Bus Station 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:15 17:46 18:15
Park Road 07:19 07:49 08:19      
Leechlee Road       17:15 17:46 18:15
Bourne Street       17:17 17:48 18:17
Miller Street       17:19 17:50 18:19
John Street       17:20 17:51 18:20
Woodside Walk 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:21 17:52 18:21
Silvertonhill Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:23 17:54 18:23
Laburnum Lea 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:24 17:55 18:24
Covanburn Avenue       17:25 17:56 18:25
Fernside Walk       17:26 17:57 18:26
Avonbrae Crescent       17:27 17:58 18:27
Braeside Gardens       17:27 17:58 18:27
Avonbank Crescent 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:28 17:59 18:28
Austine Drive 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:29 18:00 18:29
Bishop Gardens 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:30 18:01 18:30
Mearns Court 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:30 18:01 18:30
Dunlop Court 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:31 18:02 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230
Bus Station 17:15 17:46 18:15 08:16
Park Road       08:19
Leechlee Road 17:15 17:46 18:15  
Bourne Street 17:17 17:48 18:17  
Miller Street 17:19 17:50 18:19  
John Street 17:20 17:51 18:20  
Woodside Walk 17:21 17:52 18:21 08:26
Silvertonhill Avenue 17:23 17:54 18:23 08:29
Laburnum Lea 17:24 17:55 18:24 08:29
Covanburn Avenue 17:25 17:56 18:25  
Fernside Walk 17:26 17:57 18:26  
Avonbrae Crescent 17:27 17:58 18:27  
Braeside Gardens 17:27 17:58 18:27  
Avonbank Crescent 17:28 17:59 18:28 08:32
Austine Drive 17:29 18:00 18:29 08:33
Bishop Gardens 17:30 18:01 18:30 08:34
Mearns Court 17:30 18:01 18:30 08:34
Dunlop Court 17:31 18:02 18:31 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:43:20 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO230.xml using schema version 2.4.